A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Harry Brown Pictures  >  Harry Brown Cast and Crew

Harry Brown Cast and Crew


Cast

Michael Caine (196 pictures)
Harry Brown

Emily Mortimer (276 pictures)
D.I. Alice Frampton

Charlie Creed-Miles (1 picture)
D.S. Terry Hicock

David Bradley (2 pictures)
Leonard Attwell

Iain Glen (12 pictures)
S.I. Childs

Sean Harris (21 pictures)
Stretch

Ben Drew (23 pictures)
Noel Winters

Jack O'Connell (131 pictures)
Marky

Jamie Downey
Carl

Lee Oakes
Dean

Joseph Gilgun (69 pictures)
Kenny

Liam Cunningham (37 pictures)
Sid Rourke

Marva Alexander
Nurse #1

Forbes KB (3 pictures)
Troy Martindale

Liz Daniels
Kath

Marvin Campbell (1 picture)
Neighbour as Marvin Stewart-Campbell

Lauretta Gavin
Neighbour's Wife

Radoslaw Kaim
Doctor as Rad Kaim

Claire Hackett (1 picture)
Jean Winters

Ashley McGuire
Community WPC

Raza Jaffrey (31 pictures)
Father Bracken

Martin Wilde
Boyfriend

Sian Milne
Girlfriend

Klariza Clayton (22 pictures)
Unconscious Girl

Grace Vallorani
Linda

Sue Farr
Karaoke Singer

Michelle Tate
Female Gang Member

Orla O'Rourke
Nurse #2

Andy Pilgrim
Youth

Aldonio Danny Freitas
Rioter as Danny Freitas

Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Rioter

Rob Hunt
Police

Gary Hoptrough
Police

Gary Connery
Police

Amanda Foster
Police

Charles Ramsay
Police as Charlie Ramsay

Pete Ford
Police

Andy Merchant
Police

Erol Mehmet
Police

Roy Taylor
Police

Chris Pollard
Police

Amy Steel
Nurse #3

Robert Styles
Journalist

Andy Wareham
Boy on bike

Tony Massiah
Gang Member #1

Ian Pead
Boy on bike

Belinda McGinley
Mother

Ashley George
Boy in Len's flat

Amy Edge
Girl in Len's flat

Lee Edgar

Martin Heathcote
Arresting police officer

Karl Rhodes
CID Officer

Laurence Richardson
Journalist

Chris Wilson
Daniel Ladlow Assistant Chief Constable

Director

Daniel Barber

Producer

Gary Young
Screenplay

Reno Antoniades
Executive producer

Keith Bell
Producer

Paul Brett
Executive producer

Matthew Brown
Producer

Tim Haslam
Executive producer

David Higginson
Line producer

Christos Michaels
Executive producer

Steve Norris
Executive producer

Tim Smith
Executive producer

Kris Thykier
Producer

Matthew Vaughn (24 pictures)
Producer

Original Music

Ruth Barrett

Martin Phipps

Cinematographer

Martin Ruhe

Editor

Joe Walker

Casting Director

Daniel Hubbard

Production Designer

Kave Quinn

Art Director

Chris Lowe

Set Decorator

Gemma Ryan

Costume Designer

Jane Petrie

Makeup Department

Jemma Carballo
Makeup artist: second unit

Abigail Edwards
Makeup artist

Jacqueline Fowler
Key makeup artist

Makeup designer

Paul Hyett
Special makeup effects designer

Kelly Marazzi
Personal makeup artist: Sir Michael Caine

Heather Pitchford
Daily makeup artist

Alison Rainey
Makeup artist

Simon Rose
Prosthetic makeup

Nadia Stacey
Dailies makeup artist

Production Manager

Lucie Graves
Post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Tom Brewster
Third assistant director

Ben Dempsey
Second unit director

Joe Dempsey
Second unit director

Ian Hughes
Additional third assistant director: second unit

Candy Marlowe
Crowd second assistant director

Adam Morris
Second assistant director: second unit

Tom Mulberge
Additional third assistant director: second unit

Emily Perowne
Additional third assistant director

Richard Styles
First assistant director

Paul Taylor
Second assistant director

Barry Wasserman
First assistant director: second unit

Tom White
Second second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Caroline Bateman
Art department assistant

Paul Bowring
Construction manager

Sophia Chowdhury
Production buyer

Dean Clegg
Assistant art director

Garry Dawson
Dressing props

Kevin Day
Stand-by prop

Joshua Hartnett
Stand-by art director

Simon Hutchings
Standby painter

Dean Lee
Props

Chris Lunney
Graphic designer

Carly Reddin
Model maker

Cosmo Sarson
Graffiti artist

Fabrice Spelta
Standby art director: second unit

Dorothy Sullivan
Assistant buyer

Sophie Tarver
Propmaker

Bob Thorne
Props

Louis Turner
Stand-by props

Steve Wheeler
Property master

Sound Department

Hugo Adams
Foley editor

Sound effects recordist

Mark Appleby
Adr mixer

Ben Barker
Sound effects editor

Andrew Caller
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Ed Colyer
Foley mixer

Gillian Dodders
Dialogue editor

Arthur Fenn
Sound maintenance engineer

Danny Freemantle
Assistant sound editor

Glenn Freemantle
Sound consultant

Glen Gathard
Assistant foley mixer

James Gibb
Sound assistant

Simon Hayes
Production sound mixer

Robin Johnson
Boom operator

Richard Pryke
Sound re-recording mixer

Tom Sayers
Supervising sound editor

Mike Stewart
Adr mixer

Jack Stew
Foley artist

Ian Tapp
Sound re-recording mixer

Philip Young
Adr recordist

Special Effects

Richard Conway
Special effects

Kingsley Fryer
Special effects technician

Bob Hollow
Special effects supervisor

Curtis Iggolden
Special effects technician

Visual Effects

Louie Alexander
Digital compositor: Framestore

Avtar Bains
Compositor: Framestore

Visual effects artist

Rodrigo Bernardo
Digital intermediate engineer

Zachary Bloom
Scanning and recording: Framestore

Clare Brody
Data operator - framestore

Nigel Bunyan
Visual effects editor

Zoe Cousins
Scan/record operator

Richard Edwards
Digital intermediate data operator

Andrew Harvey
Digital intermediate retouch

Adam Hawkes
Digital compositor

Karsten Hecker
Film mastering engineer

Jan Hogevold
Executive producer: framestore di

Pete Jones
Visual effects coordinator

Brian Krijgsman
Colourist: Framestore

Sharon Lock
Title designer

James Long
Digital intermediate data operator

Laura Lunt
Production manager: Framestore

Edwin Metternich
Digital intermediate retouch

Stephanie Mills
Compositor: Framestore

Mike Morrison
Senior digital intermediate producer

Savneet Nagi
Compositor: Framestore

Darran Nicholson
Compositor: Framestore

Dave Robinson
Systems engineer

Gavin Round
DI producer: Framestore

Pedro Sabrosa
Visual effects supervisor

Jimmy Saul
Scanning and recording manager

Michael Stanish
Visual effects producer

Simon Whalley
Producer: title sequence

Stunts

Aldonio Danny Freitas
Stunt performer

Pete Ford
Stunt double

Andy Merchant
Stunt performer

Gareth Milne (3 pictures)
Stunt coordinator

Ian Pead
Stunts

Peter Pedrero
Stunts

Andy Pilgrim
Stunts

Chris Pollard
Stunt performer

Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunt performer

Roy Taylor
Stunt performer

Ian van Temperley
Stunt performer

Andy Wareham
Stunts

Chris Webb
Stunt performer

Bill Weston
Stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Natasha Back
Second assistant camera: "a" camera

Simon Baker (2 pictures)
Steadicam operator

Tim Battersby
First assistant camera: "a" camera

Guy Bennett
Assistant grip

Dion M. Casey
Camera operator: second unit

Lee Eldred
Electrician

Steve Fitzpatrick
Rigger

Alan Grayley
Rigging gaffer

Jay Handscomb
Rigger

Nick Kenealy
Video assist

Wayne King
Electrician

Stephen Lee
Video assist

David Mills
Camera trainee

Jon Mitchell
Assistant camera: second unit dailies

Jem Morton
Key grip

Simon Muir
Assistant grip

Paul Murphy
Electrician

John O'Donoghue
Electrician

Julian Perrin
Electrician

Oleg Poupke
Camera assistant: 2nd unit

Dean Rogers
Still photographer

Ron Shane
Best boy

Ricky Stelling
H.o.d. rigger

Chris Stones
Electrician

Trainee electrician

Neil Tomlin
Crane technician dailies

Thomas Townend
Cameraman: 2nd unit

Julian White
Gaffer

Matt Wilson
Electrician

Gaffer: second unit

Sophie Wilson
Focus puller: b camera

Ruth Greer
Camera trainee as Ruth Greer

Casting Department

Martin Ware
Casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Karen Beale
Wardrobe supervisor

Lucy Donowho
Set costumer

Ian Foweraker
Costume assistant

Fiona McCann
Set costumer: second unit

Lydia Scott
Costume daily

James Smith
Set costumer

Editorial Department

Nigel Bunyan
Visual effects editor

Lisa Forrest
First assistant editor

Paul Hyman
First assistant editor

Asa Shoul
Digital intermediate consultant

Richard Smither
Assembly editor

Music Department

James Bellamy
Music editor

Matt Biffa
Music supervisor

Theo Green
Composer: additional music

Jake Jackson
Music recording mixer

Alastair King
Orchestrator

Paul Rogers
Composer: additional music

Nick Taylor
Additional score mixer

Pete Tong (12 pictures)
Composer: additional music

Musical director

Simon Whiteside
Conductor

Orchestrator

Transportation Department

Ergun Halil
Driver

Erol Halil
Driver

Steve Hammick
Prop transport

Colin Morris
Driver

Other Crew

Aaron Anderson
Creative coordinator: uk film council

Jon Baker
Supervising armorer

Danielle Bennett
Floor runner

Damon Crane
Location assistant

Rhiannon Mair Davies
Production assistant

Sean Desmond
Security

Lucy Drury
Production assistant

Tina Falcone
Assistant accountant

Kevin Freemantle
Production accountant

Alex Gavigan
Production runner

Russell Hasenberg
Production coordinator

Lee Hosken
Standby carpenter

Rachel James
Post production accountant

Carlton Jarvis
Medical advisor

Sally Jones
Script supervisor

Ted Ladlow
Unit manager

Leonie Mansfield
Assistant: Matthew Vaughn

Gael McLaughlin
Assistant: producer

Darren O'Connell
Floor runner

Emma Olrich-Smith
Production coordinator

Titus Penate
Assistant location manager

Sarah Shepherd
Unit manager second unit

Heather Storr
Script supervisor

Eugene Strange
Location manager

Beth Timbrell
Production manager

Claire Tovey
Location manager

Angus Watts
Floor runner

Pip Williams
Assistant to producers

Thanks

Matthew Baker
Thanks: for HanWay Films

Jonathan Lynch-Staunton
Thanks: for HanWay Films

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper