A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
Celebrity Picture Gallery

You are here: Pictures  >  Zambezia Pictures  >  Zambezia Cast and Crew

Zambezia Cast and Crew


Cast

Leonard Nimoy (103 pictures)
Sekhuru

Abigail Breslin (435 pictures)
Zoe

Jeff Goldblum (244 pictures)
Ajax

Samuel L. Jackson (363 pictures)
Tendai

Jenifer Lewis (33 pictures)
Gogo

Jim Cummings (24 pictures)
Budzo

Marabous

Jamal Mixon (9 pictures)
Ezee

Richard E. Grant (40 pictures)
Cecil

David Shaughnessy
Morton

Noureen DeWulf (110 pictures)
Pavi

Tania Gunadi (16 pictures)
Tini

Deep Roy (35 pictures)
Mushana

Phil LaMarr (10 pictures)
Announcer Bird voice

Kristen Rutherford
Gossip Bird 2 voice

Corey Burton (6 pictures)
Neville

Tress MacNeille (3 pictures)
Neville's Wife

Tom Kenny
Marabous

Wayne Thornley
Marabous

Brent Palmer
Marabous

Jon Olson
Marabous

Sam Riegel
Hurricanes

Keeno Lee Hector
Hurricanes

Nik Rabinowitz
Hurricanes

Lee Duru
Nurse Bird

Zolani Mahola
Weaver

Jeremy Suarez (9 pictures)
Kai

Director

Wayne Thornley

Producer

Camilla Bubna-Kasteliz
Script editor

Andrew Cook
Screenplay

Raffaella Delle Donne
Screenplay

Tom Kenny
Additional writing material

Kiel Murray
Script consultant

Brent Palmer
Creative development

Nik Rabinowitz
Creative development

Anthony Silverston
Screenplay

Wayne Thornley
Screenplay

Lindsay van Blerk
Additional story material

Claire Becker
Executive producer

Greg Becker
Executive producer

Stuart Forrest
Executive producer

Peter M. Graham II
Executive producer

Stephen Hays
Executive producer

Ned Lott
Associate producer

James Middleton
Producer

Mace Neufeld
Executive producer

Edward Noeltner
Executive producer

Vanessa Sinden
Line producer

Original Music

Bruce Retief
Score composer

Editor

Luke MacKay
Contributing editor

Michel Smit

Paul Speirs

Casting Director

Ned Lott

Production Designer

Allan Cameron

Art Department

Remi Abrahams
Storyboard artist

Iain Bold
Storyboard artist

Karen Botha
Visual supervisor

Allan Cameron
Storyboard artist

Daniel Clarke
Concept artist

Storyboard artist

Westley Lewis
Storyboard artist

Maahir Pandie
Storyboard artist

Lindsay Van Blerk
Storyboard supervisor

Sound Department

David Acord
Rerecording mixer

Sound designer

Mark Appleby
Mixer

Petra Bach
Sound supervisor

Allana Barton
Scheduler

Cornelia Baum
Scheduler

Carlie Bergman
Scheduler

Steve Boeddeker
Sound effects editor

Jeremy Bowker
Sound effects editor

Ronni Brown
Foley artist

Ellis Burman
Rerecording / sound design

Stash Couvaras
Sound engineer / sound design

Conrad Denke
Studio executive

Xander Denke
Editorial support

Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer: New York

Simon Diggins
Adr recordist

Todd Edwards
US voice editorial support

Derek Ellingson
Editorial support

Sean England
Foley recordist

Erik Foreman
Sound effects editor

Andrea Gard
Foley recordist

Katie Hooten
US voice editorial support

Timothy Hooten
US voice editorial support as Tim Hooten

Nadia Kedineoglu
Production supervisor

Rita Kedineoglu
Recording engineer

Ashley Kelly
Scheduler

Dan Laurie
Adr editor

Daniel Laurie
Adr editor

Michael Levine
Adr recordist

Scott R. Lewis
Sound re-recording mixer

Jim Likowski
Foley editor

Ned Lott
US voice editor

Casting & voice director

Ryan Millard
Additional recordist

Charlotte Moore
Post production sound accountant

Andrew Morris
Sound recordist

Stan Oda
Mixer

Frank Rinella
Foley mixer

Brian C. Roth
Adr recording/editorial

Ric Schnupp
Adr recordist

Steve Slanec
Supervising sound editor

Tinus Smit
Dialogue mixer / sound engineer

Tracy Smith
Project manager

James Spencer
Assistant sound re-recording mixer

Recordist

George Thompson
Sound recordist

Dennie Thorpe
Foley walker

Corey Tyler
Foley recordist

Jana Vance
Foley walker

Stephen Webster
Adr recordist / sound recordist

Mark Wilkening
Adr recordist

Matthew Wood (6 pictures)
Supervising sound editor

Visual Effects

Simon Anderson
Feather system artist

Particle effects artist

Rigger & effects td

Graeme Armstrong
Compositor

Chris Behrens
Lighting artist

Ruan Bester
Feather system artist

Karen Botha
Lead surfacing artist

Michael Buettner
Feather plug-in development

Nkululeko Buthelezi
Feather system artist

Surfacing artist

Dave Clark
Lead compositing artist

Daniel Clarke
Colour key artist

Lead matte painter

Surfacing artist

Tessa Comrie
Surfacing artist

Kane Croudace
Particle effects artist

Daniel de Jager
Compositor

Fancois de Villiers
Lighting td

David Dunn
Compositor

Wesley Fredericks
Surfacing artist

Jared Glass
Compositing td

David Grant
Colourist

Jovan Janari
Feather system artist

Surfacing artist

Tom Kleinenberg
Fur system artist

Surfacing artist

Denzil Lewis
Compositor

Neal Liddle
Environment effects artist

Feather system artist td

Surfacing artist

J.C. Malan
Compositor

Keenan Manshon
Compositor

Francois Maree
Particle effects artist

Helge Matthee
Feather software development

Mbongeni Mazibuko
Feather system artist

Surfacing artist

Kenosi Modise
Lighting artist

Surfacing artist

Pearl Mthembu
Feather system artist

Rigger & effects td

Greg Murray
Fur system artist

Surfacing artist

Nicolene Naidoo
Surfacing artist

Thabe Ntebe
Surfacing artist

Langelihle Ntombela
Surfacing artist

Cornelius Oosthuizen
Compositor

Rory Piper
Lighting artist

Sue-Mari Sauer
Lighting artist

Renier Senekal
Feather system artist

Lighting artist

Surfacing artist

Sandy Sutherland
Feather system development

Particle effects artist

Rigger

Technical supervisor

Jako Tromp
Lighting artist

Shane Turner
Feather system artist

Gillian van Aardt
Compositor

Ivan van den Heever
Surfacing artist

Quentin Vogel
Lighting artist

Sean Maddock Wilkins
Lighting artist

Sarah-Jane Williams
Surfacing artist

Camera and Electrical Department

Dave Aenmey
Visual consultant

Simon Anderson
Stereoscopic camera developer

Chris Cunnington
Stereoscopic supervisor

Dirk Meire
Stereoscopic post consultant

Bernard Mendiburu
Stereoscopic consultant

Renier Senekal
Stereoscopic artist

Lindsay Van Blerk
Camera supervisor

Animation Department

Remi Abrahams
Animator

Modeler

Storyboard artist

Kirstin Barwise
Animation department producer

Chris Behrens
Lighting artist

Ruan Bester
Point cache artist

Iain Bold
Storyboard artist

Karen Botha
Lead surfacing artist

Nathan Brown
Animator

Previz artist

Mike Buckland
Technical producer

Nkululeko Buthelezi
Feather system artist

Modeler

Point cache artist

Surfacing artist

Allan Cameron
Storyboard artist

Daniel Clarke
Color key artist

Lead matte painter

Storyboard artist

Surfacing artist

Tessa Comrie
Animator

Surfacing artist

Harold Courchay
Animator

Kane Croudace
Animator

Lead previz artist

Particle effects artist

Shot finaling artist

Mduduzi Cwele
Animator

Daniel de Jager
Compositor

Francois Hendrick De Villiers
Lighting td

Kelly Dillon
Compositing coordinator

Mohammed Dreyer
Animator

Previz artist

David Dowie Dunn
Compositor

Aibe Elukpo
Crowd animator

Previz artist

Wesley Fredericks
Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Jared Glass
Compositing technical director

Compositor

Ruaan Grobler
Lead animator

Jac Hamman
Animator

Previz artist

Jovan Janari
Feather system artist

Modeler

Point cache lead

Surfacing artist

Preeya Kalidas
Lead modeler

Lighting & rendering supervisor

Canda Kincses
Assistant post production producer

Compositing department producer

Tom Kleinenberg
Fur system artist

Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Abigail Kwan
Animator

Shape modeler

Shot finaling artist

Jean-Pierre Le Roux
Animator

Previz artist

Shape modeler

Shot finaling artist

Denzil Lewis
Compositor

Westley Lewis
Storyboard artist

Neal Liddle
Environment effects artist

Feather system td

Lead shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Matthew Lowry
Animator

Previz artist

Shot finaling artist

James Campbell Malan
Compositor

Keenan Manshon
Animator

Compositor

Previz artist

Shape modeler

Francois Maree
Animator

Lead crowd animator

Particle effects artist

Mbongeni Mazibuko
Feather system artist

Modeler

Point cache artist

Surfacing artist

Kenosi Modise
Lighting artist

Surfacing artist

Pearl Mthembu
Feather system artist

Point cache artist

Rigging & effects technical director

Greg Murray
Animator

Fur system artist

Surfacing artist

Nicolene Naidoo
Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Thabe Ntebe
Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Langelihle Ntombela
Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Cornelius Oosthuizen
Compositor

Crowd animator

Maahir Pandie
Animator

Storyboard artist

Rory Piper
Lighting artist

Render wrangler

Roberto Pita
Animator

Sue-Mari Sauer
Animator

Lighting artist

Previz artist

Hein Schultz
Shot finaling artist

Tumelo Selamolela
Lead crowd animator

Previz artist

Shot finaling artist

Renier Senekal
Feather system artist

Lighting artist

Point cache artist

Render wrangler

Surfacing artist

Hayley Smuts
Animator

Previz artist

Sandy Sutherland
Point cache development

Gareth Thomas
Animator

Jako Tromp
Lead animator

Lighting artist

Shane Turner
Crowd animator

Feather system artist

Point cache artist

Shot finaling artist

Gillian van Aardt
Compositor

Crowd animator

Shot finaling artist

Lindsay Van Blerk
Additional story material

Animation director

Camera supervisor

Storyboard supervisor

Ivan van den Heever
Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Kevin Van Kraayenburg
Animator

Previz artist

Shape modeler

Rohan Visagie
Crowd animator

Shot finaling artist

Quentin Vogel
Lead animator

Lighting artist

Shape modeler

Andrew Wilkins
Modeler

Shape modeler

Shot finaling artist

Sean Maddock Wilkins
Lighting artist

Modeler

Sarah-Jane Williams
Modeler

Shot finaling artist

Surfacing artist

Casting Department

Ana Feyder
SA casting associate

Christa Schamberger
SA casting director

Alice Searby
UK casting director

Editorial Department

Deboh Adeaga
Storyboard assistant editor

Gareth Ahrens
Assistant editor

Duane Busa
Assistant editor

Warren Coetzer
Assistant editor

Corne Gildenhuys
Edit assistant

Luke MacKay
Contributing editor

Michel Smit
Editorial supervisor

Paul Speirs
Contributing editor

Edit consultant

Music Department

Cherilee Adams
Orchestral percussion

J.B. Arthur
Additional composition

Additional orchestration

Midi programmer

Music mix

Vocals produced by

Zwai Bala
Additional composition

Vocal arrangements and performance

Vocals produced by

Keith Davies
Additional orchestration

Music mix

Music producer

Mark Dickson
Additional composition

Additional orchestration

Robert Gatley
Assistant engineer

Andrew Hoole
Additional composition

Additional orchestration

Ross Johnson
Penny whistle and marimbas

Leslie Anne Jones
Music mixed by

David Langemann
Music mix

Frank Macchia
Music preparation

Zanele Mbizo
Additional vocals

Aaron Meyer
Music preparation

Daniel Johannes Meyer
Assistant music editor

Tom Mgrdichian
Piano

Lihle Ngongoma
Additional vocals

Terence Nojila
Additional vocals

Adam Olmsted
Digital recordist

Peter Rotter
Orchestra contractor

Gerhard Roux
Percussion recording

Carl Rydlund
Conductor

Guitars

Orchestrator

Dennis S. Sands
Orchestra recordist

Dylan Tabisher
Orchestral percussion

Barry van Zyl
Percussion

Sifiso Vundla
Assistant engineer

Booker White
Music preparation

Mark Willsher
Music editor

Andre J.H. Zweers
Digital editor

Other Crew

Simon Anderson
Software developer

Kirstin Barwise
Studio producer

Kirstin Barwise
Animation department producer

Glen Bresler
Financial director

Chris Cunnington
Software development

Henrietta De Castro
Studio receptionist

Cory Edwards
Creative consultant

Todd Edwards
Creative consultant

Hasmi Ferguson
Bond consultant

Nora L. Ferris
Insurance broker

Nobuntu Finini
Studio asssistant

Jovan Janari
Intern

Dermod Judge
Script consultant

Olivia Kelly
Studio accounts

Canda Kincses
Assistant post production producer

Ned Lott
Voice director

Lulama Magwayi
Studio assistant

Kgmotso Makgamathe
Production assistant

Lisa Mini
Production coordinator

Sara Mortimer
Studio accounts

Kiel Murray
Script consultant

Shune November
Studio manager

Thabe Ntebe
Intern

Langelihle Ntombela
Intern

Rory Piper
Render wrangler

Fiona Ramsey
Voice coach

Bruce Retief
Composer

Chris Rose-Mathew
Software developer

Renier Senekal
Render wrangler

Nosisi Sidlayi
Studio asssistant

Vanessa Sinden
Studio accounts

Studio manager

Edelgard Slabbert
Assistant & production co-ordinator

Dean Thompson
It support

Andiswa Tom
Production assistant

Studio manager

Sean Wilkins
Intern

Thanks

Christian Becker
Special thanks

Hannah Claire Becker
Special thanks

Marielle Becker
Special thanks

Nathan Becker
Special thanks

Samuel Becker
Special thanks

Adam Behr
Special thanks

Lorin Brennan
Special thanks

Deryck Broom
Special thanks

Kate Buckland
Special thanks

Hanlie Carstens
Special thanks

Elaine Clark
Special thanks

Russel Cleveland
Special thanks

Jeremy Collins
Special thanks

Jose De Gouveia
Special thanks

Jed Ferdinand
Special thanks

Hasmi Ferguson
Special thanks

Micheal Flaherty
Special thanks

Gwyneth Forrest
Special thanks

Laura Gross
Special thanks

Don Hahn
Special thanks

Yazeed Isaacs
Special thanks

Monica Keys
Special thanks

Lauren Kotze
Special thanks

Heleen Krige
Special thanks

MJ Lallo
Special thanks

Layla
Special thanks

Matt Levitz
Special thanks

Loetfi Hendricks & Team
Special thanks

Ronelle Loots
Special thanks

Henry & Lynette Louw
Special thanks

Julie Naidoo
Special thanks

Romy Nomis
Special thanks

Nichollas Nyoni
Special thanks

Martin Odd
Special thanks

Craig Parker
Special thanks

Dave Payne
Special thanks

Leigh Pearson
Special thanks

Terry Press
Special thanks

Paul Raleigh
Special thanks

J.A.C. Redford
Special thanks

Christina Retief
Special thanks

Tracy Roscher
Special thanks

Michael Rose
Special thanks

Gary Rydstrom
Special thanks

Tumelo Seothaeng
Special thanks

Arthur Sheriff
Special thanks

Robyn Shwer
Special thanks

Vicent Sijaji
Special thanks

Chris Silverston
Special thanks

Mikolai Stroinski
Special thanks

Troy Taroy
Special thanks

Melissa Visser
Special thanks

Gavin Young
Special thanks

Brad Zeilinski
Special thanks

« Back to Zambezia Pictures

Browse Band and Artist Galleries

Latest Site Comments

Metallica Pictures

Posted by brian 8 months ago

what a hot band. love all their music

Kay Parker Pictures

Posted by Joe 8 months ago

Would love to meet you before I die,

Larry Miller Pictures

Posted by greg fischer 8 months ago

We are unable to find our family pictures. We would like to order our pictu...

John Kennedy Jr. Pictures

Posted by Michael Wren 8 months ago

You can find the statue proposal on Kickstarter dot com



Our Website Community

WhosDatedWho.com

Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

LucyWho.com

Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics

FanPix.net

Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people

AllStarPics.net

All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper