A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  The Pianist Pictures  >  The Pianist Cast and Crew

The Pianist Cast and Crew


Cast

Adrien Brody (445 pictures)
Wladyslaw Szpilman

Emilia Fox (78 pictures)
Dorota

Michal Zebrowski (1 picture)
Jurek

Ed Stoppard (5 pictures)
Henryk

Maureen Lipman (23 pictures)
Mother

Frank Finlay (5 pictures)
Father

Jessica Kate Meyer (3 pictures)
Halina

Julia Rayner (3 pictures)
Regina

Wanja Mues (2 pictures)
SS Slapping Father

Richard Ridings (9 pictures)
Mr. Lipa

Nomi Sharron
Feather Woman

Anthony Milner
Man Waiting to Cross

Lucy Skeaping
Street Musician as Lucie Skeaping

Roddy Skeaping
Street Musician

Ben Harlan
Street Musician

Thomas Lawincky
Schutzpolizei as Thomas Lawinky

Joachim Paul Assböck
Schutzpolizei

Roy Smiles
Itzak Heller

Paul Bradley
Yehuda

Daniel Caltagirone (2 pictures)
Majorek

Andrzej Blumenfeld
Benek

Darian Wawer
Child at the Wall

Zbigniew Zamachowski (9 pictures)
Customer with Coins

Lejb Fogelman
Customer with Coins

Detlev von Wangenheim
SS Officer as Detlev Von Wangenheim

Popeck
Rubenstein as Popek

Zofia Czerwinska
Woman with Soup

Emilio Fernandez
The Soup Snatcher

Udo Kroschwald
Schultz

Uwe Rathsam
SS Shooting the Woman

Joanna Brodzik (26 pictures)
Woman Shot in the Head

Katarzyna Bargielowska
Wailing Woman

Maja Ostaszewska (54 pictures)
Woman with Child

John Bennett
Dr. Ehrlich

Cyril Shaps
Mr. Grün

Wojciech Smolarz
Boy with Sweets

Lech Mackiewicz
Fellow Worker

Ruth Platt
Janina

Frank-Michael Köbe
SS Shooting Benek as Frank Michael Köbe

Torsten Flach
Zig Zag

Peter Rappenglück
SS Making a Speech

Ronan Vibert (2 pictures)
Janina's Husband

Krzysztof Pieczynski
Gebczynski

Katarzyna Figura (21 pictures)
Neighbour

Valentine Pelka
Dorota's Husband

Andrew Tiernan (1 picture)
Szalas

Tom Strauss
Dr. Luczak

Thomas Kretschmann (1,928 pictures)
Captain Wilm Hosenfeld

Cezary Kosinski
Lednicki

Pawel Burczyk
Polish Workman

Nina Franoszek
Polish Woman

Jerzy Góralczyk
As Jerzy Goralczyk

John Keogh
Polish Officer

Dmitri Leshchenko
Russian Soldier as Dymitr Leszczenko

Rafal Mohr (1 picture)
Schutzpolizei

Andrzej Pieczynski
Prisoner

Morgane Polanski
Girl

Maurycy Zylber
German Film Crew

Rafal Dajbor
Soldier

Anna Gryszka
Woman in Ghetto

Adrian Hood
Piano Buyer

Ryszard Kluge
Jew Working on the Bulding Site

Maciej Kowalewski
SS Officer

Ireneusz Machnicki
SS Officer

Pawel Malaszynski
Man in Ghetto

Adam Malecki
German Soldier in the Ghetto

Aleksandra Nizynska
Girl

Axel Prahl
German Soldier - Rummage Bags

Dagmara Sieminska
Women in Ghetto

Izabella Szolc
Women in Ghetto

Dawid Szurmiej
Man in Ghetto

Borys Szyc
Young Gestapo

Jacek Wolszczak
Man in Ghetto

Director

Roman Polanski (153 pictures)

