A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Tremors Pictures  >  Tremors Cast and Crew

Tremors Cast and Crew


Cast

Kevin Bacon (279 pictures)
Valentine McKee

Fred Ward (39 pictures)
Earl Bassett

Finn Carter (14 pictures)
Rhonda LeBeck

Michael Gross (16 pictures)
Burt Gummer

Reba McEntire (89 pictures)
Heather Gummer

Robert Jayne
Melvin Plug

Charlotte Stewart (31 pictures)
Nancy Sterngood

Tony Genaro
Miguel

Ariana Richards (28 pictures)
Mindy Sterngood

Richard Marcus
Nestor

Victor Wong (10 pictures)
Walter Chang

Sunshine Parker
Edgar

Michael Dan Wagner
Old Fred

Conrad Bachmann
Dr. Jim

Bibi Besch (33 pictures)
Megan

John Goodwin
Howard - Roadworker

John Pappas
Carmine - Roadworker

Tom Woodruff Jr. (1 picture)
Grabboid

Director

Ron Underwood (6 pictures)

Writer

S.S. Wilson
Story

Brent Maddock
Story

Ron Underwood (6 pictures)
Story

S.S. Wilson
Screenplay

Brent Maddock
Screenplay

Producer

Ellen Collett
Associate producer

Gale Anne Hurd (14 pictures)
Executive producer

Brent Maddock
Producer

Ginny Nugent
Line producer

S.S. Wilson
Producer

Original Music

Ernest Troost

Cinematographer

Alexander Gruszynski

Editor

O. Nicholas Brown

Casting Director

Pam Dixon

Production Designer

Ivo Cristante

Art Director

Don Maskovich

Set Decorator

Debra Combs

Costume Designer

Abigail Murray

Makeup Department

Annette E. Fabrizi
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

Carla M. Fabrizi
Hair stylist

Makeup artist

David P. Barton
Acrylic eyes: 'Dead Fred' dummy

Production Manager

Lisa C. Cook
Production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Joe Camp III
Second assistant director

Allen Kupetsky
Second assistant director: second unit

Michael McCue
Third assistant director

Randall Newsome (1 picture)
Second second assistant director

Kristine Peterson
First assistant director: second unit

Thomas Schellenberg
Second assistant director: second unit

Mike Topoozian
First assistant director

Jim Vatis
Second assistant director: second unit

S.S. Wilson
Second unit director

John R. Woodward
First assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Russell R. Anderson
Swing gang

Rick Bioni
Assistant property master

John Bucklin
Construction manager

Dave Chamberlain
Model maker

Raymond F. Cooper
Scenic painter as Ray Cooper

Michael Davis
Storyboard artist

David Esparza
Scenic painter

Peter Flynn
Construction foreman

Peter Flynn
Construction foreman

Paul Ford
Lead man

Barry Franenberg
Property master

Geoffrey Hagenbuckle
Set dresser

Kathleen Laird
Scenic painter

Ken Larson
Construction coordinator

John Lieberman
Swing gang

Gregory Lynch Jr.
On-set carpenter

Mike Malone
On-set dresser

Philip Mayor
Storyboard artist

Vicky Molinarolo
Set dresser

Marino Pascal
Set dresser

Bill Sane
Scenic painter

Beth Thompson
On-set dresser

Teena Welch
Scenic painter

Lyndell Wolff
Construction coordinator

Sound Department

David W. Alstadter
Foley recordist

Richard L. Anderson
Supervising sound editor

David Bartlett
Sound effects editor

Matthew C. Beville
Sound transfer

W.M. Dembrowski
Sound effects editor

Robert Deschaine
Foley mixer

John Dunn
Sound effects editor

Ezra Dweck
Sound effects recordist

Donald Flick
Sound effects editor

Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising sound editor

Gregory G. Gest
Sound re-recordist

Walter A. Gest
Sound re-recordist

Aaron Glascock
Assistant sound editor

Eric J. Goldstein
Boom operator

Douglas Greenfield
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Dana Gustafson
Assistant sound editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound re-recording mixer

Walt Martin
Production sound mixer

Oscar Mitt
Sound

Kevin O'Connell
Sound re-recording mixer

Thomas J. O'Connell
Adr recordist

Andrew Patterson
Adr editor

John Pospisil
Special sound effects

Charleen Richards
Adr mixer

Steve Richardson
Adr editor

Joan Rowe
Foley artist

Greg P. Russell
Sound re-recording mixer

George Simpson
Sound effects editor

Jerry Trent
Foley artist

Special Effects

Alan Barlow
Creature effects: art crew

Bill Basso
Creature effects: art crew

Nick Benson
Special effects

Howard Berger (1 picture)
Creature effects: art crew

Paul Berg
Creature effects: art crew

Martin Bresin
Special effects coordinator as Marty Bresin

Rob Burman
Creature effects: art crew

Noel Butcher
Effects man: MB Special Effects

Jim Carson
Creature effects: art crew

David Chamberlain
Creature effects: art crew

Mitchell J. Coughlin
Creature effects: art crew

Dale Ettema
Effects man: MB Special Effects

Steve Frakes
Creature effects: art crew

Linda Frobos
Creature effects: art crew

Alec Gillis
Creature effects designer and creator

Robert Kurtzman
Creature effects: art crew

Andrew Miller
Special effects foreman

David B. Miller
Creature effects: art crew

Mark Rappaport
Special creature effects

Kevin Reter
Creature effects: art crew

Michael Schorr
Special effects foreman: MB Special Effects as Mike Schorr

Stephen Schultze
Creature effects: art crew

Shaun Smith
Creature effects: art crew

Carl Sorensen
Creature effects: art crew

Michael Spatola
Creature effects: art crew

David Stinnett
Creature effects: art crew

Ken Tarallo
Special effects

John Teska
Special creature effects: ADI

Mark Bryan Wilson
Creature effects: art crew

Tom Woodruff Jr. (1 picture)
Creature effects designer and creator

Visual Effects

Tony Alderson
Opticals: Fantasy II Film

James Belkin
Effects camera operator: 4-ward Productions

Miniature effects manager: 4-Ward Productions

Stephen Brien
Miniature supervisor: 4-ward Productions

Betzy Bromberg
Opticals: Fantasy II Film

Craig Caton
Creature effects

Dave Chamberlain
Creature effects art crew

Elaine Edford
Miniature effects producer: 4-Ward Productions

Jeff Edwards
Creature effects

Ray Greer
Miniature crew: 4-Ward Productions

Mecki Heussen
Creature effects

John Huneck
Camera operator: Fantasy II Film

Leslie Huntley
Visual effects production supervisor: Fantasy II Film

Richard J. Landon
Creature effects

Stephen Lebed
Model maker

Bret Mixon
Rotoscoping

John Morris
Creature effects

Mark Rappaport
Creature effects

Gary Rhodaback
Production assistant: Fantasy II Film

Lise Romanoff
Special visual effects coordinator

Richard Ruskuski
Miniature crew: 4-Ward Productions

William H. Schirmer
Visual effects coordinator as Bill Schirmer

Mark A. Shelton
Visual effects gaffer

Robert Skotak
Visual effects supervisor: 4-ward productions

Robert Stromberg (1 picture)
Digital matte artist

Roland Tantin
Special effects coordinator

John Teska
Creature effects

Gene Warren Jr.
Visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film

David S. Williams Jr.
Camera operator: Illusion

Rick Rische
Matte artist

Stunts

Pamela Bebermeyer
Stunts

Hank Calia
Stunts

Sal Carrubba
Stunts

John Casino
Stunts

Cindy Cavallero
Stunts

Fernando Celis
Stunts

George B. Colucci
Stunts

Glory Fioramonti
Stunts

Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
Utility stunts

Lance Gilbert
Stunts

Amy Gillespie
Stunts

John Gillespie
Assistant stunt coordinator

Jeff Habberstad
Stunts

Jeff Imada (6 pictures)
Stunts

Ben Jensen
Stunts

Ethan Jensen
Stunts

Gary Jensen
Stunt coordinator

Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts

Randall Newsome (1 picture)
Stunts

Sherry Peterson
Stunts

John Sherrod
Stunts

Al Simon
Stunts

Cris Thomas-Palomino
Stunts

Karl A. Wickman
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Brian Bernstein
Assistant camera

Shunil Borpujari
Additional dolly grip as Shaunil Borbujari

Joe Celeste
Key grip

Henry Cline
First assistant camera

Mark Combs
Best boy electric

Jesper Find
Additional first assistant camera

Alan Gitlin
Camera operator: second unit

Virgil L. Harper
Director of photography: second unit

Loren Hillebrand
Grip

Chris Hood
Second assistant camera: second unit

Peter Iovino
Still photographer

Matthew Johnston (3 pictures)
Second assistant camera

Shane D. Kelly
Gaffer

William K. Koski
Electrician

Jeff Mart
Steadicam operator

Jesse Mather
Additional best boy electric

Ralph Merzbach
Video assist operator

James G. Moriarty
Best boy grip

Ned Nedrow
Rigging grip

Debbie O'Brien
Additional second assistant camera

Martin Schaer
Camera operator

Gus Vasquez
Key grip: second unit

Kelly Waldman
Electrician

Gary A. Williams
Grip

Jamie Young
Dolly grip

Casting Department

Sarah Bartfield
Casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Laurie Hudson
Wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Derek Berlatsky
First assistant editor

Dennis Brookins
Negative cutter

Steve Johnson
Colorist

Sue Kesler
Second assistant editor

Karen Sharp Lancaster
First assistant editor

Kevin Lindstrom
Second assistant editor

John Nicolard
Color timer

Music Department

Michael Aarvold
Music scoring mixer

Patricia Carlin
Music editor

Kathy Durning
Supervising music editor

Louise Hatem
Music co-producer

Barb Luby
Orchestrator

Phil Magnotti
Music recordist

Randy Miller
Orchestrator

Johnny Montagnese
Music recordist

Robb Navrides
Music editor: TV version

Ralph Sall
Music supervisor

Ernest Troost
Conductor

Robert Folk
Composer: additional music

John Moses
Musician: clarinetist

Transportation Department

John Armstrong
Fuel truck driver

Billy G. Arter
Unit transportation coordinator

Tina M. Arter-Duquette
Transportation dispatcher

Ed Arter
Transportation coordinator

Sal Carrubba
Driver

Louis Dinson
Driver: second unit

Troy Flynn
Transportation

Rick Mercier
Transportation captain

Mike Shannon
Transportation co-captain

Other Crew

Carmen Bailey
Production assistant: second unit

Bob Bellamark
Stand-in

Susan Bierbaum
Script supervisor

Craig Caton
Key mechanical designer

Puppeteer

Steven P. Duchscherer
Gun specialist

Colleen Dunn
Post-production office assistant

Terry Dunn
Production accountant

Jeff Edwards
Mechanical crew

David Falicki
Set medic

Mecki Heussen
Mechanical crew

Kate Hudson
Seismology consultant

Pat Jackson
Studio teacher

Dave Johnson
Production assistant: second unit

Greg Kidd
Production assistant: second unit

Dave Krinsky
Production assistant

Richard J. Landon
Mechanical crew

Toni Maier
Location scout

Kris Fullan Martinez
Assistant production coordinator

John Morris
Mechanical crew

Dale Newell
Dirt wrangler

Jesus 'Chewy' Perez
Sage wrangler

Michael Pitt
Production assistant

Mark Rappaport
Mechanical crew

Robert Rhine
Unit publicist

Tony Salome
Location manager

Sara Spring
Production coordinator

John Teska
Mechanical crew

Neal Thompson
Title designer

James Young
Production assistant: second unit

Anthony Zahn Jr.
Production assistant: second unit

« Back to Tremors Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper