A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Pandorum Pictures  >  Pandorum Cast and Crew

Pandorum Cast and Crew


Cast

Dennis Quaid (396 pictures)
Payton

Ben Foster (152 pictures)
Bower

Cam Gigandet (630 pictures)
Gallo

Antje Traue (91 pictures)
Nadia

Cung Le (21 pictures)
Manh

Eddie Rouse (2 pictures)
Leland

Norman Reedus (253 pictures)
Shepard

André Hennicke
Hunter Leader

Friederike Kempter (18 pictures)
Evalon

Niels-Bruno Schmidt
Insane Officer 'Eden'

Asia Luna Mohmand
Child Hunter

Delphine Chuillot
Young Bower's Mother

Wotan Wilke Möhring (1 picture)
Young Bower's Father

Julian Rappe
Young Bower

Domenico D'Ambrosio
Wounded Officer 'Eden'

Jon Foster (39 pictures)
Big Russian Passenger

Jeff Burrell
Trapped Officer 'Eden'

Neelesha BaVora
Female Crew Officer

Yangzom Brauen (9 pictures)
2nd Lieutenant Team 4

Marco Albrecht
Hunter Weasel

Dawid Szatarski
Hunter Shape

Nico Marquardt
Hunter Brute

Don Jeanes
Mateo

David P. Johnson
Cooper

Director

Christian Alvart (6 pictures)

Writer

Travis Milloy
Screenplay

Story

Christian Alvart (6 pictures)
Story

Producer

Paul W.S. Anderson (146 pictures)
Producer

Jeremy Bolt (2 pictures)
Producer

Astrid Kühberger
Line producer

Robert Kulzer (1 picture)
Producer

Dave Morrison
Executive producer

Martin Moszkowicz
Producer

Original Music

Michl Britsch

Cinematographer

Wedigo von Schultzendorff

Editor

Philipp Stahl

Yvonne Valdez

Casting Director

Ana Dávila

Sarah Finn
As Sarah Halley Finn

Randi Hiller

Production Designer

Richard Bridgland

Art Director

Cornelia Ott

Ralf Schreck

Set Decorator

Bernhard Henrich

Costume Designer

Ivana Milos

Makeup Department

Tamar Aviv
Prosthetic makeup artist

Ken Culver
Mold maker

Allan B. Holt
Mold maker

Birger Laube
Special makeup effects artist

Björn Rehbein
Hair department head

Makeup department head

Katrin Schneider
Makeup artist

Jörn Seifert
Prosthetic makeup artist

Arjen Tuiten
Special makeup effects artist: Stan Winston Studio

Cristina Patterson Ceret
Contact lens painter

Production Manager

Brigitte Hirsch
Production manager

Daniel Mattig
Unit manager

Gabriele Niemeyer
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tanja Däberitz
Second assistant director

Hendrik Holler
First assistant director

Laura Mihartescu
First assistant director: second unit

Matthias Nerlich
Third assistant director

Daphne Tsaliki
Additional third assistant director

Art Department

Ben Bagley
Lead stand-by props

Stephen Bream
Set designer

Henning Brehm
Graphic designer

Christin Busse
Art department assistant

Paul Catling
Concept artist

James Cowley
Set dresser

Christian Ehlert
Lead set dresser

Katja Fischer
Model maker

Michael Fissneider
Digital set designer

Alex Friedrich
Propmaker

Jane Gilchrist
Store woman

Brita Hofmann
Scenic artist

Andreas Horstmann
Set decoration buyer

Philipp Hübner
Stand-by art director

Ulli Isfort
Set decoration buyer

Max Konrad
Prop shop runner

Roxy Konrad
Art department coordinator

Robert Krüger
Hod painter

Dominic Lavery
Concept artist

Alejandro Lecuna
Graphic designer

Angel Pedro Martinez
Props model maker

Claus Mayr
Construction coordinator

Mike Paul Müller
Props driver

Konstantin Ness
Assistant property master

Prop buyer

Benjamin Palmer
Props model maker

Astrid Poeschke
Assistant art director

Marco Pressler
Construction manager

Robert Reblin
Second construction manager

Steve Register
Property master

Melanie Reichert
Construction secretary

Jan Saße
Storyboard artist

Bettina Scheibe
Lead set painter

Cindy Schnitter
Propmaker

Jochen Schuetz
Set dresser

Till Sennhenn
Stand-by propman

Kurt Van Der Basch
Concept illustrator

Ilona Vovchyk
Props model maker

Dan Walker
Concept artist

Simon Webber
Concept artist

Simon Weisse
Prop shop supervisor

Props

Sound Department

Felix Andriessens
Sound effects editor

Alexej Ashkenazy
Adr recordist

Manfred Banach
Sound mixer

Adrian Baumeister
Adr supervisor

Supervising sound editor

Christian Biegai
Assistant sound

Tschangis Chahrokh
Sound re-recording mixer

Christof Ebhardt
Additional sound designer

Jürgen Funk
Sound designer

Rebekka Garrido
Sound project manager

Rainer Heesch
Dialogue editor

Michael Hinreiner
Sound re-recording mixer

Achim P. Hofmann
Sound engineer

Eric Horstmann
Sound engineer

Michael Karl Huber
Project coordinator sound: post production

Stephan Liepe
Foley editor

Clemens Nürnberger
Adr recordist

Christoph Oertel
Foley editor

Carsten Richter
Foley artist

Alexander Saal
Additional sound designer

Matthias Schwab
Foley

Almut Schwacke
Assistant sound editor

Oswald Schwander
Sound effects editor

Michael Stancyk
Adr recordist

Hanse Warns
Foley mixer

Philip Young
Adr recordist

Special Effects

Herbert Blank
Special effects senior technician

Steffen Blechschmidt
Life casting assistant: Chris Creatures Filmeffects

Katharina Boehm
Creature costume trainee

Johannes Brömel
Life casting assistant: Chris Creatures Filmeffects

Tom Christ
Special effects technician

Laura Elliott
Special effects technician

Norman Ernst
Special effects senior technician

Gerd Feuchter
Special effects supervisor

Damian Fisher
Key mold maker

Thomas Friedrich
Special effects buyer

Andreas Herberg
Special effects technician

Anthony Julio
Special effects technician

Mark Keetch
Lab technician

Chris Kunzmann
Lead casting technician: Chris Creatures Filmeffects

Sebastian Lochmann
Lifecast maker: Chris Creatures Filmeffects

Michael Luppino
Special effects foreman

Klaus Mielich
Special effects technical & crew coordinator

Peter Muehlenkamp
Lifecast maker: Chris Creatures Filmeffects

Monty Ploch
Special effects technician

Claudius Rauch
Special effects crew

Bernd Rautenberg
Special effects foreman

Michael Rudnik
Special effects foreman

Tobias Schroeter
Creature costume supervisor

Modelmaker/sculptor

Jürgen Thiel
Special effects senior technician

Chris Zega
Lab technician: Legacy effects

Visual Effects

Andreas Alesik
Visual effects artist

Patrik Bergman
Digital compositor

Jan Brukner
Senior digital artist: UPP

Jaroslava Chalasova
Texture artist

Robert Cvengros
Visual effects artist

Mario Dubec
Visual effects artist

Martin Dusek
Software research and development

Roland Friedrich
Lead compositor

Miro Gal
Senior flame artist

Ales Gargulak
Digital compositor

Tyler Gooden
Data operator

Tomas Hajek
Digital compositor

Petr Hastík
Senior compositor

Lukas Herrmann
Digital matte painter/supervisor

Jan Heusler
Digital compositor

Zuzana Hlavkova
Digital compositor

Milos Hudec
Data operator

Dalibor Janda
Digital compositor

Jan Jinda
Senior cgi artist: UPP

Tomas Kalhous
Senior compositor

Ales Killian
Compositor

Nina Knott
Additional visual effects / producer

Pavel Kolar
Visual effects artist

Tomas Kral
Senior cgi artist: UPP

Geoff Leavitt
Visual effects supervisor: Framework Studio

Jirí Linhart
Digital effects artist

Jason Lopes
Senior systems engineer stan winston studio

Jana Macenauerova
Digital compositor

Petr Masek
Digital compositor

Alexandr Muller
Digital artist

Viktor Muller
Visual effects supervisor

Tomas Munzar
Digital compositor

Peter Orlicky
Digital compositor

Zavorka Petr
Digital compositor

Robert Pik
Vfx compositor

Viktor Plch
Senior effects artist

Katerina Pokorova
Visual effects coordinator

Ralph Reinle
Digital compositor

Martin Ruizl
Visual effects

Christoph Otto Schmidt
Digital compositor

Abraham Schneider
Compositing supervisor: ARRI

Vit Sedlacek
Flame / inferno artist

Matchmove artist

Jiri Stamfest
Digital matte painting artist

Mirek Suchomel
Visual effects compositor

Michal Sverma
Visual effects artist

Jakub Szilvasi
Digital compositor

Ryan Valade
Visual effects editor

Vladimir Valovic
Digital compositor

Jiri Vycital
Visual effects artist

Lucie Zemanova
Digital compositor

Stunts

Michael Bornhütter
Fight choreographer

François Doge
Stunt coordinator

Kristoffer Fuss
Stunt performer

Matthias Günther
Key stunt rigger

Oliver Juhrs
Stunt double

Stefan Langel
Stunt double

Alessija Lause
Stunt performer

Mike Möller
Stunts

Christian Petersson
Stunt rigger

Kim Ruhnau
Stunt double

Thomas Schubert
Stunt double

Daniel Stockhorst
Stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Mithat Baskan
Rigging electrician

Oliver Böhm
Technocrane operator

Sebastian Brademann
Dolly grip assistant

Jan Brun
Dolly grip: second unit

Tilman Büttner
Steadicam operator

Helge Felgendreher
Techno crane operator

Gregor Grieshaber
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Thomas Hübener
Technocrane operator

Malte Kneib
Best boy grip

Jérôme Lauer
Dolly grip assistant

Jay Maidment
Still photographer

Nicolaus Metzger
Dolly grip: second unit

Marko Peros
Daily grip

Andre Poser
Electrician

Ron Rakowski
Gaffer

Stefan Rüsenberg
Key grip

Bernd Schultz
Dolly grip: "b" camera

Casting Department

Ana Dávila
Casting germany

Sorrel Athina Jardine
Casting assistant

Johanna Ragwitz
Extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jeanette Apel
Pattern maker

Dietke Brandt
Set costumer

Simone Kreska
Assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Sebastian Bonde
First assistant editor

Michael J. Duthie
Additional editing

Daniel Scheimberg
Second assistant editor

Bjørnar Rydland Thyholdt
Editorial trainee

Music Department

Joris Bartsch Buhle
Conductor

Michl Britsch
Music producer

Jan-Peter Klöpfel
Orchestrator

Tobias Lehmann
Music engineer

Phillip Schulz
Music scoring mixer

Florian Tessloff
Composer: additional music

Score producer

Roman Vinuesa
Orchestrator

Hannah Weber
Musician: cello solos and effects

Transportation Department

Erich Kraus
Driver: Dennis Quaid

Other Crew

John Charles
Software manager: Sony DAC

Sabina Friedland
Assistant to line producer

Sean Furst
Production executive

Michael Herbell
Assistant location manager

Viktor Jakovleski
Assistant: producer

Denis Küper
Set manager

Nadia Meier
Production assistant

Larena Patrick
Assistant: director

Friederike Von Rauch
Location scout

Shawn Wallace (2 pictures)
Assistant: Jeremy Bolt

Ugur Yildirim
Mac support

Matthew Coleshill
Post production intern

Daniel Villagomez
Business & legal affairs

« Back to Pandorum Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 12 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 12 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 12 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 12 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com