A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Windtalkers Pictures  >  Windtalkers Cast and Crew

Windtalkers Cast and Crew


Cast

Nicolas Cage (550 pictures)
Sergeant Joe Enders

Adam Beach (105 pictures)
Private Ben Yahzee

Peter Stormare (43 pictures)
Gunnery Sergeant Hjelmstad

Noah Emmerich (74 pictures)
Private Chick

Mark Ruffalo (538 pictures)
Private Pappas

Brian Van Holt (120 pictures)
Private Harrigan

Martin Henderson (144 pictures)
Private Nellie

Roger Willie (7 pictures)
Private Charlie Whitehorse

Frances O'Connor (77 pictures)
Rita

Christian Slater (214 pictures)
Sgt. Pete 'Ox' Anderson

Jason Isaacs (97 pictures)
Major Mellitz

Billy Morts
Fortino as William Morts

Cameron Thor
Mertens

Kevin Cooney
Ear Doctor

Holmes Osborne (9 pictures)
Colonel Hollings

Keith Campbell
Kittring

Clayton J. Barber
Hasby as Clayton Barber

Scott Atkinson (4 pictures)
Camp Tarawa Staff Sergeant

Jeremy Davidson (12 pictures)
Marine

Brian Maynard
Corpsman as Brian F. Maynard

Albert Smith
Navajo Man

James D. Dever
Field Hospital Colonel as James Dever

Vincent Whipple
Navajo Instructor

Jim Morse
Marine Recruit

Chris Devlin
Code Instructor Sergeant

Jeff Davis
Technical Sergeant

Glen Begay
Radio Codetalker

Ross Lasi Tanoai
Eddie the Bartender

Brian Kasai
Japanese Intelligence Officer

Hiroshi Mori
Japanese Radio Officer as Hiroshi 'Rosh' Mori

John Takeshi Ichikawa
Japanese Bunker Commander

Christopher T. Yamamoto
Japanese Bunker Gunner

Marc McClellan
Marine Artillery Commander

Steve Tanizaki
Japanese Artillery Officer

Malcolm Dohi
Battleship Codetalker

Darrel Guilbeau
Battleship Petty Officer

Aaron Yamagata
Tanapag Boy

Victoria Chen
Tanapag Mother

Jon Michael Souza
NCO

Carissa Jung
Tanapag Girl

Wataru Yoshida
Japanese Artillery Man

Junya Oishi
Japanese Artillery Sighter

Jiro Koga
Japanese Artillery Gunner

Lynn Kawailele Allen
Hula Dancer

Tina Leialoha Gube
Hula Dancer

Alewa T. Olotoa
Hula Dancer

Ilima Pumphrey
Hula Dancer

Lena Savaiinaea
Hula Dancer

Kaliko Scott
Hula Dancer

Robert Aguilar Jr. (1 picture)
Private Povovich

James Carretta
Platoon Sergeant

Matthew Castano
Japanese Soldier

Timothy Di Pri (3 pictures)
Politician

Paul Edney
WWII U.S. Marine

Christopher Gilbertson
Marine

David L. Hall
Soldier in Convoy

Christopher Illing
Marine

Keii Johnston
Marine

John Kirsch
Marine

Ender Lee
Dying Japanese Soldier

Steve Lindsay
Discharged Platoon Sergeant

Michael Ng
Japanese Soldier

Nils Oliveto
U.S. Marine

Denney Pierce
Marine

John Rocha
Marine

John Thomas
Core group marine

Ren Urano
Japanese Radioman

Dixon White
Hospital Room Patient

Reese Williams
Platoon Sergeant

Jimmy Zerda
Camp Tarawa Marine

Director

John Woo (10 pictures)

Writer

John Rice
Written by

Joe Batteer
Written by

Producer

Arthur Anderson
Co-producer

Terence Chang
Producer

C.O. Erickson
Executive producer

Tracie Graham-Rice
Producer

Caroline Macaulay
Co-producer

Alison R. Rosenzweig
Producer

John J. Smith
Line producer

Richard Stenta
Line producer

Stephen Traxler
Associate producer

John Woo (10 pictures)
Producer

Original Music

James Horner (11 pictures)

Cinematographer

Jeffrey L. Kimball (1 picture)
Director of photography

Editor

Jeff Gullo

Steven Kemper

Tom Rolf

Casting Director

Mindy Marin

Production Designer

Holger Gross

Art Director

Kevin Ishioka

Set Decorator

Richard C. Goddard
As Richard Goddard

Makeup Department

Federico Cervantes
Body makeup effects artist as Fred Cervantes

Janis Clark
Key hair stylist

Joseph Coscia
Hair stylist: Nicolas Cage

Mitchell J. Coughlin
Special effects makeup supervisor as Mitch Coughlin

Carol F. Doran
Wig maker as Carol Doran

William A. Farley
Hair stylist: Nicolas Cage

Rufus Hearn
Hair technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Jamie Kelman
Special makeup effects artist

Mark Landon
Assistant makeup artist

Steve LaPorte
Makeup department head

Bill Myer
Makeup artist

Maggie Myer
Additional makeup artist

Robert Phillips
Hair technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Linda Rizzuto
Hair stylist

Linda Leiter Sharp
Hair stylist

Rick Stratton
Key makeup effects artist

Allen Weisinger
Makeup artist: Nicolas Cage

Kevin Yagher (2 pictures)
Special makeup effects artist

Chantal Boom'la
Makeup artist

Karen Iboshi Preiser
Makeup artist

Production Manager

John J. Smith
Production manager

Stephen Traxler
Production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Arthur Anderson
First assistant director

Jeff Bilger
Additional second assistant director

Joan Cunningham
First assistant director: second unit

Second assistant director

Randol Perelman-Taylor
Second second assistant director

Mark Rabinowitz
Dga trainee

Brian Smrz
Second unit director

Alison Troy
Additional second assistant director

Art Department

Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Head greens coordinator

Cliff Berns
Stand-by painter

William Boyd
General construction foreman

Gary Deaton
Construction coordinator

Michael R. Driscoll
Property assistant

Michael Hansen
Assistant property master

George E. Hanson
Paint foreman as George Hanson

A. Todd Holland
Lead set designer

Luis G. Hoyos
Set designer

Chris Langevin
Property assistant

Janine McEuen
Construction accountant

Don Miloyevich
Property master

Kris Peck
Property assistant

Glenn H. Roberts
Set dresser

John Schacht
Lead man

Abigail Sheiner
Art department coordinator: Los Angeles

Maya Shimoguchi
Assistant art director

Lynette Wich
Art department coordinator

Liloa Wong
On-set greensman

William Apperson
Propmaker gangboss

James Arrigo
Propmaker foreman

Mike Bundlie
Graphic artist

Ryan D. Compton
Propmaker

Ethan Goodwin
Art department assistant

Bill Hay
Props

Robert Ikeda
Set dresser

John S. Karas
Welding foreman

Robert Kusler
Tool man

Craig K. Lewis
Set dresser

Edward Nua
Propmaker foreman

Ron D. Peake
Welder

Neil Saiger
Propmaker foreman

Randy Severino
Set dresser

Sound Department

Lee Alexander
Additional sound mixer

Christopher Assells
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Christopher Barnett
Sound mix engineer

Burtis Bills
Sound effects recordist

Bryan Bowen
Sound designer

Sound effects editor

Jamie Christopherson
Additional sound

David A. Cohen
Dialogue editor

Zack Davis
Adr supervisor

Dino Dimuro
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Sean England
Machine room operator

Victor Ray Ennis
Co-supervising sound editor

Paul Flinchbaugh
Digital assistant

David E. Fluhr
Sound re-recording mixer

Nerses Gezalyan
Foley mixer

Hector C. Gika
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Thomas Giordano
Cable person as Tom Giordano

Laura Graham
Adr editor

Glynna Grimala
Additional sound

Gabriel Guy
Sound mix technician

Dan Hegeman
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Michael Hertlein
Dialogue editor

Dutch Hill
Additional sound

Paul Jyrälä
Sound editor

David Kudell
Assistant sound editor

Digital assistant

Sound assistant: director's cut

Tony Lamberti
Additional sound

Lee W. Lebaigue
Digital assistant

James Moriana
Foley artist

Mark Ormandy
Sound effects recordist

Willard Overstreet
Foley editor

Eliza Pollack Zebert
Adr editor

Brandon Proctor
Sound mix technician

Alan Rankin
Co-supervising sound editor

Perry Robertson
Sound effects editor

Steve Romanko
Machine room operator

Ronald G. Roumas
Sound re-recordist as Ron Roumas

Geoffrey G. Rubay
Additional sound

Jurgen Scharpf
Sound mix technician

Joel Shryack
Boom operator

Daniel Sperry
Stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Wylie Stateman
Sound effects recordist

Mark P. Stoeckinger
Sound supervisor

Bruce Tanis
Sound designer

Sound effects editor

Randy Thom
Supervising re-recording mixer

Jon Title
Sound effects editor: director's cut

Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley artist

Jay Wilkinson
Sound recordist

Wade Wilson
Sound editor

Greg Zimmerman
Foley recordist

Kat Craig
Utility sound

Greg Curda
Production sound mixer

Peter Gleaves
Adr mixer

Richard Bryce Goodman
Production sound mixer

Kimaree Long
Adr editor

Dialogue editor

Michael Miller
Adr mixer

George Peterson Jr.
Sound re-recordist

Chris Quilty
Boom operator day player: second unit

Tami Treadwell
Adr recordist

Tim Wolfe
Boom operator

Special Effects

Jan Aaris
Special effects supervisor

Rick Cedillo
Body fabrication: Kevin Yagher Productions

Federico Cervantes
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions as Fred Cervantes

Phil Cory
Special effects coordinator

Richard Cory
Special effects foreman

Mitchell J. Coughlin
Project supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions as Mitch Coughlin

David Domeyer
Special effects

Mike Edmonson
Special effects foreman as Mike Edmondson

John Frazier
Special effects supervisor

John Halfmann
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Chris Hanson
Painter: Kevin Yagher Productions

James Hogue
Painter: Kevin Yagher Productions

Tim Jarvis
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Jamie Kelman
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Karen Mason
Body fabrication: Kevin Yagher Productions

John McLeod
Special effects set coordinator

David Miner
Mechanical technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

James Patterson
Production assistant: Kevin Yagher Productions

Steve Riley
Special effects purchaser as Steven Riley

Lee Romaire
Sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions

Sharon M. Segal
Special effects accountant as Sharon Segal

David Selvadurai
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Bryan Sides
Studio coordinator: Kevin Yagher Productions

David Simmons
Special effects co-coordinator as Dave Simmons

Mark Sisson
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Nevada Smith
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Shownee Smith
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Johnnie Spence
Mechanical technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Michael Wickerham
Mold/lab technician: Kevin Yagher Productions

Bryan Yaconelli
Special effects estimator

Mark C. Yagher
Studio/contract advisor: Kevin Yagher Productions

H. Barclay Aaris
Special effects

David Amborn
Special effects foreman

Fred Apolito
Special effects technician

Taylor Ball
Special effects assistant

Marc Banich
Special effects technician

David J. Barker
Special effects technician

Gary D. Bierend
Special effects technician

Joel P. Blanchard
Special effects crew

Roy K. Cancino
Special effects technician

Michael Clarke
Special effects technician

William Dawson
Special effects technician

Kim Derry
Special effects technician

Joe Digaetano
Pyrotechnician

Ante Dugandzic
Special effects technician

Greg C. Jensen
On set special effects

Chris Jones
Special effects crew

Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Special effects foreman

Special effects technician

Salvy Maleki
Pyrotechnician

Ian C. McArthur
Special effects crew

Barry McQueary
Special effects foreman

Ken Mieding
Special effects

Daniel P. Murphy
Special effects technician

Dominic V. Ruiz
Special effects

James D. Schwalm
Special effects foreman

J.D. Schwalm
Special effects

Valek Sykes
Special effects

Mario Vanillo
Special effects technician

Bryan Wohlers
Special effects foreman

Visual Effects

David Altenau
CG supervisor: Cinesite as David T. Altenau

Randall Bahnsen
Motion tracking: Cinesite

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
Motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite

Lynn Basas
CG modeler/animator: Cinesite

Artaya Boonsoong
Colorizer: Boy Wonder Visual Effects

Lead compositor/animator: Boy Wonder Visual Effects

Clark Campbell
Visual effects editor

Kevin Clark
Visual effects editor: Cinesite

Kevin Elam
Visual effects producer

Joni Jacobson
Digital compositor

Darren Kiner
CG lighter: Cinesite

Bridgitte Krupke
Visual effects coordinator: Cinesite as Bridgitte Nance

Vincent Lavares
Digital asset manager: Cinesite as Vince Lavares

David Lingenfelser
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Kevin Lingenfelser
Visual effects supervisor

Kama Moiha
Digital compositor: Cinesite

Irving Moy
CG technical director: Cinesite

Cliff Mueller
CG animator: Cinesite

Michael Ramirez
Motion tracker: Cinesite as Michael A. Ramirez

Brian Ripley
CG texture painter: Cinesite

David Satchwell
CG animator/lighter: Cinesite

Jerry Sells
Composite supervisor: Cinesite

Anthony Serenil
Motion tracker: Cinesite

Tony Sgueglia
Data operator: Cinesite

Payam Shohadai
Colorizer: BWVFX

Digital painter: BWVFX

Visual effects supervisor: BWVFX

Arthur Sutherland
Motion tracker: Cinesite

Jonathan Alvord
Avid editor

Lloyd Lee Barnett
Digital compositor

S. Kai Bovaird
Practical model builder

Wally Chin
3D technical assistant

Robert Coquia Jr.
3D technical assistant

Brian Gardner
Supervisor of technology

Fred Jimenez
2D technical assistant

Derek Ledbetter
Visual effects

Chad Owen
Digital artist

Dante Quintana
Motion tracker

Jon Quon
Technical assistant: Cinesite

Brian Smallwood
Digital artist

Stunts

Tsuyoshi Abe
Stunts

Charles K. Aleka
Stunts

Kenny Alexander
Stunts

Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
Stunts

John Ashker
Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts

David Barrett
Stunts

Paul Beahm
Stunts

Joey Box
Stunts

John Branagan
Stunts

Bob Brown
Stunts

Troy Brown
Stunts

Richard Bucher
Stunts

Bobby Burns
Stunts

John Cade
Stunts

Christopher Caso
Stunts

Mark Chadwick
Stunts

Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts

Eric Chen
Stunts

Arnold Chon
Stunts

Phil Culotta
Stunts

Craig Davis
Stunts

Tim A. Davison
Stunts

Steve DeRellian
Stunts

Paul Eliopoulos
Stunts

Hasa Endo
Stunts

Jonathan Eusebio
Stunts

Roel Failma
Stunts

Dane Farwell
Stunts

Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt double: Adam Beach

Colin C.L. Fong
Stunts

Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Stunts

Dale Gibson
Stunts

Tim Gilbert
Stunts

Tanner Gill
Stunts

Al Goto
Stunt coordinator

Shane Habberstad
Stunts

Randy Hall
Stunts

Dong Quan Ho
Stunts

Steven Ho
Stunts

Zach Hudson
Stunts

Yoshio Iizuka
Stunt performer

Brian Imada
Stunts

Steven Ito
Stunts

Terry Jackson
Stunts

Keii Johnston
Stunts

Brett A. Jones
Stunts

Kim Kahana Jr.
Stunts

Jon W. Kishi
Stunts

Hiro Koda
Stunts

Kim Robert Koscki
Stunts

John Koyama (6 pictures)
Stunts

Peter Lai
Stunts

Dan Lemieux
Stunts

Will Leong
Stunts

Clint Lilley
Stunts

Michael Li
Stunts

Juddson Keith Linn
Stunts

Brock Little
Stunts

Steve Martinez
Stunts

Johnny Martin
Stunts

Dustin Meier
Stunts

Edward K. Mook
Stunts

Hien Nguyen
Stunts

Chris O'Hara
Stunts

Carrick O'Quinn
Stunts

Vladimir Orlov
Stunts

Michael Owen
Stunts

Chad Parker
Stunts

Denney Pierce
Stunts

Casey Pieretti
Stunts

Stuart Quan
Stunts

Rex Reddick
Stunts

Simon Rhee
Stunts

Maro Uo Richmond
Stunts

Shawn Robinson
Stunts

David Rowden
Stunts

Mike Rufino
Stunts

Jon Sakata
Stunts

Spencer Sano
Stunts

Myke Schwartz
Stunts

Paul E. Short
Stunts

Gunter Simon
Stunts

Brian Simpson
Stunts

Brian Smrz
Stunt coordinator

Gregg Smrz
Stunt coordinator

Erik Stabenau
Stunts

Mark Stefanich (3 pictures)
Stunts

Jim Stephan
Stunts

Philip Tan (3 pictures)
Stunts

Frank Torres
Stunts

Gary Toy
Stunts

Michael Trisler
Stunts

Jon Valera
Stunts

Jose L. Vasquez
Stunts

Lee Waddell
Stunts

David Wald
Stunts

Scott Waugh (2 pictures)
Stunts

Alex Wen
Stunts

Lee Whittaker (6 pictures)
Stunts

Brian J. Williams
Stunts

Thomas Williams
Stunts

Danny Wong
Stunts

Scott Workman
Stunts

Eddie Yansick
Co-stunt coordinator

Stunt double: Nicolas Cage

Marcus Young
Stunts

Ron Yuan
Stunts

Joey Box
Stunt double: Christian Slater

Christian J. Fletcher
Stunts

Randall Huber
Stunts

Billy Morts
Stunt double: Christian Slater, 1st month only

Tang Nguyen
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Ray D. Chase
Second company grip as Ray Chase

Jian Cong
Camera technician

Dan Delgado
Gaffer

Thomas Gibson
Key rigging grip as Tom Gibson

Glen Gustafson
Digital imaging technician: Cinesite

Gregory Irwin
First assistant camera: "d" camera

Shawn Landis
Second assistant camera: "d" camera

Greg Langham
Rigging chief lighting technician

Gregory Lundsgaard
Steadicam operator

Camera operator

Jeff Mart
Camera operator: "c" camera

Vincent Mata
Second assistant camera: "b" camera

Frank Mathews
Assistant lighting technician

Brian McPherson
Crane operator: Technocrane

Mark Meyers
Dolly grip

Bill Mitchell
Additional photographer

Leo J. Napolitano
Camera operator: "d" camera

Ken Nishino
First assistant camera

J. Michael Popovich
Key grip

Jim Rose
Rigging assistant lighting technician

Thomas J. Ruffner
Dolly grip

Jerry Sandager
Rigging grip best boy

Dennis Seawright
First assistant camera: "b" camera

Brian Smrz
Director of photography: second unit

Don Steinberg
Second assistant camera: "c" camera

Michael St. Hilaire
Camera operator: "b" camera

John Trunk
Video assist operator

Mark Van Loon
Steadicam operator

Stephen Vaughan
Still photographer

Zoran Veselic
First assistant camera: "c" camera

Dale White
Second assistant camera

Lynda Wu
Camera loader

John Bonnin
Libra head technician

Richard Brooks Burton
Gyrosphere technician: aerial unit

Douglas Busby
Additional second assistant camera

Bruce Del Castillo
Grip

Ralph Del Castillo
Grip

Sean Fairburn
Camera operator: combat sequences

Robert Heine
Assistant camera

Alan Jacoby
Camera apprentice

Jeb Johenning
Digital video assist operator

Glen Magers
Lighting technician

John McEveety
Assistant camera

Daniel Nichols
First assistant camera

Douglas Olivares
Camera operator

Greg Patterson
Set lighting technician

Loren S. Yaconelli
Additional first assistant camera

Casting Department

Amanda Harding
Casting associate

Tammy L. Smith
Extras casting

Dixie Webster
Extras casting coordinator as Dixie Webster-Davis

Xanthia Decaux
Casting assistant

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Nick Scarano
Costume supervisor

Debbie Travis
Set costumer: Nicolas Cage

Lisa Buchignani
Set costumer

Daniel Dirks
Set costumer

Patrick O'Driscoll
Military costumer

Maureen O'Heron
Costumer

Damien Quinn
Costumer

Richard Schoen
Key marine costumer

Nancy Smytka
Set costumer

Jack Taggart
Costume ager/dyer

Editorial Department

Ray Boniker
First assistant editor

Gary Burritt
Negative cutter

Tony Chiu
Second assistant editor

Dennis McNeill
Color timer

Janet Ogletree
Editor: avid

John Quinn
Post-production assistant

Music Department

Philip Ayling
Musician: Indian flute as Phil Ayling

Dick Bernstein
Music editor

Steven Bernstein
Orchestrator

Bob Bornstein
Music preparation

Sandy DeCrescent
Music contractor

Jim Henrikson
Supervising music editor

James Horner (11 pictures)
Conductor

Orchestrator

Carl Johnson
Orchestrator

Randy Kerber
Orchestrator

David Marquette
Assistant music recording engineer

Barbara McDermott
Assistant music editor

Julyce Monbleaux
Music scoring supervisor

Joe E. Rand
Music editor

J.A.C. Redford
Orchestrator

Simon Rhodes
Music mixer

Music recordist

Philip Tallman
Music editor

Transportation Department

Tina M. Arter-Duquette
Transportation dispatcher: Los Angeles as Tina Arter-Duquette

Ed Arter
Transportation coordinator

Carlos Bernal
Driver: Nicolas Cage's coach

John Dixon
Driver: Nicolas Cage

Beau Reed
Transportation co-captain

Leroy Reed
Transportation captain

Linda Wojcieski
Transportation dispatcher: Hawaii

Phil Balani
Driver generator operator

David R. Blakely
Driver: honeywagon

Roger Bojarski Jr.
Driver

Troy Flynn
Driver

Mike Miliotti
Driver: water truck

Laurence John Reynolds
Transportation

George A. Sack
Transportation

Michael Vieira
Driver

David Wang
Military vehicles

Other Crew

Joene Acord
Assistant accountant

Donovan Ahuna
Craft service: Hawaii

Robert Allen
Medic

Kiana Awong
Production assistant

Rory J. Aylward
Technical military advisor

Richard Begay
Advisor: Navajo

Gavin J. Behrman
First assistant accountant

Lamonte Bell
Assistant accountant

Nalani Blane
Production assistant

Luciano Blotta
Video production assistant

Gilbert Brown
Advisor: Navajo

Stephen Bures
Personal assistant: Nicolas Cage

Chris Carrington
Medic

Casey B. Collins
Assistant: John Woo as Casey Collins

Noah Cooksey
Production assistant

James D. Dever
Technical advisor: military

Devon Dibble
Production coordinator

Brook Fain
Production assistant

David Falicki
Medic

Jim Favazzo
Assistant crane operator: Technocrane

Stephen Fischer
Assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Kenneth E. Fix
Location manager: Los Angeles

Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Weapons specialist

Cliff Fleming
Helicopter pilot

Ashley Fondrevay
Assistant: John Woo

Michael Gibbons
Artillery coordinator as Mike Gibbons

Michael D. Gillis
Production assistant

Joyce Green
Production assistant

Bill Guiette
Advisor: artillery

Cate Hardman
Script supervisor

Thomas J. Healy IV
Key assistant location manager as Thomas Healy

Craig Hosking
Pilot

Robert Hosking
Pilot as Robert S. Hosking

Janette Kim
Production assistant: Nicolas Cage

Scott Kirkley
Production assistant

Marco Kyris
Stand-in: Nicolas Cage

Jana Lundy
Production secretary

Gary MacPherson
Production coordinator

Brian Maynard
Medical coordinator

Jon McBride
Production assistant

Walter M. McCormick
Projectionist

Tom Metz III
Assistant: Caroline Macaulay

Matthew W. Morgan
Project officer: Marine Corps as Capt. Matthew W. Morgan

Danny Mormino
Set production assistant

Alyse Neundorf
Linguist: Navajo language as Dr. Alyse Neundorf

Lai Yee Ng
Assistant: Terence Chang

Lee Nicholl
Trainer: Nicolas Cage

Ginger Peterson
Location manager: Hawaii

Rick Pohlers
Advisor: artillery

Brice Potthoff Jr.
Production assistant

Bronwyn Preston
Unit publicist

Taffy Schweickhardt
Payroll accountant

Frederick Shear
Production assistant

Debra Silverman
Researcher: WWII

Steven E. Simon
Production assistant

Todd Skaggs
Key set production assistant

Albert Smith
Advisor: navajo codetalker

Mark C. Smith
Production assistant

Michael D. Starks
Craft service: Los Angeles

Anthea Strangis
Assistant accountant

Philip M. Strub
Liaison: Department of Defense as Philip Strub

Marilyn Tasso
Production accountant

Elpe Villard
Assistant accountant

Daniel Wainrib
Assistant location manager: Hawaii

Laurence Walsh
Assistant: John Woo

Jennifer Webb
Assistant production coordinator

Todd Weinger
Assistant: Terence Chang

Amy Wilkins
Production assistant

Tom Williams
Military historian

Arlette Yaconelli
Accounting clerk

Mark Yeager
Medic

Robert Aguilar Jr. (1 picture)
Assistant military consultant

Manuel Baca
Weapons assistant

Jon Barton
Adr artist

Jackie Bissley
Publicity consultant

Chris Castaldi
Additional set production assistant: Hawaii

Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Weapons coordinator

Donte Gentile
Weapons specialist

Christopher Gilbertson
Weapons assistant

Ariel Gold
Production assistant

Scott Hatcher
Production assistant

John Humber
Production assistant

Monica Kenyon
Set production assistant: re-shoots

Tiffany Noel Kinder
Location scout

Dar Larizadeh
Balloon light technician

Rob McCabe
Stand-in: Peter Stormare

David Midthunder (5 pictures)
Adr voice

Tony Natoli
Stand-in

Naoko Niya
Voice-over

Todd Peterson (3 pictures)
Stand-in

Diesel Pfingsten
Stand-in: Mr. Van Holt

Carol Phiniotis
Screening coordinator

Marvin Schroeder
Historical coordinator

Tony Swatton
Knife maker

Reese Williams
Stand-in: key utility

Louis Zamora
Labour foreman

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 11 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 11 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 11 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 11 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper