A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Brothers of the Head Pictures  >  Brothers of the Head Cast and Crew

Brothers of the Head Cast and Crew


Cast

Jonathan Pryce (36 pictures)
Henry Couling

Harry Treadaway (28 pictures)
Tom Howe

John Simm (89 pictures)
Boatman

Luke Treadaway (9 pictures)
Barry Howe

Sean Harris (21 pictures)
Nick Sidney

Ken Russell (7 pictures)
Himself

James Greene (6 pictures)
Brian Aldiss

Elizabeth Rider
Roberta Howe

Luke Wagner
Young Zak

Anna Nygh
Zak's Mum

Rita Bedderwick

Howard Attfield
Zak Bedderwick

Edward Hogg
Chris Dervish as Ed Hogg

Bryan Dick (13 pictures)
Paul Day - 1970's

Nicholas Millard
Tubs

David Kennedy (3 pictures)
Paul Day - Present day

Ken Bones (2 pictures)
Henry Couling

Jane Horrocks (34 pictures)
Roberta Howe

Roger Watkins
Old Howe

Steven Eagles
Spitz

Raymond Pickard
Druggy

Joe Van Moyland (3 pictures)
Druggy Friend

Tom Bower (16 pictures)
Eddie Pasqua

Ray Cooper (3 pictures)
Himself

Kenneth Hadley
Pub Manager

Isabel Skinner
Concert Vox Pops

Michelle Bayton
Concert Vox Pops

Gillian Garr
Concert Vox Pops

Ruthe
Concert Vox Pops as Ruthe Spottiswoode

Neil Mackay
Spottiswoode as Neil McKay

Matthew Pearson
Spottiswoode

Kieran Rushby
Spottiswoode

Kristel George
Spottiswoode

Brian Dawn
Stylist as Brian 'Dawn' Chalkley

Anne Lambton
Cilla

Tania Emery
Laura Ashworth - 1970's

Diana Kent (12 pictures)
Laura Ashworth - present

Jack Dunkley
Roadie

Jeffrey Wickham
Sir Allardyce Stevens

Barbara Ewing (31 pictures)
Dr. Janice Marsden

Ross Gowland
Partygoer

Jimi James
Man at party

Director

Keith Fulton (6 pictures)

Louis Pepe

Producer

Brian Aldiss
Novel

Tony Grisoni
Screenplay

Peter Carlton
Executive producer

Simon Channing Williams
Producer

Gail Egan
Producer

Tony Grisoni
Co-producer

Kate Ogborn
Executive producer

Tessa Ross
Executive producer

Lisa Marie Russo
Co-producer

Mario Zvan
Executive producer: Kenya, Blue Sky Films

Original Music

Clive Langer

Cinematographer

Anthony Dod Mantle

Editor

Nicolas Gaster

Casting Director

Nina Gold

Production Designer

Jon Henson

Art Director

Patrick Rolfe

Set Decorator

Michelle Day

Costume Designer

Marianne Agertoft

Makeup Department

Francesco Alberico
Additional hair stylist

Carolyn Cousins
Additional assistant hair stylist

Additional assistant makeup artist

Carolyn Deacock
Additional assistant hair stylist

Additional assistant makeup artist

Martin Hodgson
Prosthetic technician

Jennifer Lenard
Assistant hair stylist

Assistant makeup artist

James Pavlov
Additional assistant hair stylist

Additional assistant makeup artist

Aaron Sherman
Prosthetic makeup designer

Maralyn Sherman
Prosthetic makeup artist

Sarah White
Additional assistant hair stylist

Additional assistant makeup artist

Daniel Woodley
Prosthetic technician

Louise Young
Additional assistant hair stylist

Additional assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Sheryl Crown
Head of production: Screen East

Alistair Hopkins
Post-production supervisor

Tracy O'Riordan
Assistant production manager

Hemal Shah
Production manager: Kenya

Andy Stebbing
Production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dan Channing-Williams
Third assistant director

Michael Elliott
First assistant director

Bernard Gathogo
First assistant director: Kenya

Anthony Wilcox
Second assistant director

Art Department

Keith Brown
Painter

Gareth Cousins
Assistant art director

Arwel Evans
Stand-by props

Sophie Geliot
Chargehand painter

David Gray
Painter

Ken Hook
Painter

Prue Howard
Assistant stand-by props

Dave Jeffries
Dressing props

Mark Larkin
Graphic art director

Chris Lightburn-Jones
Dressing props

Alex Lynch
Painter

Roger Phillips
Graphic designer: Frameline Productions Ltd.

Kathryn Pyle
Art department assistant

Nick Thomas
Property master

Sound Department

Mark Appleby
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Tim Barker
Sound designer

Sound recordist

Oliver Cohen
Boom operator

Foley editor

Dave Croft
Foley mixer

Jack Dunkley
Sound technician

Lenny Franchi
Sound engineer: 'Bang Bang' band

Zane Hayward
Sound effects editor

Andrea King
Foley artist

Dave Poulton
Foley artist

Jonathan Rimas
Adr mixer

Alan Shearsmith
Sound engineer: live PA

Jack Stew
Foley artist

Andy Thompson
Adr mixer

Foley mixer

Sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Paola Varvaro
Cleanup

Visual Effects

Marcus Alexander
Digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC

Sule Bryan
Compositor: Framestore CFC

Jason Burnett
Digital cleanup: Framestore CFC

Andy Burrow
Scanning and recording manager: Framestore CFC

James Clarke
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Adrian De Wet
Visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC

Paul Doogan
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Jonathan Dredge
Digital cleanup: Framestore CFC

Ben Gillingham-Sutton
Digital cleanup artist

Joe Godfrey
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Dianne Gordon
Data operator: Framestore CFC

Charlie Habanananda
Data operator: Framestore CFC

Alistair Hamer
Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC

Piers Hampton
Visual effects producer: Framestore CFC

Adam Hawkes
Retouch and restoration

Jan Hogevold
Digital intermediate production executive: Framestore CFC

Kevin Lowery
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Roz Lowrie
Head of visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC

Claire McGrane
Digital intermediate production executive: Framestore CFC

Maria Michalopoulou
Data operator: Framestore CFC

Kirsty Morgan
Visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC

Mike Morrison
Digital grading assistant: Framestore CFC

Stuart Nippard
Data operator: Framestore CFC

Dan Perry
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Gavin Round
Digital intermediate film editorial: Framestore CFC

Cal Sawyer
Head of data operations: Framestore CFC

John Sharp
Compositor: Framestore CFC

Matina Skouteri
Scanning and recording: Framestore CFC

Paola Varvaro
Digital cleanup: Framestore CFC

Stephen Willey
Systems engineer

Annabel Wright
Digital cleanup: Framestore CFC

Brian Krijgsman
Titles compositor: Framestore CFC

Stunts

Willie Athill
Marine coordinator

Clive Curtis (3 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Paul Herbert
Stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Robert Barlow
Grip

Andy Cole (6 pictures)
Best boy

Chris Connatty
Second assistant camera

Frank Dawson
Sparks

Anthony Dod Mantle
Camera operator

Paul Edwards
Steadicam operator

Neil Johnson
Camera trainee

John Law
Rigger

Tim Morris
Camera trainee

Thomas Neivelt
Gaffer

Summers Nick
Camera operator: rostrum camera, Frameline Productions Ltd.

Steve Obunde
Grip: Kenya

Curtis Radcliffe
Camera operator: "b" camera

Susi Rowell
Epk camera operator

Simon Tindall
First assistant camera

Nick Wall
Still photographer

Casting Department

Stephen Moore
Casting associate

Kate Rudge
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jennifer Allen
Costume assistant as Kenni Allen

Katarina Borosova
Costume assistant

Tabitha Doyle
Costume stand-by

Emma Fryer
Costume supervisor

Fiona Gibsey
Costume assistant

Nat Turner
Costume researcher

Alice Wolfbauer
Costume design assistant

Editorial Department

Marcus Alexander
Digital intermediate producer

Tony Appleton
Video conformist: True Media Ltd.

Ameenah Ayub
Post-production coordinator

Justinian Buckley
First assistant editor

Mark Eckersley
First assistant editor

Steve Farman
Negative cutter

Adam Inglis
Colorist

Lorraine Lydon
Colorist: rushes

Sean Lyons
Second assistant editor

Ben Peters
Video conformist: True Media Ltd.

Wendy Saunders
Rushes coordinator

Richard Smither
Second assistant editor

Music Department

Jim Benner
Music consultant

Bryan Dick (13 pictures)
Musician: live bass player

Jack Dunkley
Musician: studio bass player

Steven Eagles
Musician: guitar

Hugh Gadsdon
Music coordinator

Clive Langer
Music producer

Orchestrator

Johnny Langer
Music engineer

Nicholas Millard
Musician: drums

Ian Neil
Music supervisor

Snarby Richard
Musician: plectrum calibration

Harry Treadaway (28 pictures)
Musician: guitar

Other Crew

Chris Allies
Title designer

Phylis Andika
Production assistant: Kenya

Ameenah Ayub
Production secretary

Leon Ballin
Location finder

Niall Bamford
Managing director: Invicta Capital Ltd.

Kelly Bassett
Runner

Imogen Bell
Production coordinator

Aaron Boughtflower
Location assistant

Richard Brenin
Transcriptor

Claire Broughton
Assistant: Gail Egan

Abbie Browne
Assistant: Simon Channing Williams

Richards Butler
Legal services

Dom Channing-Williams
Runner as Dom Channing Williams

Nick Comley
Production graphics: Frameline Productions: td.

Theodore Cook
Production runner

Gemma Coombs
Production runner

Peter Courridge
Production trainee

Nick Darvill
Location finder

Tone Davies
Laboratory project supervisor: Soho Images

Graham Easton
Completion bond: Film Finances Inc.

William Fowler
Assistant archive researcher

Christine Gayford
Production accountant

Graham C. Gayford
Assistant accountant

Sarah Golding
Script executive

Tristan Goligher
Runner

Paul Grindey
Head of business affairs: FilmFour

Dan Hodgett
Location services

Sally Hodgson
Location services

David Huxley
Technical director: The Machine Room

Chris Irvine
Business affairs executive: Film Four

Shauna Johal
Operations director: Invicta Capital Ltd.

Tracey Josephs
Head of production: FilmFour

Consolata Karani
Production assistant: Kenya

Tony Kelly
Script assistant trainee

Jeremy Kimberlin
Clearances advisor: FilmFour

Richard Knight
Location finder

Angela Kombu
Production assistant: Kenya

Emily Lappin
Location services

Bek Leigh
Additional accountant

Shiv Mandavia
Production assistant: Kenya

Greg Mcmanus
Runner

Michael Myrie
Location assistant

Muthoni Ngacha
Production assistant: Kenya

Robert Norris
Legal services

Anna Nygh
Choreographer

Gerardine O'Flynn
Production coordinator: FilmFour

Sylvia Parker
Script supervisor

Abigail Payne
Lawyer: Harbottle & Lewis, for EM Media

Richard Philipps
Legal services

Alex Protherough
Production runner

Luis Rosa
Travel services

Jan Haydn Rowles
Dialogue coach

Jonathan Rutter
Publicity: McDonald & Rutter

Nic Smith
Location services

Bob Sohanpal
Production secretary

Harriet Stanes
Production assistant: Kenya

John Taylor
Laboratory project supervisor: Soho Images

Heloise Vokins
Production trainee

Lucy Whitton
Archive researcher

Chris Wilding
Location manager: Kenyan unit

Hayley Williams
Assistant: Keith Fulton and Louis Pepe

Henry Woolley
Location manager

Ella Woolner
Production trainee

Emma Yeomans
Runner

Thanks

Will Kemp (18 pictures)
Thanks

Jack Turner
Thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 1 year ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 1 year ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 1 year ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 1 year ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com