A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Vanity Fair Pictures  >  Vanity Fair Cast and Crew

Vanity Fair Cast and Crew


Cast

Gabriel Byrne (105 pictures)
The Marquess of Steyne

Angelica Mandy (37 pictures)
Young Becky Sharp

Roger Lloyd-Pack (18 pictures)
Francis Sharp

Ruth Sheen (29 pictures)
Miss Pinkerton

Kate Fleetwood
Miss Pinkerton's Crone

Reese Witherspoon (4,612 pictures)
Becky Sharp

Lillete Dubey (1 picture)
Ms. Green as Lillette Dubey

Romola Garai (205 pictures)
Amelia Sedley

Tony Maudsley (24 pictures)
Joseph Sedley

Deborah Findlay (1 picture)
Mrs. Mary Sedley

John Franklyn-Robbins
Mr. Sedley

Paul Bazely
Biju

Rhys Ifans (155 pictures)
William Dobbin

Jonathan Rhys Meyers (1,170 pictures)
George Osborne

Charlie Beall
Gambler

David Sterne
Queen's Crawley Mail Coach Driver

Bob Hoskins (49 pictures)
Sir Pitt Crawley

Douglas Hodge
Pitt Crawley

Meg Wynn Owen
Lady Crawley

Georgina Edmonds
Young Rose Crawley

Emilie Richardson
Young Celia Crawley

Tim Preece
Horrocks the Butler

Geraldine McEwan (19 pictures)
Lady Southdown

Natasha Little (1 picture)
Lady Jane Sheepshanks

Eileen Atkins (25 pictures)
Miss Matilda Crawley

James Purefoy (81 pictures)
Rawdon Crawley

Helen Coker
Firkin the Maid

Tim Seely
Doctor

Jim Broadbent (110 pictures)
Mr. Osborne

Sophie Hunter
Maria Osborne

Paul Bentall
Coalman

Sean McKenzie
Auctioneer

Kathryn Drysdale (17 pictures)
Rhoda Swartz

John Woodvine (28 pictures)
Lord Bareacres

Barbara Leigh-Hunt (17 pictures)
Lady Bareacres

Nicholas Jones
Lord Darlington

Sian Thomas
Lady Darlington

Trevor Cooper
General Tufto

Brian Pettifer
Mr. Raggles

Steven Elder
Curzon Street Footman

Gabrielle Lloyd
Nursemaid

William Melling (1 picture)
Young Rawdy Crawley

Daniel Hay
Young Georgy Osborne

Niall O'Brien (2 pictures)
Mr. Moss

Anu Gopalakrishnan
Desert Beauty

Tom Beard
Officer

Roma Edmonds
Older Rose Crawley

Gledis Cinque
Older Celia Crawley

Thomas Grant
Little Pitt Crawley

Kelly Hunter
Lady Steyne

Camilla Rutherford
Lady Gaunt

Alexandra Staden
Lady George

Jonny Phillips
Mr. Wenham

Richard McCabe
The King

Veerendra Saxena
Coventry Island Man as Virendra Saxena

Bruce Mackinnon
Casino Boy

Mathew Horne (9 pictures)
Casino Boy as Matthew Horne

Tim Bentinck
German Official as Timothy Bentinck

Andrew Price
Casino Stranger

Tom Sturridge (187 pictures)
Older Georgy Osborne

Chloe Treend
Dancer: Slave Dance

Stefane Sauer
Dancer: Slave Dance

Nicole Forbes
Dancer: Slave Dance

Amanda Courtney-Davies
Dancer: Slave Dance

Louise Weekley
Dancer: Slave Dance

Lene Langgaard
Dancer: Slave Dance

Sarah Mogg
Dancer: Slave Dance

Tracey Lushington
Dancer: Slave Dance

Sandy Borne
Dancer: Slave Dance

Stephanie McMillan
Dancer: Slave Dance

Suzanne Thomas
Dancer: Slave Dance

Mari Baade
Dancer: Slave Dance

K. Knight
Dancer: Slave Dance

Sylvano Clarke
Dancer: Slave Dance

Max Bollinger
German Casino Goer

Tatyana Lavrentyeva
Posh Scarlet Lady

Robert Pattinson (14,449 pictures)
Older Rawdy Crawley

Vijay Raaz
Indian Servant

Jade Ramsey (19 pictures)
Public School Girl

Nikita Ramsey (3 pictures)
Public School Girl

Director

Mira Nair (14 pictures)

Writer

Matthew Faulk
Screenplay

Mark Skeet
Screenplay

Julian Fellowes (16 pictures)
Screenplay

William Makepeace Thackeray
Novel

Producer

S.M. Ferozeuddin Alameer
Line producer: India

Ray Angelic
Line producer: India

Howard Cohen
Executive producer

Pippa Cross
Executive producer

Janette Day
Producer

Lydia Dean Pilcher
Producer

Matthew Faulk
Associate producer

Jane Frazer
Co-producer

Donna Gigliotti
Producer

Jonathan Lynn
Executive producer

Mark Skeet
Associate producer

Dinaz Stafford
Associate producer

Original Music

Mychael Danna (4 pictures)

Cinematographer

Declan Quinn

Editor

Allyson C. Johnson

Casting Director

Mary Selway

Loveleen Tandan

Production Designer

Maria Djurkovic

Art Director

Nick Palmer

Sam Stokes

Lucinda Thomson

Set Decorator

Kalpa Dave

Tatiana Lund

Costume Designer

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Makeup Department

Bee Archer
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Zoe Brown
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Anita Burger
Makeup artist

Blanka Dudas
Makeup artist

John Henry Gordon
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Annabel Hill
Makeup artist

Virginia Holmes
Assistant makeup: India

Joe Hopker
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Sue Ignatius
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Rebecca Lafford
Makeup artist: Ms. Witherspoon

Mai Layton
Additional hair stylist

Additional makeup artist

Sadie Lunn
Hair trainee

Makeup trainee

Fran Needham
Hair stylist: crowd

Makeup artist: crowd

Jacqueline Russon
Makeup artist

Loulia Sheppard
Hairdresser: Ms. Witherspoon

Jenny Shircore
Hair designer

Makeup designer

Chang Su Chan Shiu
Assistant hair stylist: India

Barbara Taylor
Crowd hair stylist

Production Manager

Rupert Ryle-Hodges
Production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Matthew Baker
Second assistant director

Adam Coop
Additional third assistant director

Reema Kagti
Second assistant director: India

Max Keene
First assistant director

Candy Marlowe
Second assistant director: crowd

Danny McGrath
Third assistant director

Jay Jay Odedra
Second unit director

Stuart Renfrew
First assistant director: India

Akshay Roy
Third assistant director: India

Art Department

Chris Cull
Property master

Belinda Cusmano
Assistant set decorator

Amy Dewar
Art department runner

Gill Farr
Production buyer

Emily Lutyens
Graphic artist

Suzanne Caplan Merwanji
Supervising designer: India

Simon Riley
Stand-by props

Adrian Start
Paint supervisor

Hattie Storey
Art department assistant

Sarah Stuart
Stand-by art director

Chris Ulusele
Stand-by props

Tom Whitehead
Draughtsman

Billy Wilson
Lead dressing props

Sound Department

Marko A. Costanzo
Foley artist

Dan Edelstein
Foley editor

Robert Fernandez
Sound re-recording mixer

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Dan Korintus
Dialogue editor

Drew Kunin
Production sound mixer

Marissa Littlefield
Adr editor

Tony Martinez
Supervising sound editor

Eric McAllister
Assistant sound editor

Kate Morath
Boom operator

Sound maintenance

Luke Neuman
Assistant sound

Mary Ellen Porto
Sound effects editor

Steve Schwartz
Assistant sound editor

Warren Shaw
Supervising sound editor

Jeffrey Stern
Dialogue editor

Eric Strausser
Assistant sound editor

Bill Sweeney
Foley editor

Dominick Tavella
Sound re-recording mixer

Alexander Beddow
Adr recordist

Special Effects

James Davis III
Special effects senior technician

Hugh Goodbody
Special effects technician

Mark Holt
Special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Ryan Beadle
Digital I/O

R.J. Harbour
Digital compositor

Mark Sawicki
Optical camera

Stunts

Andy Bradford (3 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Nrinder Dhudwar
Stunt coordinator

Levan Doran
Stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

John Adefarasin
Clapper loader: "a" camera

Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ben Battersby
Additional second assistant camera

Clapper loader: "b" camera

Klemens Becker
Steadicam operator

Camera operator: "a" camera

David Cadwallader
Grip: "a" camera

Chris Clarke
Additional second assistant camera

Frank Connor
Still photographer

David Cozens
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Focus puller: "a" camera

Barnaby Crocker
Assistant camera

Steve Cussell
Electrician

Mulchand Dedhia
Gaffer: India

Ian Franklin
Rigging gaffer

Nick Kenealy
Video assist operator

Paul Molloy
Electrician

G. Monic Kumar
First assistant camera: "b" camera, India

Ronan Murphy
Additional grip

Ed Nessen
Second assistant camera: "a" camera, India

Heather Norton
First assistant camera: "a" camera, India

Jay Jay Odedra
Camera operator: "b" camera

Director of photography: second unit

Brian Strange
Camera trainee

Iain Struthers
Additional focus puller

Tammo Van Hoorn
Additional first assistant camera

David Wall
Chief rigging electrician

Casting Department

Lucy Bevan
Casting assistant

Louis Elman
Adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Arjun Bhasin
Costume designer: India

Jenny Hawkins
Costume set supervisor

Amanda Keable
Costume supervisor

Urmilla Lal Motwani
Wardrobe supervisor: India

Sophie Norinder
Dresser: Ms. Witherspoon

Julia Patkos
Costume design assistant

Jacqueline Simpson
Costume maker

Editorial Department

Kenny Becker
Color timer

Yana Collins Lehman
Post-production assistant

Jack Lewars
Assistant color timer: Efilm

James Nichols Jr.
Assistant editor

David O. Rogers
Assistant editor

David A. Smith
Assistant editor

Shelly Westerman
Assistant film editor

Music Department

Christine Bergren
Music legal and clearance

Mychael Danna (4 pictures)
Orchestrator

Terry Davies
Dance music by

Nicholas Dodd
Conductor

Orchestrator

Jennifer L. Dunnington
Music editor

Vic Fraser
Music copyist

Brad Haehnel
Music mixer

Paul Talkington
Musician contractor

Transportation Department

Peter Devlin
Transport coordinator

Chris Hammond
Driver: minibus

Other Crew

Imtiaz Amir
Production accountant

Maria Bisset
Assistant horse master

Christian Brockey
Production coordinator: India

Stephanie Carroll
Visual consultant

Gilly Case
Location scout

Mike Clark-Hall
Floor runner

Hannah Collett
Assistant: Ms. Witherspoon

Martin Nigel Davey
Stand-in

Heather Dixon
Assistant: Ms. Pilcher

Anu Gopalakrishnan
Assistant: Ms. Nair

Susie Gossling Valerio
Stand-in

Steve Hart
Second location manager

Uzma Hasan
Logger

Dan Hillsdon
Assistant accountant

Saarrah Imtiaz
Assistant to accountant

Amy Irvine
Stand-in

Ali James
Location assistant

Sally Jones
Script supervisor

Claudia Kalindjian
Unit publicist

Simrun Kalra
Assistant: Ms. Nair

Geeta Kapoor
Assistant choreographer as Geeta Kapur

Debbie Kaye
Horse master

Farah Khan (70 pictures)
Choreographer

Julie Landholt
End title graphics

Marcus Lansdell
Cine mosaic

Richard Lindsay
Assistant location manager

Hayley Lyon
Assistant accountant

Miranda Marks
Assistant production coordinator

Jill McCullough
Dialect coach

Jack Murphy
Choreographer

Cindy Newman
Dog handler

Hermione Ninnim
Production coordinator

James Payton
Stand-in

David Pinnington
Location manager

Ashley Rudden
Creative executive

Joe Russo
Interviews: post-production

Adelaide Scardino
Assistant: Ms. Day

David Seaton
Assistant location manager

Payal Sethi
Local production coordinator: Mirabai Films

Yasmine Stafford
Production coordinator

Alistair Thompson
Production accountant

Aminta Townshend (4 pictures)
Assistant script supervisor

Jane Trower
First assistant accountant

Brett Tyne
Assistant: Ms. Frazer

Laura Sophie Ware
Production runner

Pam Weaver
Animal handler: farm animals

Thanks

Barry Alexander Brown
Special thanks

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper