A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Hook Pictures  >  Hook Cast and Crew

Hook Cast and Crew


Cast

Dustin Hoffman (212 pictures)
Capt. Hook

Robin Williams (264 pictures)
Peter Banning

Julia Roberts (1,456 pictures)
Tinkerbell

Bob Hoskins (49 pictures)
Smee

Maggie Smith (101 pictures)
Granny Wendy

Caroline Goodall (73 pictures)
Moira Banning

Charlie Korsmo (17 pictures)
Jack 'Jackie' Banning

Amber Scott (1 picture)
Maggie Banning

Laurel Cronin (1 picture)
Liza, Wendy's Housekeeper

Phil Collins (75 pictures)
Inspector Good

Arthur Malet (12 pictures)
Tootles

Isaiah Robinson
Pockets

Jasen Fisher (4 pictures)
Ace

Dante Basco (15 pictures)
Rufio

Raushan Hammond
Thud Butt

James Madio
Don't Ask

Thomas Tulak
Too Small

Alex Zuckerman
Latchboy

Ahmad Stoner
No Nap

Bogdan Georghe
Lost Boy

Adam McNatt
Lost Boy

René González Jr.
Additional Lost Boy

Brian Willis
Additional Lost Boy

Brett Willis
Additional Lost Boy

Ryan Francis (7 pictures)
Young Peter Pan

Max Hoffman
5-Year-Old Peter Pan

Kelly Rowan (65 pictures)
Peter's Mother

Stephanie Furst
Mermaid

Shannon Marie Kies
Mermaid

Regina Russell (43 pictures)
Mermaid

Jewel Newlander Hubbard
Peter Pan in Play

Jeannine Renshaw (3 pictures)
Drama Teacher

Rebecca Hoffman
Jane in Play

Jeannine Wagner
Pianist

Francesca Serrano
Lost Boy in Play

Kevin Gasca
Lost Boy in Play

Andre Bollinger
Lost Boy in Play

Lauren Friedler-Gow
Lost Boy in Play

Bryce Armstrong
Lost Boy in Play

Margie Takeda
Lost Boy in Play

Alyson Healing
Lost Boy in Play

Zoe Koehler
Lost Boy in Play

Scott Williamson
Coach

Wayne Aten
Umpire

Michael Hirshenson
Umpire

Jake Hoffman (1 picture)
Little League Player as Jacob Hoffman

Geoffrey Lower
Brad

Don S. Davis
Dr. Fields

Cameron Thor
Ron

Brad Parker
Jim as Brad Blumenthal

Brenda Isaacs Booth
Secretary as Brenda Isaacs

Jan Cobler
Secretary

Ruth de Sosa (6 pictures)
Secretary

Stuart White
Chauffeur

Gwyneth Paltrow (2,732 pictures)
Young Wendy

Don McLeod
Shadow

Kim O'Kelley
Prostitute

Beverly Polcyn (6 pictures)
Prostitute

Randi Pareira
Prostitute

Mary Bond Davis (10 pictures)
Prostitute

David Crosby (24 pictures)
Tickles

Nick Tate (6 pictures)
Noodler

Tony Burton (16 pictures)
Bill Jukes

Glenn Close (238 pictures)
Gutless

Nick Ullett (9 pictures)
Pirate Jailer

Matthew Van Ginkel
Baby Peter Banning

Ray Tveden
Man in Stands

Kim Robillard (6 pictures)
Toothless Cripple

Michael Runyard
Screaming Pirate as Mike Runyard

Gary Epper
Growling Pirate

Robert Amico
Pirate

Jeff Bornstein
Pirate

Jimmy Buffett (128 pictures)
Shoe-Stealing Pirate

Lonnie Burr (6 pictures)
Pegleg

G. Larry Butler (3 pictures)
Baseball game attendee

Brian DiMuccio
Pirate

Carrie Fisher (153 pictures)
Woman Kissing on Bridge

Russell Gannon
Blacksmith

Rick Kleber
Pirate

George Lucas (163 pictures)
Man Kissing on Bridge

Bruce Mahler (8 pictures)
Pirate

John Michael
Doctor

Lisa Wilhoit (11 pictures)
Baby Tinkerbell

Mark Winn
Praising Pirate

Director

Steven Spielberg (119 pictures)

Writer

J.M. Barrie
Books

Play

James V. Hart
Screen story as Jim V. Hart

Nick Castle
Screen story

James V. Hart
Screenplay as Jim V. Hart

Malia Scotch Marmo
Screenplay

Producer

Gary Adelson
Co-producer

Craig Baumgarten
Co-producer

Bruce Cohen
Associate producer

Dodi Fayed (31 pictures)
Executive producer

James V. Hart
Executive producer

Kathleen Kennedy (4 pictures)
Producer

Malia Scotch Marmo
Associate producer

Frank Marshall (5 pictures)
Producer

Gerald R. Molen
Producer

Original Music

John Williams (36 pictures)

Cinematographer

Dean Cundey

Editor

Michael Kahn

Casting Director

Janet Hirshenson

Michael Hirshenson

Jane Jenkins

Production Designer

Norman Garwood

Art Director

Andrew Precht

Thomas E. Sanders

Set Decorator

Garrett Lewis

Costume Designer

Anthony Powell

Makeup Department

Adelbert Acevedo
Assistant makeup supervisor

Linda Benevente-Notaro
Shop crew: Cannom Creations as Linda Benavente-Notaro

Edwin Butterworth
Makeup artist

Greg Cannom
Special makeup

Caryl Codon-Tharp
Hair stylist

Judith A. Cory
Hair styles supervisor

Judy Crown
Hair stylist

Mitch Devane
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

George Edds
Makeup artist

Matt Falls
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

Dorothy D. Fox
Assistant hair supervisor

Ora Green
Hair stylist

Ginger Grievs
Hair stylist

Werner Keppler
Makeup artist

Norma Lee
Hair stylist

Gus Le Pre
Hair stylist

Melanie Levitt
Makeup artist

John Logan
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

Moni Mansano
Makeup artist

Terry Miles
Makeup artist

Mike Moschella
Makeup artist

Ve Neill
Makeup artist: Julia Roberts

Larry Odien
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

Janna Phillips
Makeup artist

Steve Prouty
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

D.L. Roberson
Hair stylist

Stephen Robinette
Hair stylist

Kim Santantonio
Hair stylist

Susan Schuler-Page
Assistant hair supervisor

Francine Shermaine
Hair stylist

Christina Smith
Makeup supervisor

Dulcie Smith
Makeup artist

Julie C. Steffes
Body makeup

Edward St. George
Hair stylist: Julia Roberts

Todd Tucker
Shop crew: Cannom Creations

Monty Westmore
Assistant makeup supervisor

Keith VanderLaan
Makeup effects technician: Cannom Creations

Production Manager

Martin Cohen
Post-production supervisor

Gerald R. Molen
Unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ronald Chong
Second second assistant director

Bruce Cohen
First assistant director

Kate Davey
Additional second assistant director

Jerri Churchill
Dga trainee

Carla McCloskey
Second assistant director

Art Department

Henry Alberti
Set designer

Thomas Betts
Set designer

Steven Braund
Construction foreman

Jeff Brown
Greensman

Clete Cetrone
Construction foreman

Donald E. Chafey Jr.
Swing gang

Gary J. Coelho
Construction foreman

Nathan Crowley
Junior set designer

Gerard A. Dery
Greensman

Delbert Diener
Props

Daniel T. Dorrance
Assistant art director

Paul Ecker
Action property painter

Ronald Elmer
Drapery foreman

Edward Eyth
Illustrator

Jack Forwalter
Swing gang

Tom J. Furginson
Swing gang

David Gabrielli
Construction co-coordinator as David D. Gabrielli

Scott C. Garrett
Swing gang

Anthony Gaudio
Stand-by painter: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Adam Gelbart
Model maker

William N. Greene III
Construction foreman

Randy Gunter
Assistant property master

Kirk D. Hansen
Head paint foreman

Gary Hester
Construction foreman

Jay M. Hirsch
Construction foreman

Joseph A. Hodges
Set designer

Gary Isbell
Swing gang

Roger M. Janson
Construction foreman

Kay Jordan
Construction accountant

Peter J. Kelly
Set designer

Mark Konkel
Paint foreman

Robert LaPrell
Construction foreman

Thomas W. Lay Jr.
Illustrator

Tony Leonardi
Stand-by painter as A.J. Leonardi

David Lowery
Illustrator

Jerry Luthart
Construction foreman

Kevin Mangan
Stand-by greensman

Mike Margaros
Construction equipment technician

Iain McCaig
Storyboard artist

Diane McKinnon
Art department assistant as Diane K. McKinnon

Robert Misetich
Paint foreman as Bob Misetich

Thomas Moran
Greensman

Dan Ondrejko
Head greens coordinator as Daniel L. Ondrejko

Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.
Set designer

Jacques Rey
Illustrator

Thomas Romansikth
Construction foreman

Marvin Salsberg
Construction coordinator

Alex Scutti Jr.
Staff shop supervisor as Alexander Scutti Jr.

Randy Syracuse
Construction foreman

Gus E. Tasso
Construction foreman

Peter F. Tegan
Tool foreman

Jeffrey Thomas
Greensman

Jacques Valin
Set designer

Gerald Wade
Props

Mark Wade
Property master

Sheri Watson
Swing gang

Mark Wood
Lead man as Mark S. Wood

Mike Brooks
Propmaker

Elizabeth M. Burhop
Art department research

Kent Jones
Painter

Johnny Knight
Carpenter

Frank McEldowney
Greens foreman

Greg Richards
Construction grip

Robert Scutti
Plasterer

Drew Struzan
Poster artist

Mark Woods
Leadman

Sound Department

James Ashwill
Foley mixer

Kevin Bartnof
Foley artist

Raul A. Bruce
Boom operator: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Charles L. Campbell
Supervising sound editor

Desmond Cannon
Adr assistant as Desmond R. Cannon

Paul Timothy Carden
Sound editor

Tim Chau
Sound editor

Jeffrey Cupernell
Foley artist

Dean Drabin
Adr mixer

Jerry Edemann
Sound assistant

Louis L. Edemann
Sound editor

Richard C. Franklin
Supervising sound editor

Hank Garfield
Sound mixer: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Albert Gasser
Sound editor

Joseph Geisinger
Sound mixer: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Leonard T. Geschke
Sound editor

Marilyn Graf
Foley recordist

Hilda Hodges
Foley artist

Andrea Horta
Adr editor

Doug Jackson
Sound editor

Robert Jackson
Boom operator

William Jacobs
Sound editor

Chris Jargo
Adr editor

Nils C. Jensen
Sound editor

Fred Judkins
Sound editor

Ron Judkins
Sound mixer

Samuel F. Kaufman
Sound re-recordist

David Kern
Sound editor

Andrea Lakin
Sound re-recordist

Mary Jo Lang
Foley mixer

Angie Luckey
Sound assistant

Larry Mann
Sound editor

Robert Morrisey
Sound assistant

Gary Mundheim
Sound editor

Shawn Murphy
Sound re-recording mixer

Chuck Neely
Sound editor

Mel Neiman
Processed sound effects

Andy Nelson
Sound re-recording mixer

Steve Pederson
Sound re-recording mixer

John Roeschi
Foley artist

Rod Rogers
Adr assistant as Rodney C. Rogers

Catherine Rowe
Foley artist

Brian Ruberg
Adr recordist

Joseph T. Sabella
Foley artist

Jackson Schwartz
Foley mixer

Larry Singer
Adr supervisor

Steve F.B. Smith
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Carolyn Tapp
Foley recordist

Tove Blue Valentine
Cable operator

Bernard Weiser
Sound editor

Christopher T. Welch
Sound editor

Craig Woods
Boom operator: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

John Roesch
Foley artist

Special Effects

David Beasley
Special effects

Roland Blancaflor
Special effects technician: Cannom Creations

Steve Bunyea
Special effects

Randy Cabral
Special effects

Kim Derry
Special effects

Larry DeUnger
Special effects

Donald Elliott
Special effects foreman as Donald R. Elliott

Gary Elmendorf
Special effects

Jonathan Geiduschek
Special effects

Pete Gerard
Special effects

Erik Haraldsted
Special effects

Thomas R. Homsher
Special effects

Robert L. Johnston
Special effects

Louie Lantieri
Special effects

Michael Lantieri
Special effects supervisor

Matt McDonnell
Special effects

Dan Ossello
Special effects

Tom Pahk
Special effects shop supervisor as Thomas Pahk

Kevin Pike
Special effects: custom props

Jon Porter
Special effects

E. Wayne Rabouin
Special effects

Tom Ryba
Special effects

Gregory C. Tippie
Special effects

Brian Tipton
Special effects foreman

Paul Barnes
Special props

Dan Frye
Effects technician: The Character Shop

Guy Himber
Creature shop supervisor puppeteer

Visual Effects

Jonathan Ackley
Digital department

Barbara Affonso
Model department

Jon Alexander
Optical department

Leah Anton
Computer graphics

Joel Aron
Digital department

Debra Bainum
Rotoscope artist

Gordon Baker
Effects animator

Bill Barr
Stage department

Randall K. Bean
Scanning

Kathleen Beeler
Digital department

Tom Bertino
Rotoscope artist

David Biedny
Digital department

Jean Bolte
Model department

Eric Brevig (6 pictures)
Visual effects supervisor

Kim Bromley
Visual effects production coordinator as Kim Bromley Carson

Anne Calanchini
Visual effects production coordinator

Colin Campbell
Effects camera

Cindy Canejo
Rotoscope artist

Dave Carson
Computer graphics

Eric Chauvin
Matte artist

Kristen D. Chidel
Visual effects production assistant as Kristen D. Niederholzer

Charlie Clavadetscher
Motion/wing supervisor

Susan Adele Colletta
Visual effects department coordinator

Michael Conte
Digital department: ILM

Michael Cummins
Model department

David Cutler
Effects animator

Debbie Denise
Visual effects department coordinator

Rob Doherty
Stage department

Giovanni Donovan
Model department

Jeff Doran
Optical department

Dick Dova
Stage department

Lisa Drostova
Rotoscope artist

Selwyn Eddy
Optical department as Selwyn Eddy III

Leslie Ekker
Chief model maker as Leslie George Ekker

John Ellis
Optical photography supervisor

Mike Ellis
Optical department

Christopher Evans
Matte artist

Rachel Falk
Computer graphics

Stefen Fangmeier
Computer graphics supervisor as Stefen M. Fangmeier

Bob Fernley
Optical department

Bob Finley III
Stage department

Jonathan French
Computer graphics

Jack Gallagher
Plate photography coordinator: ILM

George Gambetta
Scanning

Tim Geideman
Optical department

Bruno George
Digital effects supervisor

Rocco Gioffre
Matte artist

Michael Gleason
Visual effects editor

James M. Goodman
Scanning

Diana Gorsiske
Computer graphics

Rae Griffith
Visual effects production coordinator as Rae Ann Griffith

James Hagedorn
Digital department as Jim Hagedorn

Andrew Haldeman
Effects animator

Nelson Hall
Optical department

David Heron
Stage department as Dave Heron

Geoff Heron
Stage department

Edward Hirsh
Bluescreen unit manager as Edward T. Hirsh

John Horn
Digital department

Sandy Houston
Digital department

Peg Hunter
Optical department

Tom L. Hutchinson
Computer graphics

Stephanie S. Jaffee
Visual effects production assistant

Brad Jerrell
Stage department

Harley Jessup
Visual effects art director

Victor Jimenez
Effects animator

George H. Joblove
Digital department

Keith Johnson
Optical department

Paul D. Johnson
Effects animator as Paul Johnson

Ed Jones
Visual effects executive in charge of post-production as Ed L. Jones

Sandra Ford Karpman
CG fire removal supervisor as Sandra R. Ford

Suella Kennedy
Digital department

Jennifer Lee
Optical department

Jeffrey B. Light
Digital department

James Lim
Optical department

Keith London
Model department

Shari Malyn
Visual effects department coordinator

Jim May
Visual effects editor

Roberto McGrath
Visual effects editorial

Richard Miller
Model department

Terry Molatore
Rotoscope artist

Jack Mongovan
Rotoscope supervisor

Ron Moreland
Computer graphics

Tim Morgan
Stage department

Jim Morris (1 picture)
Visual effects executive in charge of production

Ellen Mueller
Rotoscope artist

George Murphy
Digital department

Patrick T. Myers
Motion/wing supervisor

John Napier
Visual consultant

Dan Nelson
Stage department

Kimberly K. Nelson
Visual effects producer

Lori J. Nelson
Optical department

Michael Olague
Stage department as Mike Olague

Ease Owyeung
Model department

Lorne Peterson
Modelshop supervisor

Joshua Pines
Digital scanning supervisor as Joshua Pines

Ellen Poon
Computer graphics

James E. Price
Digital department as James Price

Steve Price
Digital department

Steve Reding
Effects camera

Carolyn Ensle Rendu
Digital department as Carolyn Rendu-Ensle

Pat Repola
Optical department

Louis Rivera
Visual effects editorial

Thomas Rosseter
Optical department as Tom Rosseter

Kenneth Smith
Optical department

Tony Sommers
Model department

Anthony Stacchi
Effects animator

Mark Sullivan
Supervising matte artist

Eric Swenson
Effects camera

Wes Takahashi
Animation supervisor as Wes Ford Takahashi

David Tanaka
Visual effects production assistant

Yusei Uesugi
Matte artist

I.J. Van Perre
Stage department

Bruce Walters
Effects camera supervisor

Judith Weaver
Visual effects production coordinator

Robert Weaver
Digital department

John Whisnant
Optical department

Jeffrey Wilkins
Model department

Debra Wolff
Optical department

John Andrew Berton Jr.
Computer graphics supervisor

Brian Gernand
Model maker: ILM

Wade Howie
Digital effects artist

Al Magliochetti
Visual effects

Terrence Masson
Digital artist

Joe Pasquale
Digital compositor

Dan Platt
Sculptor

William Powloski
Visual effects

Daniel Alan Ross
CGI technical assistant: ILM

Jon Warren
Model maker

Stunts

Kenny Alexander
Stunts

M. James Arnett
Utility stunts as James M. Arnett

Seth Arnett
Utility stunts

Rick Avery
Stunts

Perry Barndt
Stunts

Daniel W. Barringer
Stunts

Dave Bartholomew
Stunts

Richard L. Blackwell
Stunts

Nathalie B. Bollinger
Stunts

Joey Box
Stunts

Nick Brett
Stunts

Charlie Brewer
Stunts

Jophery C. Brown
Utility stunts

Jim Burk
Stunts

Bobby Burns
Stunts

Richard E. Butler
Stunts

Keith Campbell
Utility stunts

Mickey Cassidy
Stunts

Steven Chambers
Stunts

Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts

Jim Connors
Stunts

Charles Croughwell
Stunts

Laura Dash
Utility stunts

Bud Davis
Utility stunts as Bud George Davis

Mike De Luna
Stunts

Justin De Rosa
Stunts

Yannick Derrien
Stunts

Christopher Durmick
Stunts

Tom Elliott
Stunts

Gary Epper
Stunts

Leonardo Esqueda
Stunts

Donna Evans
Utility stunts

Frank Ferrara (2 pictures)
Stunts

George Fisher
Stunts

Alex Gaona
Stunts

Richie Gaona
Stunts

Andy Gill
Stunts

Jack Gill (8 pictures)
Stunts

Gary Guercio
Stunts

James M. Halty
Stunts

Tabby Hanson
Utility stunts

Steve Hart
Stunts

Keith Harvey
Stunts

Chris Howell
Stunts

Norman Howell
Stunts

Gary Hymes
Stunt coordinator

Loren Janes
Stunts

Keii Johnston
Stunts

Matt Johnston
Stunts

Henry Kingi (12 pictures)
Stunts

Jon W. Kishi
Stunts

Kim Robert Koscki
Stunts

Randy Lamb
Stunts

Les Larson
Stunts

Lane Leavitt
Stunts

Rick Le Fevour
Stunts

Will Leong
Stunts

Scott Leva (1 picture)
Stunts

Kurt D. Lott
Stunts

Patricia McFarlin-Mattson
Utility stunts as Tricia McFarlin-Mattson

Gary McLarty
Stunts

Gary Morgan (1 picture)
Stunts

Roger Morgan
Stunts

Larry Nicholas
Utility stunts

Manny Perry
Stunts

Patricia M. Peters
Stunts

Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts

Steve Picerni
Stunts

Chad Randall
Stunts

Spiro Razatos
Stunts

James N. Roberts
Stunts

Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts

Shawn Robinson
Stunts

Danny Rogers
Stunts

Pat Romano
Utility stunts

Erik Rondell
Stunts

R.A. Rondell
Stunts

Deep Roy (35 pictures)
Stunts

Michael Runyard
Utility stunts

Elliot Santiago
Stunts

Birgit K. Schier
Stunts

Myke Schwartz
Stunts

Frank James Sparks
Stunts

Erik Stabenau
Stunts

Jim Stephan
Stunts

Keith Tellez
Utility stunts

Mike Washlake
Stunts

Ric Roman Waugh
Stunts

Glenn R. Wilder
Stunts

Scott Wilder
Stunts

Richard Wright
Stunts

Bob Yerkes
Stunts

Atos Zamperla
Stunts

Robert Chapin
Stunts

Geoffrey Donne
Stunt performer

Doc Duhame
Stunts

Jon H. Epstein
Stunts

Christian J. Fletcher
Stunts

David M. Graves
Stunt performer

James M. Halty
Stunt technician: high wire

John Kreng
Stunts

Luke LaFontaine
Stunts

Lane Leavitt
Stunt rigger: high wire

Gene LeBell (1 picture)
Stunts

Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunt pirate

Louis Roth
Stunt fighter

Gregg Sargeant
Stunts

Michael J. Sarna
Stunts

Tony Snegoff
Stunts

Keith Tellez
Stunt double: Dustin Hoffman

Scott Waugh (2 pictures)
Stunts

Lisa Wilhoit (11 pictures)
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Steven A. Antonie
Lighting technician

Mark Ballentine
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

David Barnett
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Bobby D. Bartlett
Grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Clyde E. Bryan
First assistant camera

Kat Bueno
Grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Ron Cardarelli
Key grip

Steven Cardarelli
Grip

Andrew Carroll
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Jaime A. Caudillo
Lighting technician

Steve Chandler
Lighting technician

Terry Chostner
Camera department

Murray Close
Still photographer

Rick Colosimo
Best boy grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

James F. Cornick
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

James M. Cox
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Gary Cyr
Grip

Larry D. Davis
First assistant camera

Marty Dobkousky
Grip

Wayne L. Duncan
Grip

Ernest R. Eells
Lighting technician

Brett Fletcher
Dolly grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Chris Franco
Lighting technician

John Gazdik
Camera department

Ray Gilberti
Camera department

Vic Goss
Lighting technician

Jeffrey Greeley
Assistant camera: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Bud Heller
Key rigging grip

Robert Hill
Camera department

Martin Holloway
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Allan Scott Jackson
Grip

Roger C. Johnson
Video assist: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Jeffrey Katelman
Grip

Grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

David Katz
Video assist: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Patricia J. Kean
Second assistant camera

Ian Kelly
Video engineer

Greg Kittelson
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Robert Knox
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Christopher J. Lama
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

John Layne
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Danald S. Lehman
Lighting technician

Sid Lucero
Best boy grip

Kim Marks
Key effects photographer

Allen Marshall
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Kurt Marshall
Rigging best boy as Kurt W. Marshall

Patrick Marshall
Rigging gaffer as Patrick H. Marshall

Thomas Marshall
Additional photographer: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Patrick McArdle
Camera department

Randy McDonald
Playback operator

William T. McKane
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Robert W. Meyers
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Raymond Michels
Grip

Harold Muskatell
Lighting technician

Jonna Y. Newman
Rigging grip

John O'Grady
Grip

Jay Michael Pearce
Dolly grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Danny Plante
Rigging grip

Thomas P. Powell
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

R. Bruce Prochal
Assistant chief lighting technician

Jim Rodnunsky
Cablecam systems technician

Keith Roverud
Lighting technician

Bret Rubin
Grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

David Sharlein
Grip: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Alan Shultz
Best boy grip

Stephen Shultz
Grip

Chuck Shuman
Additional photographer: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Yang Smith
Lighting technician

Michael Sofronski
Assistant camera: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Mark Soucie
Lighting technician

Jeff Stanman
Lighting technician

Raymond Stella
Camera operator

Pat Sweeney
Camera department

Edward R. Thompson Jr.
Lighting technician

Dave Wachtman
Dolly grip

Mark Walthour
Chief lighting technician

Jolanda R. Wipfli
Second assistant camera

Anthony Wong
Assistant chief lighting technician

Rhett Wooden
Rigging grip

Gale Zimmerman
Lighting technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Jack Anderson
Director of photography: second unit

Adam Glick
Set lighting technician

Mark Gutterud
Assistant camera

Myron Hyman
Chief lighting technician

David Norris
Camera operator: Wescam camera

Cynthia Pusheck
Second assistant camera

Geno Salvatori
Camera operator

Nigel Seal
Clapper loader

Bobby Thomas
Grip

Gary A. Williams
Grip

Scott C. Williman
Rigger

Robert Zullo
Rigging grip

Animation Department

Rick Lazzarini
Animatronics and puppets creator

Casting Department

Gregory Broussard
Extras casting assistant

Lois Evans
Extras casting assistant

Bean M. Garby
Extras casting assistant

Jacqueline King
Casting assistant

Mickie McGowan
Adr voice casting

Suzie Pelissier
Extras casting assistant as Suzanne S. Pelissier

Connie Shirk
Extras casting assistant

Ivy Weiss
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Cha Blevins
Costumer

James P. Cullen
Costumer

Marci R. Johnson
Costumer

David Le Vey
Assistant costume designer

Sue Moore
Costume supervisor: women

Tom Numbers
Costumer

Kelly Porter
Costumer

Eric H. Sandberg
Costume supervisor: men

Editorial Department

Gary Burritt
Negative cutter

Alan Cody
Assistant editor

Patrick Crane
Assistant editor

Michael Fallavollita
Apprentice editor

Michelle Fandetti
Post-production coordinator

William Goldenberg
Additional editor

Debbie Goldsmith
Assistant editor

Jim Schurmann
Color timer

Mike Stanwick
Color timer

Scot Deer
Telecine colorist

Music Department

Ethan Chase
Scoring crew

Alexander Courage (3 pictures)
Orchestrator

Richard De Armas
Scoring crew as Richard DeArmas

Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestra manager

Greg Dennen
Scoring crew

Robin Haskins
Scoring crew

Jo Ann Kane
Music preparation

Susan McLean
Scoring crew

Shawn Murphy
Music scoring mixer

John Neufeld
Orchestrator

Sharon Rice
Scoring crew

Bill Talbott
Scoring crew

Kenneth Wannberg
Music editor

Angela Morley
Additional orchestrator

Transportation Department

Gregory Dultz
Driver

William Esparza
Driver

Wallace Galenn Frick Jr.
Driver

Gary Hardman
Driver

Al J. Hersh
Driver

Russell H. Hoverson
Driver

Thomas G. Huegel
Driver

Lester James Huffey
Driver

Bob Johnson
Transportation captain

Maxwell R. Johnson
Driver

Lorin Jordan
Driver

Steven R. Molen
Transportation coordinator

Richard Padgett
Driver

Jess Resendez
Driver

David N. Williams
Driver

Maxwell R. Johnson II
Transportation captain

Other Crew

Yarek Alfer
Chief sculptor

Philip A. Aromando
Production assistant

Craig Barnett
Production assistant

Kim Blank
Additional choreographer

Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
Armor technician as Linda Ciarimboli

Sarah Bowman
Associate to producer

Jon Boyden
Armor technician as Jon M. Boyden

Laurie Brandt
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman as Laurie Becker-Brandt

Scott Brody
Stand-in: Mr. Williams

Judith M. Brown
Teacher as Judy Brown

Jan Bryant
Sword technical advisor

Richard Brooks Burton
Gyrosphere technician: Los Angeles bluescreen unit as Richard Burton

Beth Cahn
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy

Mary Kay Campbell
Armor technician

Angelo Corallis
Craft service

Bonnie Curtis
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg

Maria DeVane
Assistant production accountant

Michael Doqui
Production liaison: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Michael Fallavollita
Production assistant

David Fedele
Animatronics and puppets crew

Anne C. Ford
Payroll accountant

Carol Gans
Teacher

Laura Gary
Teacher

Tim Gonzales
Craft service

Rhona Gordon
Teacher as Rhona Gordon-Jepsen

Lee Gottsegen
Associate to producer

Michael D. Guilliatt
Head labor foreman

Ronald E. Hairston
Craft service

Michael Helfand
Production liaison: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Carrie McLaren Hill
Production secretary

Rob Hirsh
Animatronics and puppets crew

Elena Holden
Assistant accountant

Jeffery House
Mould maker

Gary Hymes
Action choreographer

Allan Johnson
Ship rigging consultant

Andrew P. Jones
Puppeteer

Andy Jones
Animatronics and puppets crew

Ted Katzoff
Sword technical advisor

William G. Kauffman
Armor technician

John Knoll (2 pictures)
Post photography supervisor

Karen Bittenson Kushell
Secretary: Mr. Spielberg as Karen Bittenson

Adria Later
Supervising teacher

Rick Lazzarini
Puppeteer

Len Levitt
Armor technician

David Linck
Unit publicist

Molly M. Mayeux
Production assistant

Douglas G. Meyer
Production assistant

David Clayton Miller
Production assistant

Timothy Mooney
Production assistant

Julian Napier
Intern

Stuart Neumann
Location manager

Kristen J. Nye
Assistant accountant

Joe Park
Production assistant

Vincent Paterson (2 pictures)
Choreographer

Stacy Peralta (8 pictures)
Skateboard technical advisor as Stacey Peralta

Michael Pulaski
Production assistant

Ana Maria Quintana
Script supervisor

Bonne Radford
Production controller

Mary T. Radford
Assistant: Mr. Marshall

Grey Rembert
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy

Kas Self
Stand-in: Mr. Hoffman

N. Theodore Shell
Armor designer

Brian Simpson
Animatronics and puppets crew

Elizabeth Smith
Dialect coach: Mr. Hoffman

Karen Solomon
Production secretary

Jackson Sousa
Fitness trainer: Mr. Williams

Dan Speaker
Sword technical advisor

Jay Steen
Production assistant

Linda Stone
Teacher

Jules Sylvester
Animal trainer

Hyle Talbott White
Assistant: Ms. Roberts

Frank Thibaudeau
Production assistant

Wayne Tidwell
Vide cable: Los Angeles bluescreen unit

Diana Tinkley
Production office coordinator

Anthony R. Turner
Unit security supervisor

Jim Turner
Production accountant

Andrea E. Weaver
Armor technician as Andrea Weaver

James L. Wiggins
Assistant production coordinator

Marsha Garces Williams (13 pictures)
Assistant: Mr. Williams as Marsha Williams

Colin Wilson
Production effects producer

Mark Bryan Wilson
Puppeteer

Smith Wordes
Additional choreographer

Ian Abercrombie (27 pictures)
Adr loop group

Kevin Berman
Consultant

Sherrie Bradshaw
Assistant accountant

RaeAnn Emery
Stand-in

Trevor Eyster
Additional voice

Mark Harden (1 picture)
Animal trainer

June Jordan
Stand-in

Joe Krathwohl
Assistant bird wrangler

Christopher Raimo
Production assistant

Tony Swatton
Sword maker

Thanks

Elliot Scott
Special thanks as Elliott Scott

« Back to Hook Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper