A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Farscape Pictures  >  Farscape Cast and Crew

Farscape Cast and Crew


Cast

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
John Crichton

Claudia Black (207 pictures)
Officer Aeryn Sun

Anthony Simcoe (64 pictures)
Ka D'Argo

Lani John Tupu (27 pictures)
Captain Bailar Crais

Jonathan Hardy (44 pictures)
Dominar Rygel XVI

Gigi Edgley (152 pictures)
Chiana

Wayne Pygram (46 pictures)
Scorpius

Virginia Hey (88 pictures)
Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan

Paul Goddard (18 pictures)
Stark

David Franklin (2 pictures)
Lt. Meeklo Braca

Melissa Jaffer (1 picture)
Utu-Noranti Pralatong

Raelee Hill (76 pictures)
Sikozu Svala Shanti Sugaysi Shanu

Tammy Macintosh (15 pictures)
Joolushko Tunai Fenta Hovalis

Thomas Holesgrove
Cargn

Rebecca Riggs (3 pictures)
Commandant Mele-On Grayza

Kent McCord (20 pictures)
Jack Crichton

Francesca Buller
Minister Akhna

Matthew Newton (2 pictures)
Ka Jothee

Linda Cropper
Xhalax Sun

Duncan Young
Emperor Staleek

Nicholas Hope
Akkor / ... 5 episodes, 2001

Danny Adcock
Co-Kura Strappa

John Adam
Bekhesh

Nick McKay
Cargn

John Bach
Einstein

Alyssa-Jane Cook (6 pictures)
Gilina Renaez

Murray Bartlett (3 pictures)
Douglas 'D.K.' Knox

Jason Clarke (19 pictures)
Captain Jenek

Johanna Kerrigan
Linfer / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2001

Aaron James Cash
Dregon Carzenova / ... 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Matt Day (8 pictures)
Councilor Tyno 3 episodes, 2000

Magda Szubanski (45 pictures)
Furlow 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Sandy Gore
Nurse Vreena / ... 3 episodes, 2000-2003

Jeremy Sims
Rorf

Claudia Karvan (163 pictures)
Natira 3 episodes, 2001

Tina Bursill
Empress Novia 3 episodes, 2000

Felix Williamson
Prince Clavor 3 episodes, 2000

David Wheeler
Captain Selto Durka

Felicity Price
Princess Katralla 3 episodes, 2000

Dinah Shearing
Elack's Pilot 3 episodes, 2002

Bianca Chiminello
Jenavian Charto 3 episodes, 2000

Jennifer Fisher
PK Nurse 3 episodes, 2000-2001

Jason Chong
General Rahzaro / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2003

Phillip Hinton
Teurac 3 episodes, 1999-2001

Jonny Pasvolsky (1 picture)
Pennoch

Amy Salas
Skreeth / ... 3 episodes, 2001-2003

Christine Stephen-Daly
Lt. Teeg / ... 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Gavin Robins
Cargn

Joshua Anderson
Bobby / ... 3 episodes, 2003

John Schwarz
Tugar

Chris Haywood (2 pictures)
Sorcerer Maldis

Angie Milliken
Volmae / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000

John Brumpton
B'Sogg / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2003

Hugh Keays-Byrne
Grunchlk

Grant Magee
Jothee

Anthony Hayes (3 pictures)
Molnon / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Dominique Sweeny
Kek / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Shane Briant (1 picture)
Dr. Trayso Talnell / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Selina Muller
D'Argo's Girlfriend / ... 2 episodes, 1999

Carmen Duncan
Leslie Crichton 2 episodes, 2000-2002

Victoria Longley
Neeyala 2 episodes, 2001

Imogen Annesley
Niem 2 episodes, 2000

Tyler Coppin
Robert Schelmacher / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Marta Dusseldorp (11 pictures)
Officer Yal Henta 2 episodes, 2002

Steve Le Marquand
Oo-Nii 2 episodes, 2002

Richard Carter
Kabaah / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Anthony Kierann
Lieutenant Heskon 2 episodes, 2000

Patrick Ward
Ralnaht / ... 2 episodes, 2001-2003

Sarah Enright
Olivia Crichton

Lenore Smith (10 pictures)
Lt. Darinta Larell 2 episodes, 2002

Dwayne Fernandez
Cresto 2 episodes, 2001

Hunter Perske
Bloy / ... 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Kerith Atkinson
Shreena 2 episodes, 2001

Brian Carbee
Lastren 2 episodes, 2001

Nicholas Hammond (20 pictures)
Dr. Adrian Walker

Paul Shedlowich
Plint 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Erika Heynatz (50 pictures)
Caroline Wallace 2 episodes, 2002-2003

Katherine Thomas
Laura Kopecki 2 episodes, 2002-2003

David Downer
Secretary Vakali

Dean O'Gorman (4 pictures)
Zukash

Linal Haft
Zelkin 2 episodes, 2001

David Bower
Kurz 2 episodes, 2001

Wadih Dona
Tauvo Crais 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Christian Bischoff
Bixx 2 episodes, 2000

Gerry Day
Capt. Crais' Father / ... 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Tony Naumovski
Alien / ... 2 episodes, 2002

Sam Bettison
Grek 2 episodes, 2003

Director

Tony Tilse
19 episodes, 1999-2002

Rowan Woods
18 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
17 episodes, 1999-2003

Ian Watson
15 episodes, 1999-2002

Peter Andrikidis
7 episodes, 1999-2003

Geoff Bennett
4 episodes, 2002-2003

Catherine Millar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Pino Amenta
2 episodes, 1999

Ian Barry
2 episodes, 2001

Writer

Rockne S. O'Bannon
87 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
16 episodes, 1999-2003

Justin Monjo
14 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
10 episodes, 1999-2003

Grant McAloon
4 episodes, 1999-2001

Carleton Eastlake
4 episodes, 2001-2003

Doug Heyes Jr.
3 episodes, 1999

Naren Shankar
3 episodes, 2000-2001

Gabrielle G. Stanton
3 episodes, 2000

Harry Werksman
3 episodes, 2000

Matt Ford
3 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
3 episodes, 2002-2003

Ro Hume
2 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
2 episodes, 1999

Lily Taylor
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Ben Browder (149 pictures)
2 episodes, 2001-2002

David E. Peckinpah
2 episodes, 2003

Producer

Robert Halmi Jr.
Executive producer 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Manning
Executive producer / co-executive producer / ... 65 episodes, 1999-2003

Brian Henson (12 pictures)
Executive producer 61 episodes, 1999-2003

David Kemper
Executive producer / co-executive producer 61 episodes, 1999-2003

Andrew Prowse
Associate producer / co-producer / ... 51 episodes, 2000-2003

Sue Milliken
Producer / consulting producer 49 episodes, 2000-2003

Juliet Blake
Executive producer 33 episodes, 2001-2003

Justin Monjo
Co-executive producer / supervising producer 31 episodes, 2000-2003

Tony Winley
Producer / line producer 23 episodes, 2000-2002

Matt Carroll
Producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Richard Clendinnen
Line producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Kris Noble
Executive producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive producer 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Rod Perth
Executive producer 21 episodes, 2000-2001

Naren Shankar
Co-executive producer / executive producer 20 episodes, 1999-2001

Lesley Parker
Line producer 20 episodes, 2001-2002

Mark Saraceni
Supervising producer 11 episodes, 2002-2003

Anne Bruning
Line producer 10 episodes, 2002

Doug Heyes Jr.
Consulting producer 4 episodes, 2000

David Wilks
Consulting producer 2 episodes, 1999

Lily Taylor
Associate producer 2 episodes, 2002

Emily Skopov
Consulting producer 1 episode, 2001-2002

Original Music

Guy Gross
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Braedy Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Neal
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Subvision
26 episodes, 1999-2000

Cinematographer

Russell Bacon
58 episodes, 2000-2003

Craig Barden
21 episodes, 1999-2000

Editor

Neil Thumpston
19 episodes, 1999-2002

Wayne LeClos
16 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Perry
11 episodes, 1999-2000

Nicholas Holmes
8 episodes, 2000-2003

Suresh Ayyar
4 episodes, 2000-2001

Minh-Tam Nguyen
2 episodes, 2000

Martin Connor
2 episodes, 2001

Casting Director

Hatice Kanli
22 episodes, 2002-2003

Ros Breeden
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Maura Fay
2 episodes, 2000-2001

Production Designer

Tim Ferrier
55 episodes, 1999-2003

Ricky Eyres
18 episodes, 1999-2000

Art Director

Julian Parry
34 episodes, 1999-2000

Katie Sharrock
17 episodes, 2001-2003

Scott Bird
12 episodes, 2001-2003

Karen Land
3 episodes, 1999

Set Decorator

Oleh Sokolovsky
22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Xeros
12 episodes, 2001-2002

Faith Robinson
8 episodes, 2002-2003

Karen Murphy
4 episodes, 1999

Costume Designer

Terry Ryan
53 episodes, 1999-2003

Makeup Department

Adam Johansen
Special makeup effects artist 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Colin Ware
Special makeup effects artist / creature designer and prosthetic makeup artist 44 episodes, 1999-2001

Shane Thomas
Makeup artist 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Elka Wardega
Special makeup effects artist 15 episodes, 1999

Paul Pattison
Makeup supervisor 14 episodes, 2000-2001

Kerrin Jackson
Assistant makeup artist 7 episodes, 1999-2000

Lesley Vanderwalt
Makeup/hair supervisor 3 episodes, 1999

Lynn Wheeler
Key makeup & hair artist 3 episodes, 1999

Shay Lawrence
Additional makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist 2 episodes, 2001

Annie Single
Makeup supervisor

Production Manager

Jane Maguire
Post-production supervisor 5 episodes, 1999-2000

Peter Coogan
Executive in charge of production 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Lesley Parker
Production manager 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Helen Panckhurst
Production manager 3 episodes, 1999

Tic Carroll
Unit manager 2 episodes, 1999

Deborah Peart
Post-production supervisor 2 episodes, 2001-2002

David Birrell
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Annabel Osborne
Third assistant director 16 episodes, 2001-2003

Matt Enfield
First assistant director 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Alison Meir
Second assistant director 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Hannah Browne
Second assistant director 3 episodes, 1999

Scott Lovelock
Third assistant director 2 episodes, 1999

Russell Whiteoak
First assistant director 2 episodes, 2000-2001

Mark Boskell
Second assistant director 2 episodes, 2001

John Cole
Second assistant director: second unit

Daniel Palmisano
Assistant director

Art Department

Alan Fleming
Construction manager 31 episodes, 1999-2003

Michael O'Kane
Head scenic artist 30 episodes, 1999-2003

Kerrie Van Lambaart
Assistant to set designer 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Tariq Raheem
Concept artist / storyboard artist / ... 21 episodes, 2002-2003

Brian Nickless
Set designer / draftsman 15 episodes, 2001-2003

Craig Mandile
Set dresser / art runner / ... 14 episodes, 2001-2003

Kevin Hunter
Concept illustrator 3 episodes, 1999

Oleh Sokolovsky
Set dresser 2 episodes, 2001

Damien Drew
Draftsman

Paul Matthews
Art department electrician unknown episodes

Sound Department

Blair Slater
Foley recordist and mixer 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Alicia Slusarski
Sound effects editor / post-production sound 58 episodes, 1999-2003

Christian Bass
Dialogue editor / post-production sound 52 episodes, 1999-2001

Damian Candusso
Dialogue editor 23 episodes, 1999-2003

Linda Murdoch
Sound effects editor / sound editor 23 episodes, 1999-2002

Julius Chan
Adr engineer 10 episodes, 2003

David White
Post-production sound / supervising sound editor 5 episodes, 1999-2001

Ross Boyer
Sound recordist 5 episodes, 1999-2000

Peter Purcell
Sound mixer 4 episodes, 1999-2001

Cate Cahill
Post-production sound / sound editor 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Jack Friedman
Boom operator 3 episodes, 1999

Alex Wong
Post-production sound 3 episodes, 1999

Nick Breslin
Dialogue editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Ella Fairbairn
Assistant sound editor / sound editor 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Angus Robertson
Post-production sound 2 episodes, 1999

Phil Judd
Sound mixer

Jo Mion
Sound assistant

Fabian Sanjurjo
Adr editor

Special Effects

Brett Beacham
Chief mould maker 66 episodes, 1999-2003

Richard Darwin
Animatronic model designer 4 episodes, 1999

Chris Murray
Special effects supervisor 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Dave Elsey
Creative supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Fitzgerald
Creature effects designer / prosthetics and creature effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop 2 episodes, 1999

Stephen Bettles
Special effects technician

Kriselle Gardiner
Creative supervisor unknown episodes

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Model maker unknown episodes

Guy Stephens
Creative supervisor unknown episodes

Visual Effects

Grant Everett
On-set visual effects supervisor 68 episodes, 2000-2003

Ben West
Visual effects supervisor 62 episodes, 2000-2003

Marusha Xeros
Visual effects supervisor 41 episodes, 2000-2002

Alex Scollay
Visual effects artist 24 episodes, 2000-2003

Dave Morley
Senior compositor / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Alexander Whitlam
Visual effects artist 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Felix Crawshaw
Visual effects coordinator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Diego Guerrero
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Andy Tamandl
Animator 21 episodes, 1999-2000

Emmanuel Blasset
Visual effects / visual effects: Animal Logic 5 episodes, 1999-2001

Claudia Boland
Visual effects coordinator 2 episodes, 1999

Steve James
Co-3D Creative Director / visual effects: Garner MacLennan Design 2 episodes, 1999

Vaughn Arnup
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Marten Blumen
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Marcus Bolton
Lead compositor unknown episodes

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Sarah Dowland
Visual effects producer unknown episodes

Paul Kirwan
Digital compositor unknown episodes

Stefan Litterini
Digital artist unknown episodes

Brendan Lonegan
Creature finisher/painter unknown episodes

Gregory W. McKee
Animatronics unknown episodes

Sunit Parekh
Animator

Matt Town
Assistant visual effects editor unknown episodes

Stunts

George Saliba
Stunts 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Philip Partridge
Stunt double 22 episodes, 2001-2002

Raelene Chapman
Stunt double: Aeryn / stunt performer / ... 16 episodes, 2000-2002

Ashley Fairfield
Stunt performer / stunts 9 episodes, 1999-2003

Nash Edgerton (7 pictures)
Stunts 6 episodes, 2001

Shea Adams
Stunt performer 4 episodes, 2000-2001

Guy Norris
Stunt coordinator 3 episodes, 1999

Glenn Boswell
Stunt coordinator 2 episodes, 2000

Judd Wild
Stunts 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Mike Duncan
Stunts 2 episodes, 2003

Daniel Stevens
Stunts

Glenn Suter
Stunt rigger: decelerator, ratchets unknown episodes

Camera and Electrical Department

Toby Watson
Assistant camera 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Peter Stott
Focus puller: main camera / focus puller 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Adam Hunter
Second unit: best boy 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Michael Rich
Grip 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Adam Kuiper
Best boy grip 20 episodes, 1999-2000

Danny Batterham
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator 19 episodes, 1999-2002

Pim Kulk
Additional second assistant camera 16 episodes, 2001-2002

Martin Perrot
Gaffer 9 episodes, 2000-2002

Mark Goellnicht
Steadicam operator / Steadicam operator 3 episodes, 1999

Kim Johr
Gaffer best boy 3 episodes, 1999

Richard Rees-Jones
Gaffer 3 episodes, 1999

David Shaw
Grip 3 episodes, 1999

Jason Trew
Best boy grip 3 episodes, 1999

Ian Freeman
Key grip 3 episodes, 2000-2002

Gerard Maher
Additional second assistant camera 2 episodes, 1999

Steve Newman
Second unit director of photography 2 episodes, 1999

Henry Pierce
Camera operator 2 episodes, 1999

Gary Burdett
Key grip

Luke Thomas
Focus puller

Animation Department

Graham Binding
Animator 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Chris Cooper
Lead animator unknown episodes

Casting Department

Marianne Jade
Casting 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Sharon Klein
Casting: USA / original casting 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Patrick Rush
Casting: USA / original casting 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Ros Breeden
Extras casting 3 episodes, 1999

Maura Fay
Casting: Australia 3 episodes, 1999

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jo Thorpe
Costume cutter 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Dan Owen
Costumer 32 episodes, 2001-2003

Jake Collier
Fx costume 22 episodes, 2002-2003

Julie Barton
Set costumer / costume standby / ... 11 episodes, 1999

Lyn Askew
Costume supervisor 9 episodes, 1999-2002

Peter Bevan
Costume supervisor 2 episodes, 1999

Editorial Department

Alan Hansen
Colorist 78 episodes, 1999-2003

Brett McManus
Assistant editor / on-line supervisor / ... 75 episodes, 1999-2003

Deborah Peart
Post-production coordinator 3 episodes, 1999-2000

Simon Klaebe
Assembly editor 2 episodes, 1999

Music Department

Aaron Symonds
Assistant to composer 1 episode, 1999

Other Crew

Peter Harris
Location manager 88 episodes, 1999-2003

John Eccleston
Puppetry / puppeteer 87 episodes, 1999-2003

Rockne S. O'Bannon
Executive consultant 66 episodes, 2000-2003

Brittan Brown
Post-production accountant 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Ben Tomkins
Picture double / stand-in 44 episodes, 2001-2003

Deborah Alleck
Production coordinator 43 episodes, 2001-2003

Sophie Kennedy White
Assistant production coordinator 42 episodes, 1999-2002

Martin Kosinar
Stand-in 22 episodes, 1999-2000

Gabrielle G. Stanton
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Harry Werksman
Executive story editor 22 episodes, 2000-2001

Tony Naumovski
Stand in/double 20 episodes, 2002-2003

Lily Taylor
Story editor / script editor 17 episodes, 1999-2001

Justin Monjo
Creative consultant 15 episodes, 2000-2001

Mario Haloutas
Puppeteer 14 episodes, 1999-2002

Tim Mieville
Puppeteer 14 episodes, 1999-2002

Robert E. Wozniak
Production executive 14 episodes, 2000-2002

Sean Masterson
Puppeteer 13 episodes, 1999-2002

Grant McAloon
Script editor / story editor 13 episodes, 1999-2001

'Aussie' Auslan Ismail
Location manager 13 episodes, 1999

Mat McCoy
Puppeteer 12 episodes, 1999-2002

Graeme Haddon
Puppeteer 9 episodes, 1999-2001

Kira Bohn
Script supervisor 7 episodes, 2000-2001

Fiona Gentle
Puppeteer 6 episodes, 2000-2002

Andrew Prowse
Production consultant 4 episodes, 1999-2000

Dave Cullins
Puppeteer 3 episodes, 1999

Barbara Cooper
Producers asssistant / producer's assistant 3 episodes, 1999

Ro Hume
Executive consultant 3 episodes, 1999

Sally Lapiduss
Creative consultant 3 episodes, 1999

Fiona Schmidberger
Production coordinator 3 episodes, 1999

Sarah Jane Dunlop
Production assistant 3 episodes, 2000

Sandy Stevens
Production coordinator 3 episodes, 2000

Christine Robson
Production accountant 2 episodes, 1999-2001

Damian Bradford
Puppeteer 2 episodes, 1999

Helen Cox (1 picture)
Unit nurse 2 episodes, 1999

Royce Dunn
Script supervisor 2 episodes, 1999

Kate Madgwick
Script assistant 2 episodes, 1999

Richard Manning
Executive consultant 2 episodes, 1999

Sophie Siomos
Production accountant 2 episodes, 1999

Victoria Sullivan
Script supervisor 2 episodes, 1999

Jo Carter
Production accountant 2 episodes, 2001-2002

Karen Mansfield
Script supervisor 2 episodes, 2001

Kerry Fetzer
Caterer

Jackie Hallatt
Creative supervisor: Costuming unknown episodes

Piers Hampton
Project producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop unknown episodes

Joyce Hsieh
Production accountant

Karen Jacobson
Voice artist unknown episodes

Reza Mokhtar
Caterer

Suzy Vaughan
Clip clearance / script clearance unknown episodes

Mak Wilson
Puppet master unknown episodes

Jonathan Wolf
Studio representative unknown episodes

Megan Worthy
Assistant to producer

« Back to Farscape Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper