A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Bandidas Pictures  >  Bandidas Cast and Crew

Bandidas Cast and Crew


Cast

Penélope Cruz (3,046 pictures)
Maria Alvarez

Salma Hayek (2,855 pictures)
Sara Sandoval

Steve Zahn (173 pictures)
Quentin

Dwight Yoakam (69 pictures)
Tyler Jackson

Denis Arndt
Ashe

Audra Blaser (9 pictures)
Clarissa Ashe

Sam Shepard (91 pictures)
Bill Buck

Ismael 'East' Carlo (3 pictures)
Don Diego

Gary Carlos Cervantes (10 pictures)
Pedro as Carlos Cervantes

José María Negri
Padre Pablo

Lenny Zundel
Bernardo

Edgar Vivar
Expl. Bank Manager

Ernesto Gómez Cruz
Brujo

Filiberto Estrella
Midget

Yomo Tlazotlalli
Gordo

Humberto Elizondo (3 pictures)
Governor

Justo Martínez
Cable Bank Manager

Ana Ofelia Murguía
Consuelo

Luis Fernando Orozco
Sheriff as Luis Orozco

Julian Sedgwick
Regulator 1

Joseph D. Reitman (10 pictures)
Regulator 2

Karl Braun
Regulator 3

Terrence Stickman
Gate Keeper 1 as Terence Strikman

Pedro Gamez
Old Peasant

Daya Fernandez (6 pictures)
Cleaning Lady

Rodolfo Sean
Regulator

Edgar Tebar
Regulator

Pascal Greub
Regulator

Vicente Torres
Regulator as Vincent Torres

Eric Prats
Regulator

Sergio Gonzalez
Regulator

Armando Alarcon
Regulator

Eduardo Karam
Regulator

Christian Arrieta
Regulator

Ernesto Miyares
Regulator as Ernesto Mijares

Eduardo Corral
Regulator on roof

Israel Gomez
Regulator with banjo

Alain Pitrel
Deceased wo man

Florentino Silva Torres
Gate Keeper #2

Carlos Palacios
Little Man 40's

Andrea González
100 years old Secretary

Ofelia Herrera
100 years old Secretary

Alejandro Campa
Filly's owner #1

Guillermo Panuco
Filly's owner

Jorge Ramirez
Filly's owner #2

Ricardo Arjona (25 pictures)
Waiting Businessman

Elena Gonzalez
Chief Secretary

Constantino Blanco
Cave Musician #1

Manuel Ruiz
Cave Musician #2

Rosalindo Martinez
Cave Musician #3

Eusebio Reyes
Cave Musician #4

Robert Hoehn
Voice

Juan Manuel Romero Rivas
Extra

Director

Joachim Rønning

Espen Sandberg

Writer

Luc Besson (13 pictures)
Written by

Robert Mark Kamen
Written by

Producer

Luc Besson (13 pictures)
Producer

Jean-Michel Lacor
Line producer: Mexico

Mehdi Sayah
Assistant producer

Ariel Zeitoun
Producer

Original Music

Eric Serra (4 pictures)

Cinematographer

Thierry Arbogast (1 picture)

Editor

Frédéric Thoraval

Casting Director

Louis DiGiaimo
As Lou Digiaimo

Carla Hool

Production Designer

Hugues Tissandier

Art Director

Patrick Pasquier

Set Decorator

Denise Camargo

Gérard Marcireau

Alain Pitrel

Costume Designer

Olivier Bériot

Makeup Department

Gerardo Aragon
Hair stylist: second unit

Beatrice De Alba
Hair stylist: Salma Hayek and Penelope Cruz

Carmen De La Torre
Assistant makeup artist

Jean-Pierre Eychenne
Makeup artist: Salma Hayek

Lourdes Flores
Assistant makeup artist: second unit

Eduardo Gómez
Hair stylist

Marco Antonio Hernández
Assistant makeup artist: second unit

Whitney James
Makeup artist: Penelope Cruz

Rocio Nogueron
Assistant hair stylist: second unit

Guadalupe Ramirez
Assistant hair stylist

Gladys Romero
Hair stylist: second unit

Marco Antonio Rosado
Makeup artist: Salma Hayek

Alex Rouse
Wigs

Martin Samuel
Hair designer: Penelope Cruz

Carlos Solana
Key makeup artist

Production Manager

Julio Bárcenas
Unit manager

Eric Bassoff
Post-production supervisor

Mariano Carranco
Unit production manager: second unit

Martin Coiffier
Unit manager

Ernesto Garabito
Additional unit manager

Emmanuel Jacquelin
Production manager

Carlos Taibo
Unit production manager

Carlos 'Buho' Tames
Unit manager

Héctor Villegas
Assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Javier Clave
First assistant director: second unit

María Raquel Dioni
Second assistant director

Thorbjorn Ubbe Haavind
Second unit director

Hiromi Kamata
Second assistant director: second unit

Carlos Manzo
Second second assistant director

Julian 'Chico' Valdez
Second assistant director

René Villarreal
First assistant director

Art Department

Marco Aurelio Aguilar
Key painter

Claire Amoureux-Nicole
Art director assistant

Philippe Anselme
Carpenter

Irma Avila
Art department coordinator

Pierre Bandini
Property master

Jean-Pierre Battaia
Construction coordinator

Dorothée Baussan
Art department assistant

Evelyne Baussant
Prop buyer

Mauro Blas
Assistant modeler

Michel Bourgeois
Carpenter

Fabrice Bovi
Carpenter

Jean-Jacques Chapelle
Construction grip

Michel Charvaz
Property master

Stephan Cherequefosse
Carpenter

Patricia Chevrel
Art department coordinator assistant

Patrick Clerc
Graphic designer

Claudio Contreras
Assistant art director

Géraldine Daigremont
Art director assistant

Israel Delgado Rivera
Graphic designer

Laure Deratte
Art director assistant

Gerard Drolon
Assistant designer

Jacques Fresnel
Painter

Carlos Gamboa
Set designer

Laura González
Set decoration coordinator

Luis Alfredo Gonzalez
Set dresser

María Eugenia González
Assistant set decorator

Philippe Gougam
Construction foreman

Anabel Grosjean
Art department coordinator assistant

Jean-Charles Guilleminot
Construction foreman

Michel Guillou
Carpenter

Jean Habay
Carpenter

Peter Hammond
Painter

Virginie Hernvann
Assistant art director

Barbara Horcasitas
Art department coordinator assistant

Sebastien Houllier
Carpenter

Herve Lespert
Carpenter

Margarito López
Assistant modeler

Teofilo López
Painter

Françoise Malaplate
Head painter

Rafael Mandujano
Graphic designer

René Marquéz
Property master

Gabriela Matus
Art department buyer

Jean-Pierre Nossereau
Prop buyer

Bernard Olivier
Construction foreman

Laura A. Pachuca
Prop master assistant

Rony Pelmard
Carpenter

Lourdes Pérez
Art department coordinator

Florian Pey
Art department assistant

Eric Poisson
Carpenter

Eric Puertas
Assistant modeler

Abraham Paulino Ramos
Painter

Patricia Robin
Painter

Odin Rodriguez
Painter

Fernando Rosales
Painter

Saúl Rosales
Key painter

Aristeo Ruiz
Prop master assistant

Christophe Simonotti
Carpenter

Julieta Torres
Assistant modeler

Carlos Alvarez Tovar
Set designer

Alberto Villaseñor
Construction coordinator

Sound Department

Adrien Arnaud
Foley editor

Marc-Antoine Beldent
Sound mixer

Lahcène Ben Braham
Sound studio supervisor

Thomas Bernard
Sound recordist

Guillaume Bouchateau
Supervising sound editor

Christophe Bourreau
Foley artist

Lohengrin Braconnier
Sound recordist

Guadalupe Cassius
Foley trainee

Matthieu Dallaporta
Sound re-recording assistant

Guillaume D'Ham
Assistant foley recordist

Salvador Enríquez
Boom operator: second unit

Alain Féat
Sound editor

Carl Goetgheluck
Adr recordist

Loïc Gourbe
Sound recordist

Thierry Havard
Adr boom operator

Alexandre Hernandez
Adr boom operator

Didier Lesage
Adr recordist

Didier Lozahic
Foley recordist

Sound re-recording mixer

Fred Mays
Adr recordist

Pedro Mejía
Sound mixer: second unit

Vincent Milner
Foley assistant

Santiago Núñez
Sound mixer

Alexis Place
Assistant foley artist

Eduardo Valverde
Boom operator

Soazic Veillon
Dialogue editor

Frédéric Warnotte
Technical director: Digital Factory

Special Effects

Daniel Cordero
Special effects coordinator

Laurencio Cordero
Special effects supervisor

Victor Heredia
Special effects assistant

Rodrigo 'Bigotes' Jaramillo
Special effects assistant

Abraham Rodriguez
Special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Céline Allegre
Digital artist

Catherine Athon
Post-production supervisor: Eclair Numerique

Thierry Barnay
I/O technician

Didier Bautz
Modeler

Marie-Claire Bazart
Digital artist

Odile Beraud
Scanning and recording

Jacques Bled
Visual effects producer

Christophe Boutigny
Lustre assistant: Eclair Numerique

Bertrand Breuze
Digital artist

Rodolphe Chabrier
Visual effects supervisor

Bruno Chauffard
Visual effects supervisor

Benjamin Clément
I/O technician

Solena Collignon
Digital artist as Solen Collignon

Gisèle Courcoux
Scanning and recording

Nicolas Criqui
Digital conformation

Hector A. Del Moral
Modeler

Emmanuel Desbordes
I/O technician

Alain Duval
Matte painter

Fabien Eigen
Scanning and recording

Fabrice Faure
Flame artist

Émilie Feret
Visual effects coordinator

Karine Feron
Digital artist

Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge
Flame artist: Mac Guff Ligne, Paris

Sébastien Guyot
Scanning and recording

Christophe Keichinger
Scanning and recording

Robert Kfoury
Scanning and recording

Romain Leclerc
Digital artist

Delphine Le Roch
Visual effects coordinator

David Montoya
Scanning and recording

Fabien Pascal
Digital color grader

Bruno Patin
Digital color grader

Benoit Philippon
Visual effects

Stéphane Praux
I/O technician

Marion Roger
Digital artist

Laetitia Roure
Post-production coordinator: Eclair Numerique

Isabelle Roussel
Digital artist

Gérard Soirant
Scanning and recording

David Squillace
Digital artist

David Tomaszewski
Digital compositor

Martial Vallanchon
Digital artist

Pènèlope Vandecave
Digital artist

Stunts

Hugo Aguilera
Stunt double

Omar Ayala
Stunts

Joëlle Baland
Stunts

Tony Lee Boggs
Stunt double: Steve Zahn

Julian Bucio
Stunt coordinator

Wilebardo Bucio
Stunts

Angelina Collici
Stunts

Paola Hernandez
Stunt double: Salma Hayek

Mario Luraschi
Horses stunts supervisor

Mauricio Martínez
Stunts

Miriam Meza
Stunt double: Marta

Juan Carlos Olalde
Stunt coordinator assistant

Nadia Paula
Stunt double: Sara

Alonso Rosado
Stunt coordinator assistant

Priscilla Solorzano
Stunt double: Penelope Cruz

Rafael Valdez
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Jean-Paul Agostini
First assistant camera

Yves Agostini
Camera operator

Benito Aguilar
Gaffer

Ricardo Arvizu
Company grip

Alberto Camacho
Generator operator

César Camacho
Grip: second unit

Pablo Castillo
Electrician: second unit

Victor Correa
Best boy electric

Daniel Daza
Still photographer

Fernando Diaz
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Saul Dominguez
Electrician

Antonio Godinez
Electrician: second unit

Isaac Gómez
Video assist

Ivanhoe Gonzalez
Electrician

Jorge Gonzalez
Electrician

Javier Labastida
Company grip

Jesus LaBastida
Key grip

Miguel Lara
Best boy electric: second unit

Jose Lorraraquio
Gaffer: second unit

Dariela Ludlow
Second assistant camera: second unit

Gerardo Manjarrez
Steadicam operator

Rodrigo Marina
Cinematographer: second unit

Néstor Martínez
Electrician

Jean-Pierre Mas
Key grip

Andrés Medina
Dolly grip

Armando Medina
Video assist: second unit

Héctor Medina
Camera loader

Ralph Mendoza
Aerial camera operator

Special aerial photographer: SpaceCam

Israel Páez
Camera loader: second unit

Francesco Jaime Pastrana
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Guillermo Rosas
Camera operator

Tim Ross
Camera operator

Laurent Tangy
Focus puller: second unit

Antonio Vargas
Key grip: second unit

Raymundo Verde
Assistant camera

Casting Department

Lou DiGiaimo Jr.
Casting: US

Carla Hool
Casting: Mexico

Matias Risso Patron
Extras casting

Alicia Ruiz
Extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Maura Arguello
Seamstress

Corinne Bruand
Assistant costume designer

Adela Cortázar
Assistant costume designer

María De Jesús Luna
Dresser

Marylin Fitoussi
Assistant costume designer

Costume supervisor

María Elena Gallaga
Seamstress

Roberta Gauthron
Cutter: men

Camille Janbon
Assistant costume designer

David Jardon
Chief tailor

Camille Joste
Costume distresser

Santa Megrano
Seamstress

Rosario Peimbert
Seamstress

Nonantzin Perez
Seamstress

Leticia Pichardo
Seamstress

Gregoria Recio
Milliner

Sophie Ton-Thi
Cutter: women

Frédéric Tournant
Costume coordinator

Cristal Valencia
Dresser: Ms. Cruz

Ines Zarco
Seamstress

Editorial Department

Susana Antunes
Post-production coordinator

Nicolas Criqui
Digital conformation

Mickael Dumontier
Additional assistant editor as Mickaël Dumontier

Per-Erik Eriksen
Additional editor

Yann Hervé
Additional editor

Sylvie Lager
Additional assistant editor

Lyssia Le Gall
Assistant editor

Stéphanie Pedelacq
Assistant editor

Philippe Reinaudo
Digital intermediate technical director

Agnès Sébenne
Post-production coordinator

Vincent Tabaillon
Additional editor

Clara Vincienne
Post-production coordinator

Sidonie Waserman
Post-production coordinator

Clement Zveguintzoff
Digital conformation

Royce Smith
Film color timer

Music Department

Geoff Alexander
Orchestrator

Chris Barrett
Assistant music recordist

Lohengrin Braconnier
Assistant music mixer

Sébastien Devaux
Music recordist

Olga FitzRoy
Assistant music recordist

Loïc Gourbe
Assistant music mixer

Music recordist

Isobel Griffiths
Orchestra contractor

Christian Howes
Music assistant

Jérôme Lateur
Music supervisor

Vincent Lebegue
Music legal coordinator

Didier Lozahic
Music mixer

Elise Luguern
Music production supervisor

Alexandre Mahout
Music assistant

Samuel Potin
Assistant music mixer

Music recordist

Fabrice Sauré
Music recordist

Mehdi Sayah
Assistant music supervisor

Eric Serra (4 pictures)
Conductor

Tony Stanton
Music copyist

Nick Wollage
Music recordist

Transportation Department

Javier Gunther
Transportation coordinator

Fermín Lara
Transportation coordinator

Alfonso Paredes
Driver: Mrs. Hayek

Security driver

Arturo Saldivar
Production driver

Other Crew

Isabelle Agid
Assistant: Luc Besson

Karina Alvarez
Extras assistant

Dominique Baran
Head accountant

Cynthia Blaise
Dialogue coach

Cuauhtémoc Bravo
Account assistant

Isabelle Broyard
Legal department

Benjamin Cabral
Location manager

Carlos Canales
Location assistant

Pascale Canovas
Account assistant

Jimena Contreras
Assistant production office coordinator

Kim Courcelle
Account assistant

Kira Dominguez
Personal assistant: Salma Hayek

Romuald Drault
Accountant supervisor

Daya Fernandez (6 pictures)
Assistant: Penelope Cruz as Daya Fernández

Karintia Franco
Set production assistant: second unit

Valérie Fugier
Head accountant

Hugo Gallardo
Location assistant

Marie-Noelle Hauville
Assistant accountant

Michael Hendrickson
Production executive: Fox

Romeo Julien
Avid conformation

Nathon S. Lewis
Personal assistant: Steve Zahn

G. Pekas Lozano
Production coordinator: Mexico

Mario Luraschi
Horse master

Gilles Marsalet
Location assistant

Andrea Martínez
Script supervisor: second unit

Narciso Martinez
Animal wrangler

Sandrine Molto
Head accountant

José Luis Montero
Set supervisor

Rafael Navarrete
Armorer

Aglae Noya
Location assistant

India Osborne
Production coordinator: US

Julie Papaikonomou
Account assistant

Matias Risso Patron
Extras assistant

Luciano Privitera
Set production assistant

Jeremy Pronier
Production assistant

Norma Ramos
Account assistant

Luis Reyes
Unit publicist

Isthar Rosales
Location assistant

Manuela Rosas-Landa
Script trainee

Eduardo Ruiz
Set production assistant

Magali Sagarra
Assistant office production coordinator

Carlos Salom
Train coordinator

Horacio Sandoval
Location assistant

Nicole Soriano
Production coordinator

Yesica Soto Pérez
Production liaison

Zsuzsanna Szkurka
Production assistant

Véronique Toutain
Studio coordinator

Valentine Traclet
Script supervisor

Héctor Villegas
Assistant to unit manager

Olivier Zeitoun
Avid operator

« Back to Bandidas Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 12 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 12 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 12 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 12 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com