Writer

Ronald Harwood (6 pictures)
Screenplay

Wladyslaw Szpilman
Based on the book by

Producer

Robert Benmussa
Produced by

Timothy Burrill
Executive producer

Daniel Champagnon
Line producer

Gene Gutowski
Co-producer

Henning Molfenter
Executive producer

Roman Polanski (153 pictures)
Produced by

Lew Rywin
Executive producer

Alain Sarde
Produced by

Rainer Schaper
Associate producer

Original Music

Wojciech Kilar
Music by

Cinematographer

Pawel Edelman
Director of photography

Editor

Hervé de Luze
As Herve De Luze

Casting Director

Celestia Fox

Production Designer

Allan Starski

Art Director

Nenad Pecur

Set Decorator

Wieslawa Chojkowska

Gabriele Wolff

Costume Designer

Anna B. Sheppard
As Anna Sheppard

Makeup Department

Sonali Chatterjee
Make-up and hair assistant

Jean-Max Guérin
Hairstylist

Alicja Kozlowska
Make-up and hair assistant

Dariusz Krysiak
Make-up and hair assistant

Didier Lavergne
Make-up artist

Tomasz Matraszek
Make-up and hair assistant

Beata Matuszczak
Make-up and hair assistant

Irmela Oswald
Make-up and hair assistant as Irmela Osswald

Waldemar Pokromski
Make-up artist

Production Manager

Sonja Döring
Assistant production manager

Oliver Lüer
Production manager

Françoise Piraud
Post-production manager as Francoise Piraud

Michal Szczerbic
Production manager

Henning Molfenter
Production supervisor: Germany

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ewa Brodzka
Second assistant director

Zbigniew Gruz
Assistant director

Weronika Migon
Second assistant director

Ralph Remstedt
First assistant director

Oliver Schnug
Second assistant director

Marcin Szczerbic
Second assistant director

Caroline Veyssière
Assistant director

Aleksandrs Petukhovs
Second second assistant director

Marianna Rowinska
Second second assistant director

Filip Jan Rymsza
Second second assistant director

Jordan Waugh
Assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Anna Adamaszek
Assistant art director

Kerstin Braun
Prop assistant

Jacek Czechowski
Assistant set decorator

Bogdan Dulak
Set carpenter

Krzysztof Dulak
Set carpenter

Michael Düwel
Head of art department

Michael Eigert
Carpenter

Eckart Friz
Prop buyer

Tadeusz Frymarski
Swing gang

Manfred Grimm
Construction coordinator

Martin Hartmann
Carpenter

Matthias Hein
Construction dresser

Adrian Hochstrasser
Assistant art director

Peter Hoyer
Supervising painter

Oliver Humke
Construction manager

Gracia Janowicz
Property master

Dirk Kaiser
Construction dresser

Andreas Karbe
Carpenter

Christoph Kettenring
Prop buyer

Daniel Klappenbach
Supervising plasterer

Daniela Klewitz
Art department coordinator

Will Kley
Assistant art director

Sven Klingsberg
Carpenter

Jan-Martin Köhler
Construction dresser

Marian Kolodziejczyk
Swing gang

Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Assistant production designer as Sebastian Krawinkel

Christian Krebs
Construction dresser

Ivo Krebs
Prop driver

Marek Kukawski
Assistant art director

Jens Leiche
Metalworker

Alexander Liebenthron
Props driver as Alex Liebenthron

Dariusz Lipinski
Stand-by props

Cezary Matysiak
Assistant prop master

Dave Meacom
Specialist painter

David Meeking
Supervising painter

Alexis Miszak
Construction dresser

Thorsten Münch
Construction dresser

Peter Naguib
Stand by props

Michael Nitsche
Painter

Jochen Panten
Construction manager

Olav Perleberger
Construction dresser

Ewa Pfeifer
Art department coordinator

Matthias Prange
Swing gang on set

Maxime Rebière
Storyboard

Thilo Reifert
Construction foreman

John Roberts
Specialist painter

Ingo Rohde
Carpenter

Ewa Rojek
Assistant art director

Mark Rosinski
Assistant set decorator

Andrzej Rychtarczyk
Construction foreman

Dariusz Rzepecki
Swing gang

Grzegorz Rzepecki
Prop buyer

Heike Sander
Construction dresser

Uwe Schaer
Construction manager

Udo Scharnowski
Construction coordinator

Kay Schilling
Prop assistant

Annerose Schlegel
Prop department

Simone Schlehahn
Assistant set decorator

Norbert Schröder
Swing gang on set

Armin Schulz
Supervising carpenter

Leon Schulz
Construction dresser

Torsten Schwartz
Plasterer

Oliver Spies
Construction dresser

Pawel Stachowiak
Swing gang

Ralf Stottrop
Set painter

Ryszard Szymanski
Painter

Wlodzimierz Szyrle
Assistant art director

Anke Vetter
Construction dresser

Caroline Von Voss
Construction dresser

Joey Weber
Prop buyer

Waldemar Weiss
Construction coordinator

Jan Wewer
Construction dresser

Pierre Brayard
Draughtsman

Zuzana Cizmarova
Set designer

Philipp Hübner
Carpenter

Anja Müller
Assistant art director

Matthias Prange
Construction supervisor

Stand-by carpenter

Tobias Schroeter
Plasterer

Joey Weber
Leadman

Berndt Wenzel
Plasterer

Sound Department

Nicolas Becker
Foley artist

Jean-Marie Blondel
Production sound mixer

Nicolas Bourgeois
Studio assistant

Katia Boutin
Dialogue editor

Claude Broutin
Assistant sound editor

Marilena Cavola
Assistant sound editor

Fabrice Conesa
Foley recordist

Paul Conway
Supervising adr editor

Gérard De Lagarde
Sound effects

Edouard D'Heucqueville
Studio assistant as Edouard D'Heucqueville

Assia Dnednia
Foley artist

Piotr Farynski
Sound technician

Marie Guesnier
Sound library

Gérard Hardy
Sound editor

James Harrison
Adr editor

Stefan Henrix
Adr editor

Dean Humphreys
Re-recording mixer

Nikolas Javelle
Assistant sound editor

Anne Le Campion
Co-mixer

Stephane Lioret
Boom operator

Pierre Mertens
Sound library

Carlos Pinto
Assistant sound editor

Raphael Sohier
Assistant sound editor

Svetlana Vaynblat
Assistant sound editor

Alexandre Widmer
Crowd editor

Philippe Dongé
Sound mix technician

Special Effects

Adrian Lorbert
Special effects technician

Alister Mazzotti (1 picture)
Special effects coordinator

Hans Seck
Special effects coordinator

Roland Tropp
Snow

Zbigniew Urbaszek
Special effects technician

Kazimierz Wróblewski
Special effects coordinator as Kazimierz Wroblewski

Lightning Bear
Special effects advisor

Jan Gwiasda
Special effects technician

Maurice Koester
Special effects assistant

Volker Lorig
Special effects technician

Jason Oettle
Special effects technician: physical effects

Visual Effects

Nastuh Abootalebi
Digital effects compositor: das werk

Thierry Barnay
Image transfer: Eclair Numerique

Andreas Beck
Assistant compositor: das werk

Roger Beck
Systems administrator: das werk

Odile Beraud
Production assistant: Eclair Numerique

Billy
Image transfer: Eclair Numerique

Elena Blum
Assistant compositor: das werk

Ronald Boullet
Digital restauration: Eclair Numerique

Stephanie Boutinaud
Digital restauration: Eclair Numerique

Michel Briegel
Assistant compositor: das werk

Cania
Digital mattepaint artist: das werk

Arnaud Chelet
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Alain Chene
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Arno Clerc
Digital restauration: Eclair Numerique

Peter Connelly
Digital effects compositor: das werk

Rosana D'Andrea
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Philipp Danner
Assistant compositor: das werk

Olivier Debert
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Wolfgang Dell
Gaffer: Magicon

Mark Dollery
Scanning and recording: das werk

Yann Doray
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Philipp Eckel
Image data wrangler: das werk

Mitch Enzmann
Motion control operator: Magicon

Roxane Fechner
Production assistant: Eclair Numerique

Nico Feindt
3d animator: das werk

Raphael Fink
Electrician: Magicon

Thierry Flament
Image transfer: Eclair Numerique

Derek Flood
3d animator: das werk

Valérie Flouquet
Digital restauration: Eclair Numerique as Valerie Flouquet

Jerome Fournier
Matte painting: Eclair Numerique

Alexander Gabrysch
Digital effects compositor: das werk

Stefan Galleithner
Video operator: Magicon

Moritz Glaesle
Digital effects compositor: das werk as Moritz Gläsle

Melanie Göggelmann
Production coordinator: das werk

Joachim Grüninger
Miniature supervisor: Magicon

Motion-control supervisor: Magicon

Philip Hahn
Production accountant: das werk

David Hofmann
3d technical director: das werk

Walter Hörger
Scanning and recording: das werk

Philippe Jarland
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Michel Jonas
Programming & software development: das werk

Christophe Keichinger
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Arassou Kichenassamy
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Oliver Kirchhoff
3d animator: das werk

Martin Kretschmer
Assistant modelmaker: Magicon

Ines Krüger
Assistant compositor: das werk

Christian Künstler
Visual effects supervisor

Michel Lazarus
Modelmaker: Magicon as Michel 'Lazy' Lazarus

Yvan Lucas
Grader: Eclair Numerique

Joyce Menger
Production: Eclair Numerique

David Montoya
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Frederic Moreau
Production: Eclair Numerique

Sarah Moreau
Production assistant: Eclair Numerique

Nicolas Morlet
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Michael Multhoff
Image data wrangler: das werk

Katharina Nobis
Camera assistant: Magicon

Jan Oehlschläger
Assistant compositor: das werk

Connie Oettl
Model painter: Magicon

Fabien Pascal
Grader: Eclair Numerique

Paul Poetsch
Lead shake compositor: das werk

Tanja Rath
Graphics artist: das werk

Philippe Reinaudo
Scanning and recording: Eclair Numerique

Mourad Rennou
Scanning assistant: Eclair Numerique

Michel Roca
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Helmut Rossma
Electrician: Magicon

Matthias Scharfenberg
Digital film i/o supervisor: das werk

Henrik Scheib
Workshop coordinator: Magicon

Abraham Schneider
Digital effects compositor: das werk

Bernd Schulze
Digital effects compositor: das werk

Britta Sell
Director of photography: Magicon

Philippe Soeiro
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Digital compositing supervisor: Eclair Numerique

Gérard Soirant
Scanning and recording: Eclair Numerique as Gerard Soirant

Swen Spichtinger
3d animator: das werk

Gerhard Spring
Scanning and recording: das werk

Robinson Steinke
3d animator: das werk

Saskia Stoever
Modelmaker: Magicon as Saskia Stoewer

Oliver Stück
Assistant compositor: das werk

Markus Thanner
Electrician: Magicon

Sebastian Tuttas
Modelmaker: Magicon

Christoph Unger
Digital mattepaint artist: Das Werk

Morgan Varona
Digital artist: Eclair Numerique

Carole Vasseur
Production assistant: Eclair Numerique

Gunnar Wittig
3d technical director: das werk

Steffen Zeugner
Video operator: Magicon

Christian Künstler
Visual effects producer: das werk

Jörg Lehnert
Motion control assistant

Thomas Tannenberger
Visual effects producer

Stunts

Zofia Bachleda-Zolnierczyk
Stunts

Janusz Chlebowski
Stunts

Piotr Cichon
Stunts

Robert Cichon
Stunts

Jacek Dlugosz
Stunts

Jim Dowdall
Stunt coordinator

Ryszard Francman
Stunts

Jacek Jelen
Stunts

Jacek Kadlubowski
Stunts

Stella Kuczynska
Stunts

Zbigniew Modej
Stunt supervisor

Pawel Pliszka
Stunts

Tomasz Przybysz
Stunts

Antje Rau
Stunt supervisor

Jacek Ryniewicz
Stunts

Armin Sauer
Stunt supervisor

Rene Schobes
Stunts

Lee Sheward
Assistant stunt coordinator

Józef Stefanski
Stunts

Sylwester Zawadski
Stunts

Oliver Fritsche
Stunt rigger

Christof Genesis
Stunts

Udo Harnach
Stunt performer

Armin Sauer
Assistant stunt coordinator: Germany

Camera and Electrical Department

Jakub Bednarek
Loader

Miroslaw Bielecki
Genny operator

Jannot Borowski
Electrician

Peter Buchhardt
Electrician

Pawel Chiczewski
Best boy

Marek Cydorowicz
Clapper

Bogdan Dabrowski
Camera operator: second unit

Ireneusz Dybowski
Camera grip

Sonny Christian Fels
Electrician

Guy Ferrandis
Still photographer

Wolfgang Franks
Crane operator as Wolfgang Franke

Volker Gläser
Camera operator: second unit

Zbigniew Gustowski
Focus puller

Leslie Haslam
Translight photographer

Anna-Maria Hora
Camera assistant: second unit

Andreas Huber
Electrician

Moritz Kaethner
Camera assistant: second unit

Patrick Kaethner
Camera operator: second unit

Zsolt Kalbér
Electrician

Nikolai Kanow
Electrician

Adam Karczewski
Electrician

Kaspar Köpke
Camera assistant: second unit

Piotr Kryska
Electrician

Remigiusz Kubiak
Grip

Artur Lapot
Electrician

Cezary Lisowski
Gaffer

Andres Lizana Prado
Camera assistant: second unit

Robert Lukowski
Camera grip

Adam Napora
Electrician

Adam Nawrocki
Grip

Zbigniew Nietresta
Grip

Richard Nitsche
Grip

Janusz Nogal
Genny operator

Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam operator

Marek Rajca
Camera operator

Teja Schwede
Video operator as Teja Hendrik Schwede

Albrecht Silberberger
Gaffer

Carsten Strack
Electrician

Julia Suermann
Camera assistant: second unit

Jakob Wehrmann
Electrician

Jörg Widmer
Steadicam operator

Sönke Hansen
Additional photographer

Marcus Pohlus
Camera operator

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker
Voice casting

Brendan Donnison
Voice casting

Martina Goldsmith
Assistant casting director

Alex Johnson (1 picture)
Assistant casting director

Heta Mantscheff
Casting: German

Iris Müller
Assistant casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Janusz Adamiak
Wardrobe assistant

Magdalena Biedrzycka
Assistant costume designer

Diana Gollmer
Wardrobe assistant

Miriam Gomez-Casanova
Costume aging

Sabine Groh
Dresser: Mr. Brody

Malgorzata Gwiazdecka
Assistant costume designer

Ewa Helman-Szczerbic
Wardrobe assistant

Brita Hofmann
Costume aging

Fides Joppien
Wardrobe assistant

Adam Kocemba
Wardrobe assistant

Elzbieta Kusnierz
Wardrobe assistant

Anja Lafin
Costume aging

Gudrun Leyendecker
Associate costume designer

Eike Neumann
Tailor

Kirsten Pichotka
Wardrobe assistant

Patricia Puisy
Wardrobe assistant

Antje Rohrberg
Wardrobe assistant

Magdalena Rutkiewicz
Wardrobe assistant

Anna Rychlik
Wardrobe assistant

Malgorzata Stefaniak
Costume supervisor

Tina Strauss
Costume supervisor

Vanessa Von Klier
Wardrobe assistant

Kit Watson
Tailor

Adrianna Wozniak
Dresser: Mr. Brody

Editorial Department

Mélanie Braux
Assistant editor

Lionel Cassan
Assistant editor

Christian Dutac
Grader: L.T.C.

Eric Martin
Digital technician: Scanlab

Stephane Martini
Digital grader

Marcel Mazoyer
Grader: L.T.C.

Margot Meynier
First assistant editor

Music Department

Nancy Allen
Assistant music editor

Tadeusz Boniecki
Orchestra contractor

Marcus Herzog
Music mixer: Chopin music

Music recordist: Chopin music

Music supervisor: Chopin music

Grazyna Kozlowska
Music coordinator

Dirk Lachmann
Music recording assistant

Anne-Laure Lermyte
Music spotter

Janusz Olejniczak
Musician: piano solos performed by

Rafal Paczkowski
Music recording assistant

Suzana Peric
Music editor

Tadeusz Strugala
Orchestra conductor

John Timperley
Music recordist and mixer

Hanna Wolczedska
Musician: clarinet soloist

Zbyszek Zbrowski
Music coordinator

Robert Zychlinski
Music studio assistant

Wladyslaw Szpilman
Musician: piano

Transportation Department

Maher Abu Mugheisib
Driver

Piotr Bartoszkiewicz
Driver

Tadeusz Belke
Driver

Markus Bendler
Action vehicles

Andrzej Bogdanski
Driver

Jerzy Dzieciol
Driver

Michael Fechner
Action vehicles

Jens Forkel
Trailer captain

Józef Frymarski
Driver

Katja Heissig
Driver

Axel Hübner
Driver

Eugeniusz Jagiello
Driver

Franciszek Jedlecki
Driver

Stanislaw Karlikowski
Driver

Holger Klinke
Driver

Nils Konrad
Driver

Tadeusz Kupiec
Driver

Tobias Lauterberg
Driver

Dariusz Lipka
Driver

Inga Meissner
Transportation coordinator

Grit Menzzer
Driver

Konrad Orlowski
Action vehicles

Roman Pawlik
Driver

Jan Romanski
Driver

Jacek Schwarz
Driver

Ilias Uhlman
Driver

Marcus Welsch
Driver

Zdzislaw Wonatowski
Driver

Józef Zapala
Driver

Enrico Taubert
Production driver

Other Crew

Malgosia Abramowska
Assistant: Roman Polanski

Julie Adams
Dialect coach

Tobias Asam
Runner

Sylvie Balloy
Production accountant

Urszula Baraniak
Cashier

Sylvette Baudrot
Script supervisor

Andrzej Besztak
Production coordinator

Elisabeth Blavat
Accountant

Antje Blümel
Production assistant

Marek Brodzki
Crowd marshall

John Brownjohn
Dialogue

Ian Burlingham
Project consultant

Aneta Cebula
Assistant location manager

Janusz B. Czech
Location manager

Isabelle Dassonville
Assistant: Roman Polanski

Honorata Dawidowicz
Press office

Malgorzata Dedek
Production accountant

Jon Duncan
Production accountant

Dirk Eickhoff
Assistant location manager

Andreas Fense
Legal advisor as Dr. Andreas Pense

Anja Fiedler
Runner

Christian Fischer
Assistant production accountant

Frank Frede
Runner

Stefan Gieysztor
Stand-in

Elzbieta Heleniak
Production accountant

Katja Hoerstmann
Assistant production coordinator as Katja Hörstmann

Kersten Hönicke
Stand-in

Jan Jagielski
Historical consultant

Holger Kettner
Runner

Piotr Kolodziejczyk
Assistant production coordinator

Karolina Korwin-Piotrowska
Press office

Artur Kotowski
Camp manager

Grazyna Kozlowska
Location manager

Iris Kronauer
Assistant production coordinator

Robert Kunz
Set medic

Martina Ludwig
Assistant: Mr. Schaper

Imogen Macnaughten
Production secretary

Paul Meyer-Gerlt
Production accountant

Zoie Miller
Production secretary

Jerzy Mizak
Set manager

Andrew Mollo
Military consultant

Richard Moxon
Legal advisor: Davenport Lyons

Daniela Muck
Production assistant

Angelika Müller
Publicist: Studio Babelsberg

Katarzyna Nawrocka
Nurse

Felix Neunzerling
Publicist: Studio Babelsberg

Maria Newsham
Production secretary

Barbara Nietresta
Production secretary

Feliks Pastusiak
Assistant: Mr. Rywin

Chantal Peyrieras
Assistant: Robert Benmussa

Eva-Maria Pilling
Production assistant

Michael Punz
Stand-in

Dieter Reinhold
Production secretary

Lars Rieken
Location manager

Detta Lenz Robinson
Weapons

Daria Rogozinska
Production assistant

Kathrin Rohm
Assistant production coordinator as Katrin Rohm

Miriam Rönn
Publicist: Studio Babelsberg as Miriam Rönn

Arkadiusz Rosczak
Armorer

Agata Roslonska
Assistant production accountant

Marianna Rowinska
Runner

Gabi Scheiger
Production coordinator

Sebastian Schelenz
Runner

Andreas Schuster
Runner

Katarzyna Skrzyczewska
Assistant: Mr. Rywin

Paul Sonderegger
German coach: Mr. Brody

Leszek Stafiej
Press office

Roman Struminski
Camp technician

Daniel Sutton
Piano coach: Mr. Brody

Andrzej Szenajch
Military consultant

Andrzej Tarasewicz
Set medic

Adam Warchol
Animal handler

Jordan Waugh
Production assistant

Hildegard Westbeld
Location manager

Karolina Witkowska
Runner

Ludmila Witkowska
Stand-in

Ada Wujek
Runner

Anna Zenowicz
Script supervisor

Nicole Zscherny
Production assistant

Anne Attalla
Coordinator: A&R

Valentin Dimitrov
Production assistant

Roman Polanski (153 pictures)
Voice dubbing: Michal Zebrowski

Marco Schenke
Crowd marshall

Thanks

Ian Burlingham
Special thanks

Didier Duverger
Special thanks

Jean-Patrick Flande
Special thanks

John Hardy
Special thanks: Matrix Film Finance Limited

Gilles Francois Renard
Special thanks

Isabelle Terrel
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 12 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 12 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 12 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 12 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com