A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Machinist Pictures  >  The Machinist Cast and Crew

The Machinist Cast and Crew


Cast

Christian Bale (568 pictures)
Trevor Reznik

Jennifer Jason Leigh (184 pictures)
Stevie

Aitana Sánchez-Gijón (16 pictures)
Marie

John Sharian (9 pictures)
Ivan

Michael Ironside (163 pictures)
Miller

Lawrence Gilliard Jr. (1 picture)
Jackson as Larry Gilliard

Reg E. Cathey
Jones

Anna Massey (56 pictures)
Mrs. Shrike

Matthew Romero Moore
Nicholas as Matthew Romero

Robert Long
Supervisor Furman

Colin Stinton (1 picture)
Inspector Rogers

Craig Stevenson
Tucker

Ferran Lahoz
Gonzales

Jeremy Xido
Evangelisti

Norman Bell
DMV Clerk

Nancy Crane
Waitress

Richard Torrington
Radiologist

Buffy Davis
Marge

Reg Wilson
Bartender

Ramon Camín
Detective

Christopher Hood
Drunk

Marc Aspinall
Inspector Daniels

Guillermo Ayesa
Old Fisherman

Daniel Ceren
Pedestrian

Marta Rubio
Woman in Crowd

Ewan Watson
Man in Crowd

Chike Johnson
Young Policeman

Molly Malcolm
Ticket Agent

Jaume Mimó
Man in Stall

Flora Álvarez
Woman in Stall

Juan Carlos Guzmán
Extra

Ina Liza
Extra

James DePaul
Reynolds

Director

Brad Anderson (4 pictures)

Writer

Scott Kosar
Written by

Producer

Javier Arsuaga
Line producer

Carlos Fernández
Executive producer

Julio Fernández
Producer

Teresa Gefaell
Line producer

Antonia Nava
Executive producer

Original Music

Roque Baños

Cinematographer

Xavi Giménez
Director of photography

Editor

Luis de la Madrid
As Luis De La Madrid

Production Designer

Alain Bainée

Art Director

Iñigo Navarro

Set Decorator

Héctor Gil

Costume Designer

Patricia Monné

Maribel Pérez

Makeup Department

Carlos Barea
Prosthetics and special makeup effects

Alma Casal
Key makeup artist

Pedro Raul De Diego
Prosthetics and special makeup effects as Pedro R. De Diego

Berta García
Prosthetics and special makeup effects

Rosana Gatell
Prosthetics and special makeup effects

Nada Kuraica
Preparatory hairdresser: Mr. Bale

Satur Merino
Head hairdresser

Mariló Osuna
Key makeup assistant

Irene Puche
Prosthetics and special makeup effects

Yolanda M. Valbuena
Key makeup assistant

Esther Villar
Effects makeup artist

Production Manager

Eduard Aguilo
Production manager

Josep Amorós
Production manager

Pascual Otal
Production manager

Jesús L. Pérez Villar
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Victor Cuadrado
Fourth assistant director

Daniela Forn
First assistant director

Rodrigo Lamoso
Additional assistant director

Sandra Manganell
Additional assistant director as Sandra G. Manganell

Ivana Piqué
Third assistant director

Eva Poveda
Additional assistant director

Anna Rua
Second assistant director

Rita Rubio
Third assistant director

Montse R. Tixé
Additional assistant director

Art Department

David Aguado
Additional assistant art director

Antonia Agulló
Additional assistant art director

Oriol Baucells
Additional assistant art director

David Bennassar
Additional assistant art director as David Bennássar

Alberto Bermejo
Additional assistant art director

Llorenç Castanyer
Additional assistant art director

Ferran Casterá
Additional assistant art director

Nicolás Castro
Additional assistant art director

David Codosero
Additional assistant art director

José Ignacio Gandarias
Additional assistant art director as Ignacio Gandarias

Ricard Garcia
Graphic designer

Jaume Granell
Graphic designer

Jordi Huguet
Storyboard artist

María Losada
Assistant set decorator

Iñigo Navarro
Assistant art director

Fernando Pizarro
Additional assistant art director

Jordi Segarra
Graphic design manager

Octavi Segarra
Graphic designer

Sergi Segarra
Graphic designer

Sarah Sigaudes
Trainee art director

Álvaro Soler
Illustrator

Jordi Soler
On-set decorator

Silvia Steinbrecht
Set dresser

Javier Tuñon
Assistant on-set decorator

Cris F. Vila
Props master as Cris Vila

Chan Canelo
Artist painter

Josh Fifarek
Set dresser

Ignacio J. Santeugini
Construction manager

Sound Department

Biel Cabré
Boom operator

Sound design assistant

Manuel Carrión
Foley effects

Albert Manera
Sound editor

Sound

Fabiola Ordoyo
Sound editor

Marc Orts
Mix engineer

Jaime Puig
Consultant: Dolby

Juan Suárez
Mix assistant

Greg Steele (2 pictures)
Adr mixer

Special Effects

Joan Fuste
Atmospheric effects as Joan Fusté

Raúl Romanillos
Mechanical effects

Visual Effects

José María Aragonés
Artistic & technical manager: Filmtel

Susana Argila
Digital effects compositor: Filmtel

Gloria Bernabeu
Digital effects compositor: Filmtel

Álex Blasco
Film scanning: Filmtel

Ivan Busquets
Digital compositor: Filmtel

Martin Contel
CG animation artist: Filmtel

Jordi Costa
CG animation artist: Filmtel

Ricardo Juan
Conforming: Filmtel

Laura Maynadé
Digital effects coordinator: Filmtel

Quico Noizeux
Digital effects compositor: Filmtel

Joan Pardo
CG animation artist: Filmtel

Oskar Pérez
Digital intermediate coordinator: Filmtel

Iñaki Sánchez
Systems administrator: Filmtel

Jaime Torelló
Digital effects compositor: Filmtel

Xavier Tribó
Software development: Filmtel

Joan Carles Vendrell
CG animation artist: Filmtel

Jaume Vilaseca
Digital effects supervisor: Filmtel

Jesús Luque
Visual effects

Mitch Paulson
Digital preview colorist

Camera and Electrical Department

Luis Ayala
Additional lighting technician as Luís Ayala

Charly Bujedo
Additional lighting technician

Alexis Carreño
Grip assistant

Albert Carreras
Camera operator

Francesc Carreras
Assistant camera

Pau Castejón
Second assistant camera: second unit

Salva Castellarnau
Grip assistant

Miguel Checa
Steadicam assistant

José Manuel Díaz
Additional lighting technician

Ricard Durany
Additional lighting technician

Óscar Faura
Director of photography: second unit

Ángel Fernández
Assistant lighting technician

Isabel Fernández
Assistant lighting technician

Manuel Fernández
Lighting technician

Georgina Ferrer
Second assistant camera: second unit

Nicolás Geller
Still photographer

Javi González
First grip

Juan Carlos Gorriz
Assistant camera

Carles Guerrero
Key grip

Javier Guerrero
Assistant lighting engineer

Emili Guirao
Second assistant camera

Oriol Juliá
Additional lighting technician

José Ángel Manrique
Second grip

Enrique Martínez
Assistant lighting technician

Roger Martínez
First assistant camera: second unit

Diego Moyano
Lighting technician

Miguel Ángel Pérez
Additional lighting technician

José Luis Rodríguez
Lighting engineer

Carlos Rojals
Video playback operator

Jordi Ruiz
Lighting technician

Ramón Sánchez
Steadicam operator

Juan Torres
Steadicam assistant

Sandra Valencia
Assistant lighting technician

Eduardo Valero
Camera intern

David Valldepérez
Second assistant camera

Debora Witte
Additional lighting technician

Boris Zapata
Additional lighting technician

Casting Department

Pep Armengol
Casting: Spain

Wendy Brazington
Casting: UK

Sheila Jaffe
Casting: US

Mireia Juarez
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ester Grangel
Additional wardrobe assistant

Núria Roig
Wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Maribel Asensio
Editing

Félix Bueno
Post-production assistant

José Calderón
Editing

Guillermo De La Cal
First assistant editor

Álex De Molena
Post-production assistant

Ricardo Guzman
Second assistant editor: New York

Manolo Millán
Color grader

José Pedraza
Digital color corrector

José Pérez
Editing

Music Department

Roque Baños
Orchestrator

Claudio Ianni
Orchestrator

Lydia Kavina
Musician: theremin

Mario Klemens
Conductor

Queti Pazos
Music producer

Zacarías M. de la Riva
Orchestrator

Radovan Sancera
Musician: concertino

José Vinader
Music mixer

David Álvarez
Music mixing assistant

José Vinader
Score recordist

Transportation Department

Lluís Botella Pont
Actor's chauffeur: Taxi Internacional as Lluís Botella

Manel Burés
Actor's chauffeur: Taxi Internacional

Juan Chavero
Driver: electrician vehicle

Juan Julian Gonzalez
Driver: generator truck

J. Marín
Driver: camera vehicle

Ángel Martínez
Driver: electrician vehicle

Isidro Martínez
Driver: generator truck

M. Millán
Driver: wardrobe vehicle

Other Crew

Mar Abadín
Sales executive

Jon Aistui
Traffic control

Alberto Álvarez
Production assistant

Ivan Álvarez
Production runner

Marc Álvarez
Production assistant

Víctor Antolín
Product manager

Oriol Aragay
Financial department

Inés Arpa
Sales assistant

Maica Avilés
Press & promotion department

Eduardo Balada
Financial manager

Glòria Blanes
Script

Mary Brites
Production accountant

Vicente Canales
Sales manager

Jordi Carbonell
Web developer

Ginés Carrión
Copyist

Cristina Carro
Post-sales assistant

Luis Castillejo
Messenger: SMP

Nacho Cerdà
Making-of: Deliverance Pictures, S.L.

M. Dolores Clemente
Assistant to general manager

Raquel Clemente
Tv sales executive

Alfonso Delgado
Computer department

Carlos Díaz
Brand manager

Iván Díaz
Post-sales manager

Francisco Domínguez
Operations manager

Dandra Ejarque
Press & promotion department

Silvia Elguer
Tv sales executive

Dámaso Elkoroiribe
Traffic control

Ruth Fernández
Production runner

Angela Fillingham
Dialogue coach

Mar Francolí
Location manager

Rafael Gómez
Production runner

Anna Güell
Direction runner

Sergio Guirado
Financial department

Juan Carlos Guzmán
Stand-in

Jordi Homedes
Financial manager

Miguel Ibáñez
Additional production assistant

Meritxell Juncosa
Production coordinator

Ina Liza
Stand-in

Sandra Lomeña
Financial department

Jordi López
Production runner

Jaume Marfá
Financial controller

Alberto Marini
Development executive

Emilio Martínez-Borso
Additional production assistant

Jordi Martínez
Development

Daniel Mateu
Production intern

Mary Kay McCoy
Dialogue coach: Aitana Sánchez-Gijón, Madrid

Moira McMillan
Assistant legal affairs

Nacho Melero
Shooting

Manuel Monzón Fueyo
Development executive as Manuel Monzón

Roser Morte
Production assistant

Antonia Nava
Head of worldwide sales

Alejandra Navarro
Financial department

Manuel Olguín
Internet supervisor

Anna Oms
Documentation

Victor Padró
Computer department

Deborah Palomo
Press & promotion department

Maria Parrón
Head of business & legal affairs

Mario Pascual
Financial advisor

Benito Pelayo
Traffic control

Augustín Pitarch
General managing consultant

Jordi Punsola
Production runner

Fernando Purcalla
Traffic control

Eva Ramos
Production accountant assistant

Ariane Riera
Press & promotion department

Bernat Rifé
Production assistant

María Ríos
Computer department

Pere Roca
Development manager

Pau Rocher
Title designer

Sílvia Rodrigo
Production runner

Ovidio Rodríguez
Financial department

Laura Roige
Title designer

Carlos Rojano
Marketing and commercial supervisor

Sonia Roldán
Financial department

Carlos Rosal
Production runner

Rosa M'Porras Rueda
Financial department as Rosa M' Porras Rueda

Lluís Salgado
Production runner as Luis Salgado

Patricia Sánchez
Financial department

David Sans
Technical supervisor

Elena Serra
Development executive

Elisa Sirvent
Production secretary

Xavier Soriano
Communications manager

J. Gonzalo Tamajón
Second production assistant as Gonzalo Tamajón

David Tardà
Web developer

Marta Tarrida
Production intern

Lluís Ventós
Assistant: Mr. Anderson

Immaculada Vera
Financial department

Enric Verdaguer
Production accountant assistant

Manel Vicaria
Head of press & promotion department

Xsepa
Production runner

Manuel Yebra
Marketing assistant

Helena Moreno Núñez
Development executive

Thanks

Olga Arasa
Thanks

Miren Berrueta
Thanks

Sibi Blazic (89 pictures)
Special thanks as Sibi Bale

James DePaul
Thanks as James De Paul

Chris Donnelly
Special thanks

Ender
Special thanks

Víctor Fernández
Thanks

Pamela Field
Thanks

Anna Fornells
Thanks

Susana Gómez
Thanks: Filmax Madrid

Sheila Jaffe
Special thanks

Lorena (9 pictures)
Thanks

Lauren Mansfield
Special thanks

Max McGuire
Thanks as Max Mc Guire

Monique
Thanks

Ester Pascual
Thanks

Laura Pino
Thanks

Begoña Salcedo
Thanks

John Sloss
Special thanks

Tom Strickler
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 11 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 11 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 11 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 11 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper